Oklahoma City Workers Compensation Court Docket

Article excerpt

WORKERS COMPENSATION MONDAY DECEMBER 21, 1987 JUDGE CASHION 9:00 A.M.

86-22484J -- Steven Kelly Cook (Duke Holden) vs Okla Casing Inc (Liberty Mutual Ins. Co., Jeff Dasovich).

87-02522L -- Lena Pearl Sitsler (John Estes) vs Pro-Med Inc (State Ins. Fund).

JUDGE CROSS 9:00 A.M.

86-00067L -- Jimmy N Epperley (Clay Pettis, Larth Kienzle) vs Claybrook Drilling Co Inc (U.S. Fid. & Guar., John Oldfield).

87-27279H -- Bentley Pierce (Allen Massie) vs Joe Mills Well Service (Mid-Continent Casualty Co, Paul Whinery).

83-04281A -- Betty Lou Myers (Lew Gravitt) vs Spiro Nursing Home (State Ins. Fund).

87-15916A -- Floyd Jackson Pryor (Fred Boettcher) vs Acme Foundry (Own risk, Chris Sturm &/or Travelers Ins., Margaret Hayes).

JUDGE LYNN 9:00 A.M.

87-01228A -- Alfred Cornish (William Abney Jr) vs City of OKC (Own risk, Richard Mason).

87-17333X -- Jimmie Lee Latimer (Fred Boettcher) vs Ponca City Nursing Home (State Ins. Fund).

85-08008J -- Betty Belle Wyrick (Arthur Bay) vs Okla. City Public School Dist. (Mission Ins. Co., H.A. Carter &/or Okla. Property & Cas).

87-04812H -- Robert Jeffrey Rader (James Fellingham) vs Mr Equipment Co, Inc (No card, Mark Duvall).

86-06615K -- Charles Albert Smith (John Estes) vs CRST International &/or (Liberty Mutual Ins. Co., Jeff Dasovich/ Lincoln Sales & Serv Inc).

86-09594X -- Ernesteen G Howell (John Estes) vs Colonial Park Care Center (State Ins. Fund).

87-08103X -- Ray Crabtree (Larry Spears, J. Stewart Arthurs) vs Semtec Oil & Gas Inc (State Ins. Fund).

87-12908R -- Maria A Field (Louis Buchanan) vs Crockett Smoke House (States Ins. Fund &/or Employers Casualty Ins, Jeff Dasovich).

86-02080Y -- Allen L Lyons (Brett Bynum) vs Tway Construction (Liberty Mutual Ins. Co., Paul McGivern Jr).

JUDGE LIVINGSTON 9:00 A.M.

86-19929A -- Vicki Lynn Craig (Ernest Istook Jr, Mike Lawter) vs Payless Cashways (Home Ins. Co., H.A. Carter).

83-15656A -- Darrel G Reece (Michael Kane) vs Dept of Corrections (State Ins. Fund).

86-22073Y -- Karen Jenelle Wilbanks (Gary Prochaska) vs Hormel Fine Foods (Liberty Mutual Ins. Co., Jeff Dasovich).

87-10897F -- Stephen Rae Wright (Gary Prochaska) vs Boorhem-Fields (Liberty Mutual Insuance Co., Jeff Dasovich).

85-22994L -- Steven Ray Darby (Gary Morris) vs J&P Plumbing (No. card -- cert notice.

87-04170A -- Maggie M Speakman (John Estes) vs Blue Bell (Liberty Mutual Insurance Co., Jeff Dasovich).

87-00768Q -- Ruford Owens (E. Wayne Keller) vs Owens Carpet & Decorating Inc (State Insurance Fund).

87-10910R -- Gary Lavon Damron (Joseph Biscone) vs City of Okla City (Own risk, Richard Mason).

87-07770R -- Karen Kay Gates (Judith Payne, Michael Utter) vs Lexington Nursing Home (State Insurance Fund).

JUDGE SLEEPER

9:00 A.M.

87-16221Y -- Laveda Gardner (William Abney Jr) vs Rainbow Bakery (INA, Tenal Cooley).

87-14597X -- Derrick L Mason (James Taylor) vs Sears Roebuck (Allstate Insurance, Thad Groom).

87-14308H -- Vicki Lynn Craig (Ernest Istook Jr, Mike Lawter) vs Payless Cashways (Home Insurance Company, H.A. Carter).

87-10728A -- Freddie L Williamson (Don Wyatt) vs Comet Co (Intercontinental Insurance Co. …