Belfast Institute Graduates

Article excerpt

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTING AND ADMINISTRATIVE STUDIES

Postgraduate Certificate - Computers in Education

Tracey Donaghy; Teresa Donnelly; Christian Harper; Katrena McArdle; Kathleen Owens; Julie Patterson; Pamela Scott; Cristina Soto; Laurence Wright

Higher National Diploma in Business Information Technology

Angela Clarke; Stephen Clarke; Patrick Connolly; Robert Dash ; Christopher DeLargy; Terri Doherty ; Mark Donnelly; Gerard Duffy; Robert Frazer ; Gareth Heaney; Joanne Johnstone; Pilar McConville; Louise McCune; Ronan McElduff; Martin McKeating; David McKeown; Hugh McMenamin; Alan McMillan; David Milliken; Alan O'Brien; Julie Patterson; Ryan Prangle; Stephen Purvis; Aisha Sabir; Shelley Sergeant; Kristopher Terr; Mairead Tiffney; Sinead Torbitt; Joseph Walls

Higher National Diploma in Software Engineering

Colin Doak; Anthony Doglay; Paul Johnston; Jenny Lee Moore; Chris Simpson; Paul Brooks

Higher National Diploma in Computing

Francis Corrigan; Keith Littlejohn; James Monaghan; Richard Young

Higher National Certificate in Computing

John Deyermond; Philip Embleton; Peter Gallop; Paul Kolbohm; Desmond Magee; Brian Mclaughlin; Dolores O'Neill; Mandy Reid; Alistair Speer

Higher National Certificate in Business Information Technology

Robert Mawhinney; William McCrea; David Neeson; Richard Thompson

Higher National Certificate in Software Engineering

James Campbell; Richard Irvine; Darren Millin

Private and Executive Secretary's Diploma (Full-Time)

Pauline Carson; Julie Cowan; Rosemary Donnelly; Sandra Mackie

Private and Executive Secretary's Diploma (Part-Time)

Irina Boussie; Loreto Corcoran; Margaret Curliss; Claire Fitzsmimmons; Lesley Jellie; Eileen Kelly; Denise McCrarren; Miriam McCurdy; Alison Mulholland; Arora Orr; Kerry Roberts; Barbara Shaw

Diploma in European Business Administration

Dorothy Clarke; Lisa Courtney; Mark Grant; Zara Johnston; Lara McMahon; Christine Osborne; Janice Reid; Heather Steele; Carolyn Timpany; Clare Tughan; Cara Wiley

Private Secretary's Certificate

Jennifer Baird-Gunning; Julia Thompson

Higher Diploma in Administrative and Secretarial Procedures

Julie Adrain; Pauline Bowden; Martina Donaldson; Joanne Donnelly; Andrea Kerns; Carol Magee; Stephanie McKenna; Elaine McMahon; Andrea Scott; Wendy Williams

RSA Teachers Certificate in Office Studies

Joanna Bateson; Gabrielle Bryan; Marian Delaney; Teresa Green; Jane Linskey; Helen Lowry; Lorraine Lawrence; Renee McCracken; Margaret McCrory; Linda McGarrity; Karen Overend; Julie Robinson; Edith Todd; Sharon Trowlen; Dawn White; Sandra White; Denise Whittley

DEPARTMENT OF CONTINUING EDUCATION

City and Guilds Further & Adult Education 7307

William Artt; Mary Brackley; Martina Connolly; Alison Friel; Roisin Gallinagh; Fiona Hedgecock; James Linton; Anita McAuley; John McCann; Jacqueline McClenaghan; Sharon McCue; Sean McNally; Stephanie Moore; Audrey Peel; Rukshana Sadiq; Paul Taylor; Thomas Timlin; Patricia Vallely

Further and Adult Education Teaching Certificate 7306 (NVQ)

Julie Beattie; Tom McRoberts; Donna Marshall

The European Executive Assistant Certificate

Carolyn Lovett; Paula Magill; Emma Mathison; Laura McQuoid; Claire Moore

HND Caring Services (Social Care)

