Qualified Members

Article excerpt

The Board of Management congratulate the following members who have now qualified for their respective professional awards as per Rule 6(a) of the Institute:

FELLOW

Armour, Angus Andrew (EFI,NSW)
Bethune, Anthony James (CBA,VIC)
Brownlie, John McLean (BNZ,NZ)
Butterworth, Andrew Bramley (NAB,QLD)
Coomer, Michael (NAB,VIC)
Crisp, David Claude (ANZ,VlC)
Devine, Hugh Berchmans (WBC,NSW)
Donhardt, Barry Glen (NAB,VIC)
Drylie, Shaun Rodger (ASB,NZ)
Evans, Jennifer Anne (ANZ,VlC)
Fels, Nicholas James (POW,VIC)
Funke Kupper, Elmer (ANZ,VlC)
Green, Ralph Julian (NZ)
Hall, Stephen (ANZ,NSW)
Harley, Hugh Douglas (CBA,NSW)
Hart, Michael Gerard (CBA,WA)
Healy, Barry John (CBA,QLD)
Jackson, William (SGBL,NSW)
Jacobs, Philip Daniel (COLO,NSW)
James, William David (SGBL,NSW)
Jones, Handley Paten (BQL,QLD)
Karwal, Ramesh (GIA,NSW)
McNamara, Kirk John (ANZ,OVS)
Martin, Neale William (TLAL,NSW)
Maxwell, Andrew James (NMA,OVS)
May, William Nicholas (SGBL,NSW)
O'Donoghue, Daniel Peter (CBA,WA)
Paige, Graham John (ANZ,QLD)
Reid, Anthony Noel (WBC,NSW)
Shotter, Malcolm George (RET,NZ)
Sotko, Stephen Michael (NAB,SA)
Toussaint, Serge Cyril Marlo (NAB,VIC)
Vincent, William James (QLD)
Vreeken, Gerry (BWA,WA)
White, Richard Graham (IION,NZ)
Whittaker, Joseph Anthony (ANZ,VlC)

SENIOR ASSOCIATE

Allen, Carl Ian (NBNL,NZ)
Ayres, Stephen Michael (NAB,VIC)
Brandon-Baker, Mark (ISCU,TAS)
Chambers, Michael James (NSW)
Chitkara, Shikha (CBA,VlC)
Davison, Peter John (NZ)
Edmeades, Darralyne Kelly (ASB,NZ)
Emmett, Megan (NAB,NSW)
England, Alison Jane (CBA,ACT)
Ficko, Peter William (CBA,WA)
Fildes, Gregory Woodburn (VIC)
Hajzuk, Richard (NSW)
Hirst, Michael John (WEST,NZ)
James, Tony H. (STU,NZ)
Karevski, Snezana (CBA,VlC)
Kellow, James Reginald Saxton (BFL,NZ)
Khaleelullah, Imtiaz Ahmed (VIC)
Lau, Ip Ki (NZ)
Laurenson, Patricia Norma (PWCS,NZ)
Liu, Rue-Shin (SA)
Loh, Whyelin (NBNL,NZ)
McGregor, Matthew Craig (NZ)
McGregor, Stephen (NSW)
MacDonald, Bryce William (NBNL,NZ)
Meldrum, Craig Steven (CBA,VlC)
Navaratnam, Sivanandan (Siva) (DI-r,VlC)
Paterson, lan Grant (AMP,NZ)
Puszka, Trudi Simone (NAB,VIC)
Reynolds, Tamara Jane (NAB,VIC)
Rice, Glen William (MEL,OVS)
Sewell, Karen Leigh (ANZ,OVS)
Sheppard, Patrick Charles (ACT)
Skinner, Ross Harold (CBA,WA)
Smith, Richard John Wesley (SGBL,QLD)
Stewart, Iain Cameron (NZ)
Stocker, Todd Valentine (AMFS,NZ)
Strizhevsky, Alexander (ANZ,NSW)
Sului, Kapeneta (ANZ,OVS)
Taylor, Anthony Marsden (NAB,QLD)
Taylor, Geoffrey (EBL,OVS)
Tennant, David Mitchell (AXA,VlC)
Thompson, Sharon Jane (WEST,NZ)
Vosnidis, Theophilos (ANZ,VlC)
Wilkins, Michael Thomas (ZPL,WA)
Wu, Catherine M. …