The National Recreation and Park Association Would like to Welcome Its Newest Members

Article excerpt

NEW ORGANIZATIONS

Military

Childspace
Playgrounds Ltd
Olds AB

Camp Doha
APO AE

Camp Hialeah 20th
Support Group
APO AP

10 SVS/CC
USAF Academy CO

460th Services Division
Buckley AFB CO

50th Services Division
Schiever AFB CO

United States Coast
Guard
Elizabeth City NC

Alabama

Game Time, Playcore Inc.
Fort Payne AL

Arizona

Goodyear Parks and
Recreation Dept
Goodyear AZ

California

Friends of San Clemente
Beaches
San Clemente CA

Shilts Consultants Inc
Fairfield CA

Colorado

Body Bar Systems Inc
Boulder CO

Delaware

Christiana Care Health
Services
Wilmington DE

Tetra Tech Inc
Newark DE

Florida

Ormond Beach Leisure
Services Dept
Ormond Beach FL

Sims Middle School
Pensacola FL

Wolfman Jack
Entertainment
Tampa FL

Georgia

Atlanta Playlsets Inc
Marietta GA

Gwinnett Co Public
Schools
Lawrenceville GA

Piedmont Park
Conservancy
Atlanta GA

Iowa

Northern Filter Media
Muscatine IA

Illinois

Afterschool Clubs Great
Outdoor Camp
Lake Villa IL

Afterschool Clubs Great
Outdoors Camp
Lake Villa IL

Kansas

Blue Valley Recreation
Commission
Overland Park KS

Junction City Parks and
Recreation Dept
Junction City KS

Kentucky

Recreonics, Inc
Louisville KY

Massachusetts

PricewaterhouseCoopers
Boston MA

Sherrill House Inc
Boston MA

Somerset Recreation
Dept
Somerset MA

Maine

Orono Parks and
Recreation Dept
Orono ME

Michigan

Manistee Dept of Public
Works
Manistee MI

Minnesota

Greg Larson Sports
Brainerd MN

St Cloud Parks and
Recreation Dept
Saint Cloud MN

Missouri

Des Peres Parks and
Recreation Dept
Saint Louis MO

Hastings & Chivetta
Architects Inc
Saint Louis MO

Jacobs
Saint Louis MO

Midwest Pool
Management Inc
Maryland Heights MO

North Carolina

Belmont Abbey College
Belmont NC

Carteret Comm Coll Libr
Morehead City NC

Greensboro College
Greensboro NC

North Dakota

West Fargo Park District
West Fargo ND

Nebraska

USA Roller Sports
Lincoln NE

New Hampshire

Peterborough
Recreation Dept
Peterborough NH

Wolfeboro Area
Recreation Assn
Wolfeboro NH

New Jersey

Sturbridge Lakes
Association
Voorhees NJ

The Todd Harris Co., Inc.
Edison NJ

New York

Empire University
New York NY

Ohio

Solon Recreation
Department
Solon OH

Upper Arlington Parks
and Recreation
Upper Arlington OH

Oklahoma

TMA Systems
Tulsa OK

Pennsylvania

A D Starr
Pittsburgh PA

Tennessee

LaVergne Parks and
Recreation Dept
La Vergne TN

Texas

Colleyville Parks &
Recreation Dept
Colleyville TX

Ice Skating Institute
Dallas TX

Wisconsin

Kenosha Parks and
Recreation Dept
Kenosha WI

Sheboygan Athletic
Club Inc
Sheboygan WI

NEW MEMBERS

Alabama

Barry Brewer
Florence AL

James Caver
Montgomery AL

Brian Cooper
Alabaster AL

Kevin Cowling
Pell City AL

Brant Craig
Fort Payne AL

Gregory Crawford
Birmingham AL

Darrin DeLoach
Pell City AL

Travis Elliott
Florence AL

Don Green
Cullman AL

Terrence Harris
Montgomery AL

Sharon Jones
Fort Payne AL

Dick Jordan
Florence AL

Lisa Keefe
Cullman AL

Angie Moore
Guntersville AL

Kevin Morrow
Cullman AL

Kristi Nyquist
Cullman AL

Andy Robinson
Pell City AL

Ronnie Russell
Fort Payne AL

Patrick Steele
Pell City AL

Donnie Todd
Pell City AL

Danny Vandiver
Guntersville AL

Alaska

Cindy Aldridge
Soldotna AK

Jennifer Ertel
Anchorage AK

Judy Forgey
Petersburg AK

Susan Matter
Cordova AK

Heather Plucinski
Anchorage AK

Arkansas

Kim Bennett
Little Rock AR

Blake Butler
Maumelle AR

David Duke
Little Rock AR