Emma Byrne; Elaine Carragher; Tracey Collins; Michaela Corrigan; Catriona Creaney; Paul Curran; Clare Devine; Claire Duffy; Kathryn Hart; Ciaran Laverty; Diarmuid Magee; Julie Mallen; Denise McCarron; Sharon McVarnock; Mandelle Noble; Kiera Sloan; Marie Tomlinson

Institute of Personnel Development NVQ Level 4

Anne-Marie Cassidy; Eileen Cassidy; Mary Colvin; Elaine Jackson; James Mann

Diploma in Counselling

Katie Cathcart; James Daly; Diane Drillingcourt; Sarah Grieve; Rita Hashemipour; Roisin Horner; Cleda Martin; Kathleen O'Brien; David Wetherall

DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL EDUCATION

Diploma in Humanities

Meta Auden; Mary Alice Austin; Tracey Coleman; Damien Joseph Lavery; Angela McAteer; Nora McCarthy; Mario Gino Morelli; Martin Patrick Murray; Anna Louise Roe

Diploma in Combined Social and Behavioural Sciences

Emma Jayne Algar; Lesley Anne Armstrong; Siobhan Cairnduff; Yvonne Carlisle; Fiona Mary Carragher; Anne-Marie Chambers; Elizabeth Joan Crawford; Martine Fitzsimons; Aine Fox; Agnes Green; Fiona Greene; Melinda Jane Killough; Rosena Michelle Laffin; Elizabeth Majella Matthews; Julie McCabe; Heather Louise McMullan; Maria Miskelly; Debbie Nicholl; Tracy O'Neill; Cecily Raissian; Liz Rocks; Malin Stegmann-Laursen; Suzanne Taggart; Siobhan Toorish; Andrea Wylie

DEPARTMENT OF HOSPITALITY, LEISURE AND TOURISM

HCIMA Professional Diploma

Nuala Bready; Helen Devlin; Paula Gelston; James McWhirter; Donna Millar; Lyn Montgomery; Deirdre Napier; Paul Scott; Chantal Standley

HNC Hotel & Catering Institutional Management

Kim McCoy; Roisin McKegney; Nicola Orr; Marie Stone; Ian Thompson

HND Food Development and Production

Aileen Boyle; Cathryn Campbell; Amanda Gillespie; Michelle Hamilton; Frances Hamilton; Denise Kelly; Catherine McFall; Alison McGladdery; Katrina McGuire; Suzanne Osborne

Diploma in Food Hygiene Management

Janice Bell; David Creighton; Lillian Diamond; Thomas Foye; William J Frizzell; Stella Grant; David Hayes; Rosemary Jennings; Emmanual McCann; Pauline McDiarmid; Catherine McFall; Colm McGrath; Donna Millar

HND Leisure Studies

Helen Atwell; Martin Bunting; Kiara Byrne; Raymond Campbell; Aisling Campbell; Antony Carville; Darren Clarke; Mark Conere; Nuala Corley; Steven Crawford; Paul Cunningham; Alan Curran; Pascal Devine; Declan Donaghy; Gary Gardiner; Mary Hearty; Noel Henry; Joanne Hope; Brian Irwin; Kenneth Jess; Deirdre Kelly; Emma Kieran; Cleland McCann; Kitty McGoldrick; Kelly- Anne McGrory; Brian McGuckin; Karen McKenna; Christine McKnight; Margaret McLaughlin; Connaire McVeigh; Lorraine Mills; Claire Montague; Declan Mulhern; Kevin Murray; Clare Noble; Melanie O'Brien; Gareth Savage; Declan Sheridan; Gavin Treanor; Ian Walker; Aaron White

HND Travel & Tourism

Mark Bradley; Donna Brown; Stephen Carson; Fidelma Cawley; Catherine Cunningham; Andrew Cunningham; Grainne Curran; Fiona Devine; Lynda Dundas; Cara Hampson; Julie Hutchinson; Karen Lockhart; Katrina McBride; Kathleen McCall; Claire McElhinney; Roisin McKee; Victoria McKeen; Kellie McQuade; Glenda McQuillan; Gillian Murphy; Karen Poots; Karen Singleton; Oliver Stephens; Claire Thompson; David Thompson; Kim Woodward

DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY

Higher National Diploma; Building Engineering

Gary Black; John Boyd; Rodney Condell; Michael Green; Ryan Green; William Hall; Conor Kelly; Christopher MacAuley; Christopher McMaster; Conrad Muldoon; James Muldoon; Kieran O'Neill; Patrick O'Neill; Steven Seymour

Higher National Diploma; Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Alan Briggs; Derek Carrothers; Hugh Daly; Thomas Eager; Jonathan Graham; Mark Gray; Robert Griffin; Neil King; Trevor Lavery; Martin Lyttle; Brendan McDonald; Lawrence McMasters; Kieran Rainey; Damien Rooney; Steven Stewart

Higher National Diploma; Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering

John Adams; Michael Barnes; Philip Bunting; Edward Butler; Iain Campbell; Gareth Carr; Brian Coombes; John Courtney; Paul Dempster; John Elder; Marc Forsythe; Gavin Goodall; Andrew Hanna; Jonathan Hanvey; Chris Hughes; Mervyn Kane; Neil Larkin; Gary Mackin; Michael McBratney; Brendan McCrarren; Brian McCullough; Rory McGregor; Colin McLaughlin; Alan McVeigh; Martin Moffett; William Murphy; Roisin Murray; Keith Norman; George Quail; Simon Smyth; Danny Strutt; Michael Ward; Paul Williams; Stephen Wilson

Higher National Diploma; Plant Engineering

William Boyd; Michael Flood; John Halliday; Alexander Kerr; Raymond Lyness; Patrick McAuley; Paul Penney; Mark Radcliffe; David Robinson

Continuing Education Diploma; Building Services Engineering

Alan McCormick; Gerard O'Neill

Institute of The Motor Industry; Certificate of Management

Ronnie Crawford; Aaron McCaul; Peter Shannon

Higher National Certificate; Aerospace Studies

Colin Ace; Nicholas Black; Jonathan Cahoon; Andrew Colwell; Jason Connell; Kyle Herdman; Jonathan Kerr; Linda McCullough; Tom McIlvenny; Christopher McNally; Martin McQuillan; Kyle Quigley; Stephen Vance

Higher National Certificate; Building Services Engineering

Damien Killen; Alan McKee

Higher National Certificate; Building Studies

John Gill; Gillian Harbinson; Ciaran Kavanagh; Kevin Malone; David Managh; Damian McCrickard; David Thompson

Higher National Certificate; Civil Engineering

Simon Brown; Peter Carey; Rosemary Dobbin; Robert Duncan; Harry Dunseith; Ryan Kearney; Grant McCann; Thomas McCaughey; Christopher O'Carroll; Darren Stewart; Stephen Tweed; Andrew Young

Higher National Certificate; Electrical Engineering

Rodney Bell; Steven McAteer; Damien Monaghan

Higher National Certificate; Electronic Engineering

Michael Lavery; Liam McCann; Michael McWhirter; David Thompson

Higher National Certificate; Fabrication & Welding/Shipbuilding

William Boomer; Nathan Burnett; Gary Irwin; James King; Robert Macaskill; Andrew McIlvenny; Alan Montgomery; Tim O'Neill

Higher National Certificate; Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering

Martin Atkinson; Jonathan Chrimes; Conrad Clarke; Gordon Conkey; Alan Daniel; David Fulton; Alan Gow; Thomas Hazley; Adrian Lynn; William Mackenzie; William Malcolmson; Neil McCartney; Christopher McDowell; Fergal McGivern; Stanley McKeown; James Moore; Darren O'Kane; Mark Reid; Mark Sheridan; Andrew Simms; Mark Smith; Graeme Taylor

Higher National Certificate; Motor Vehicle Engineering & Motor Vehicle Management

Stephen Darragh; Martin Loye; Shane Manley; Lee McBride; Fiona McErlane; Gary Young

Higher National Certificate; Motor Vehicle Engineering

Hiram Matier; Cormac Quinn

Higher National Certificate; Motor Vehicle Management

William Semple

Higher National Certificate; Plant Engineering

Jonathan Anderson; John McMenemy; John Reid