Archival Feature: 2001-2002

Article excerpt

 
ACA OFFICERS AND COMMITTEES: 
2001-2002 
 
GOVERNING COUNCIL 
 
President 
  Jane Goodman 
 
President-Elect 
  David M. Kaplan 
 
Immediate Past President 
  Judith A. Lewis 
 
Treasurer 
  Loretta J. Bradley 
 
Executive Director 
  Richard Yep 
 
Parliamentarian 
  Mark L. Pope 
 
Division Representatives 
AAC 
  Timothy R. Vansickle 
AADA 
  Charlene M. Kampfe 
ACCA 
  Keren M. Humphrey 
ACEG (Observer) 
  Terri L. Lonowski 
ACES 
  Donna A. Henderson 
AGLBIC 
  Robert L. Barret 
AMCD 
  Harriet Gardin Fields 
AMHCA 
  Robert Bakko 
ARCA 
  Betty S. Hedgeman 
ASCA 
  Jim Whitledge 
ASERVIC 
  Patricia E. Hudson 
ASGW 
  James V. Wigtil 
C-AHEAD 
  Nancy G. Woodward 
CSJ (Observer) 
  Mary Smith Arnold 
LAAOC 
  Linda L. Redmond 
IAMFC 
  Twinet Parmer 
NCDA 
  JoAnn Harris-Bowlsbey 
NECA 
  Bob Hand 
 
Region Representatives 
Midwest 
  John M. Rinke 
North Atlantic 
  Linda Osborne 
Southern 
  Sharon P. Leggett 
Western 
  Marie A. Wakefield 
 
DIVISIONS, ORGANIZATIONAL AFFILIATES, 
REGION OFFICERS, EXECUTIVES, 
AND TREASURERS 
 
Divisions 
AAC 
  President, Patricia J. McDivitt 
  President-Elect, Janet E. Wall 
  Past President, Gerald A. Juhnke 
  Treasurer, Bradley T. Erford 
 
AADA 
  President, Larry D. Burlew 
  President-Elect, E. Christine Moll 
  Past President, Bonnie J. Malone 
  Treasurer, Greta Krahn 
 
ACCA 
  President, Sylvia E. Shortt 
  President-Elect, Carolyn Wood Kern 
  Past President, Perry C. Francis 
  Treasurer, Paul Fornell 
 
ACEG 
  President, Samuel L. Whitaker 
  President-Elect, Maureen E. Colon 
  Past President, Ronald G. Scronce 
  Treasurer, Joan Patterson 
 
ACES 
  President, Fred O. Bradley 
  President-Elect, Alan D. Goldberg 
  Past President, Don C. Locke 
  Treasurer, David Zimpfer 
 
AGLBIC 
  President, Susan S. Strong 
  President-Elect, Ned Farley 
  Past President, Anthony I. Terndrup 
  Treasurer, Robert L. Mate 
AMCD 
  President, Gargi Roysircar Sodowsky 
  President-Elect, Roger D. Herring 
  Past President, Victor E. Bibbons 
  Treasurer, Joyeeta Raysircar 
 
AMHCA 
  President, Midge Williams 
  President-Elect, Harold Wheeler 
  Past President, Glenna Wentworth 
  Executive Director, W. Mark Hamilton 
  Treasurer, John A. Bernham 
 
ARCA 
  President, Ellen Fabian 
  President-Elect, Susan M. Bruyere 
  Past President, Deborah Ebener 
  Executive Director (vacant) 
  Treasurer, James Herbert 
 
ASCA 
  President, Pamela Kaye Gabbard 
  President-Elect, Brenda Melton 
  Past President, Mark H. Kuranz 
  Executive Director, Richard Wong 
  Treasurer, Richard Wong 
 
ASERVIC 
  President, Allen H. Weber 
  President-Elect, Scott Young 
  Past President, Virginia Sykes 
  Treasurer, Mary Thomas Burke 
 
ASGW 
  President, Lynn S. Rapin 
  President-Elect, Rod J. Merta 
  Past President, Linda P. Keel 
  Treasurer, M. Carolyn Thomas 
 
C-AHEAD 
  President, B. Grant Hayes 
  President-Elect, Sonya Vassos 
  Past President, Gordon E. Footman 
  Treasurer, Dayle Jones 
 
CSJ 
  President, Azara L. Santiago-Rivera 
  President-Elect, Farah A. Ibrahim 
  Past President, A. Michael Hutchins 
  Treasurer, Jamey Cheek 
 
IAAOC 
  President, Paul West 
  President-Elect, Virginia A. Kelly 
  Past President, David Whittinghill 
  Treasurer, Kelly Burch Regan 
 
IAMFC 
  President, Patricia W. Stevens 
  President-Elect, TBD 
  Past President, David Kaplan 
  Executive Director, Robert L. Smith 
  Treasurer, Bret Hendricks 
 
NCDA 
  President, Roger H. Lambert 
  President-Elect, Laura B. Ward 
  Past President, Diane Kjos 
  Executive Director, Deneen Penington 
  Treasurer, Louise Vetter 
 
NECA 
  President, William S. Fenson 
  President-Elect, Kay T. Brawley 
  Past President, Margaret S. Robinson 
  Treasurer, Katherie Buckovetz 
 
Regions 
Midwest 
  Chair, Randy Burwell 
  Chair-Elect, Kelly Duncan Stern 
  Past Chair, Walta Sue Dodd 
  Treasurer, Kelly Duncan Stern 
 
North Atlantic 
  Chair, Dee A. …