Welcome New Members

Article excerpt

ORGANIZATIONAL

ARMED SERVICES -- U.S. Army Confinement Facility Europe

COLORADO -- Arkansas Valley Correctional Facility

ILLINOIS -- Department of Corrections

LOUISIANA -- Florida Parishes Juvenile Detention Center

MISSISSIPPI -- Surviving the System Inc.

NEVADA -- Caliente Youth Center

OHIO -- Franklin County Work Release, Ohio University

PENNSYLVANIA -- Westmoreland County Prison

VIRGINIA -- Potomac Adventist Prison Ministry Organization

WISCONSIN -- Wisconsin Resource Center

SUPPORTING PATRON

KENTUCKY -- CorrectCare Inc.

MARYLAND -- Johnson Controls Inc.

NEW YORK -- American Bio Medical Corporation

NORTH CAROLINA -- INNO-THERM Products

PENNSYLVANIA -- Boswell Pharmacy Services

TENNESSEE -- Correct Care Solutions

EXECUTIVE GOLD CARD

ARIZONA -- Shawn Stewart

CALIFORNIA -- Kim W. Porter

GEORGIA -- Betsy McCall

LOUISIANA -- Edmund R. Stanfill

MISSOURI -- Steve Siecks

NEW MEXICO -- Robert Lee Martinez, Harvey Rosenberg

NORTH CAROLINA -- Mark Fletcher

OKLAHOMA -- Sam McCoy

WASHINGTON -- Robert Ellis

PROFESSIONAL II

ALABAMA -- Tommy Resmondo

CALIFORNIA -- Christopher Geiger, Elaine Harris

CONNECTICUT -- Carlos Bonilla

FLORIDA -- Charles Lister

INDIANA -- Jim Humphrey

IOWA -- John Mathes

MARYLAND -- Donald Chadwick

NEW JERSEY -- Brian P. Leitch

NEW YORK -- Jean G. King

OREGON -- Kelly Degman

TENNESSEE -- Tim Hutchinson, Dorothy Pinkston

PROFESSIONAL I

ALABAMA -- Bettinna Carter, Charles H. Collier Jr., Richard Crow, John R. Jacobs, Terence Jones, Billy Mitchem, Gwendolyn C. Mosley, Susan Toole

ARIZONA -- Johnny D. Adams, Dolores Amos, Michael Chan, Rohan G. Cluff, Carol Flaherty-Zonis, Donald Hudgings, Leland M. Johnson, Macon L. Jones, Michael Kaehler, Randy Paredes

ARKANSAS -- Phyllis Callaway-Silas

CALIFORNIA -- Donald Blevins, Danielle Boldt, David Cummings, Richard Francabandera, Deborah Gloria, Kelly Nardoni, Robert Wellott

COLORADO -- Sarah Barton, Cathy Carrigan, Stephen P. Franz, Michael G. Hickson, Alison Rowland, Debbra S. Russell, Ramona Timme, Dana Wilks

CONNECTICUT -- Sherry Albert, Lisa Brandes, Elaine Cohen, William Hunt, Carolynn Lindley, Aileen O'Brien

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Joseph A. Bastien, Dennis Harrison, Geralyn S. Johnson, Robert D. Johnson, Earnest Lee Williams Jr.

FLORIDA -- William Bales, Michael Bechard, Geraldine Bourgault, Russell Bourgault, Cathy Clark, Richard Clark, Linda Cochenour, Janet Coggan, John Criswell, Eleese Davis, Robert A. Doyle, Charles T. Fawcett, Ellen Hawks, Edd Helms, David Jones, Ronald D. Jones, Juana M. Lopez, Patrick McGinty, Martin Monical, Janice Mortimer, Alice Pugh, Melvin Pugh, Robert E. Raggett, J. Fred Rhoden, Frederick J. Sails, Scott Salley, Eliseo Santana Jr., Rachael L. Shields, Tracey N. Stevens, Chamona E. Wynn

GEORGIA -- William Dean, McArthur Holmes, Kenneth Stevens, John Wilcher

HAWAII -- Joseph Keffer, James L. Makaio

IDAHO -- Tracey Watterson

ILLINOIS -- Susan K. Bowen, William Henson, Charles Morris, Ralph Ross, Andrew M. Smith, Darlene A. Veltri, Roger E. Walker Jr., Alyssa Williams, Corey Wilson

INDIANA -- Misti Biggs, Deb S. Boyer, Randell Boys, Carol Bruns, Frank Cox, Laura Denney, Andrew Dillard, Carolyn J. Ewing, Jeanne Justus, Patrick Krueger, Stephen Manning, Carrie McCormack, Paul McGriff, Kia L. McKeeman, Helen Osak, Krista Radkan, Nancy Reed, Courtney Sacchini

IOWA -- Don Baney, Larry Brimeyer, Mike Brown, Lisa Hansen, Kelly Johnson, Kenneth Marlin, Carly Milsap, Melissa O'Brien, Michael Savala, Gary Sherzan, Ken Smid

KANSAS -- Jearl Adams, Melody Berry, Sandy Bilbrey, John Bilby, Hope Crafton, Brian Deer, Craig Eddis, Rudy Gonzales, Collete Gritz, Kimberly M. …