Women's Teams

Article excerpt

Women's BADMINTON

Name                       Class      Fall '05     Cum.
                                      GPA          GPA

Hu, Lucy                   SR         3.75         3.90

Name                       Major                   School

Hu, Lucy                   Biology & Economics     Bryn Mawr College

Women's BASKETBALL

Name                       Class      Fall '05     Cum.
                                      GPA          GPA

FIRST TEAM

Davis, DeCarol             SO         4.00         3.93
Dunson, Nicole             SR         4.00         4.00
Fluker, Tye'sha            SR         3.75         3.64
Grant, Erin Alyssa         SR         3.23         3.47
Humphries, Kelley          JR         4.00         4.00
Lawrence, Sarah-Jo         SO         3.80         3.79
Lowe, Sarah Elizabeth      SR         4.00         3.90
Lucas-Perry, Victoria      JR         3.56         3.72
Myrick, Erin Rickelle      JR         3.38         3.64
Varughese, Jenny           SO         3.60         3.81
Wilson, Rachel A.          SR         3.93         3.70
Wooten, Deana M.           SR         3.88         3.70

SECOND TEAM

Adeduntan, Ganiyat         SR         3.21         3.51
Bouderra, Faeza            SR         3.41         3.59
Carter, Shanika            SR         4.00         3.52
Dhahabu, Imani             JR         3.93         3.54
Elder, Latrice Tynell      SR         3.08         3.54
Ezeh, Sylvia I.            SO         3.81         3.86
Forbes, Rochelle           JR         3.45         3.63
Griffin, Darrice L.        JR         3.00         3.57
Grimes, Teelah             JR         3.22         3.59
Jekabsone, Lasma           JR         3.53         3.62
Laws, Rachel               SR         3.90         3.53
Walker, Latisha            SO         3.81         3.61

THIRD TEAM

Cecil, Tocarra Michelle    SR         3.57         3.42
Davi, Jessica M.           SO         3.59         3.49
Elisa, Tulani              SR         3.25         3.43
Gabrielle, Elizabeth F.    JR         3.62         3.38
Jones, Desarae             SO         3.51         3.49
Kidd, Taya                 SO         4.00         3.56
Mendieta, Betty            JR         3.42         3.44
Nelson, Janell             SO         3.68         3.56
Shirley, Tierra            SR         2.81         3.42
Thompson, Sabrina          JR         3.57         3.42
Washington, Shantia        JR         3.70         3.51
Westerberg, Emily N.       JR         4.00         3.44

FOURTH TEAM

Baca, Sara                 SR         3.38         3.32
Baez, Crystal L.           SO         3.46         3.35
Dent, Latoya Marie         SR         2.80         3.30
Dickinson, Lesley Elise    JR         3.15         3.34
Ford, Jenean               SR         3.33         3.30
Foster, Leah               SR         3.00         3.30
Grooms, Jevay T.           SR         3.25         3.36
Lyons, Letitia             JR         3.58         3.33
Martinez, Danielle         SO         3.52         3.35
Palacios, Elizabeth M.     SO         3.00         3.37
Santos, Danielle C.        SR         3.12         3.30
Turner, Jessica Lynn       SR         3.75         3.34

HONORABLE MENTION

Ekworomadu, Joyce          SO         3.33         3.31
Franklin, Kimberly L.      SO         3.62         3.38
Garsanet, Denaimou         SR         3.23         3.22
Gladden, Alicia M.         JR         3.85         3.27
Griffith, Megan Lynne      JR         3.17         3.24
Hicks, Cameo Nicole        JR         3.38         3.23
Huggins, Jessica Nicole    SR         2.60         3.20
McKinney, Patrice          SR         3.20         3.20
Metcalf, Leah Chantell     SR         3.50         3.20
Norman, Nina               SR         3.25         2.85
Parker, Candace Nicole     SO         2.88         3.28
Scott, Joi D.              SR         3.57         3.20
Smith, Gianna Lauren       SO         3. …