Olivia Farrell
Little Rock AR

Tom Formicola
Maumelle AR

Barnett Grace
Little Rock AR

Ken Griffey
Little Rock AR

Leonard Hawkins
Little Rock AR

J. Hill
Little Rock AR

Stacy Hurst
Little Rock AR

Kevin Jerome
Maumelle AR

Burch Johnson
Maumelle AR

Doug Ladner
Maumelle AR

Jeremy Lemons
Bryant AR

Stan Nix
Hope AR

Melody Pake
Maumelle AR

Darren Peters
Little Rock AR

Chris Plante
Maumelle AR

Gary Smith
Little Rock AR

Phil Stowers
Maumelle AR

Pat Strack
Maumelle AR

Tommy Swaim
Jacksonville AR

Edward Willoughby
Bentonville AR

Arizona

Glenn Ackley
Phoenix AZ

Traci Arellano
Phoenix AZ

Jonni Binenfeld
Gilbert AZ

Sarah Burrel
Phoenix AZ

Russell Butcher
Tucson AZ

Michelle Danzinger
Surprise AZ

Christine Diaz
Phoenix AZ

Frank Dickens
Flagstaff AZ

Joe Donaldson
Flagstaff AZ

Doreen Fuller
Tucson AZ

Judith Hammersley
Flagstaff AZ

Mercy Hebert
Flagstaff AZ

Veronica Hill
Green Valley AZ

Benjamin Keller
Flagstaff AZ

Walter Knox
Phoenix AZ

Elizabeth Knox
Apache Junction AZ

Angela Lorenzo-Clavell
Chandler AZ

Michael Luketich
Chandler AZ

Meleesa Meno
Yuma AZ

Kelly Moore
Surprise AZ

Don Olson
Flagstaff AZ

Timothy Penkoff
Phoenix AZ

Sean Peters
Phoenix AZ

Grant Pickering
Goodyear AZ

William Ramsey
Phoenix AZ

Scott Roberts
Phoenix AZ

Albert Santana
Phoenix AZ

Carl Schuerman
Phoenix AZ

Amy Silvio
Phoenix AZ

Kevin Soloman
Goodyear AZ

Lynn Swan
Tempe AZ

Jesus Tarango
Phoenix AZ

Bill Vaughan
Yuma AZ

California

John Anicic
Fontana CA

Bryan Behn
Atwater CA

Victoria Blethen
Huntington Beach CA

Douglas Botton
Santa Clarita CA

Donna Burt
Turlock CA

Patricia Carlson
Rancho Cucamonga CA

Jim Carr
Petaluma CA

Earleen Chandler
Cypress CA

Joseph Chenoweth
Santa Barbara CA

Gene Childs
San Anselmo CA

Andre Clemmer
Fort Irwin CA

Megan De Jong
San Clemente CA

Judy Devine
Ventura CA

Bob Dill
McKinleyville CA

Jeff Driver
McKinleyville CA

Kathryn Duncan
San Pablo CA

Joseph Edmiston
Malibu CA

Eric Espinosa
Pico Rivera CA

Eric Fitucci
Canyon Country CA

Larry Forester
Signal Hill CA

Michelle Fredrickson
La Mesa CA

Tina Hansen
Pico Rivera CA

Johanna Harvey
Manteca CA

Beth Honind
McKinleyville CA

Tina Howard
Fort Irwin CA

Liz Jones
Lemoore CA

Barbara Kelly
McKinleyville CA

Renee Kenoyer
Santa Clara CA

Brian Kilmer
Newport Beach CA

John Larson
McKinleyville CA

Lorrie Lauer
Huntington Beach CA

Jonathan Lyga
Healdsburg CA

James Maloney
Laguna Beach CA

Grace Marin
Fort Irwin CA

Dan Mazzella
San Diego CA

Kristi McClure
Signal Hill CA

Deborah McConnell
Newhall CA

James McKinney
Fullerton CA

Bill Michaelis
Pacifica CA

Gene Miles
San Anselmo CA

Toni Moller
Fresno CA

Daniel Peterson
Arcata CA

Marjorie Pettus
Redlands CA

Olivia Puentes-Reynolds
San Diego CA

Cleston Reynolds
Whittier CA

Kerry Richards
McKinleyville CA

Mike Roberts
Beverly Hills CA

Kimberly Rubin
Chico CA

Olivia Ruiz
Brentwood CA

Joshua Saxon
Hoopa CA

Kenneth Stevenson
McKinleyville CA

Alison Stewart
San Francisco CA

Chip Tarleton
Ventura CA

Robert Tickell
Signal Hill CA

Rebecca Toussaint
Berkeley CA

Paul Trepanier
McKinleyville CA

Mickey Valdivia
Beaumont CA

Cora Wais
Fort Irwin CA

Gary Wann
Orange CA

Kevin Williams
Modesto CA

David Zehnder
Newark CA

Colorado

Laura Abrahamson
Georgetown CO

Charlene Beck
Denver CO

Debbie Belcik
Greenwood Village CO

Michelle Best
Denver CO

Edward Biederbeck
Highlands Ranch CO

Patti Bippus
Westminster CO

Axel Bishop
Lafayette CO

Connor Borland
Colorado Springs CO

Jill Brabec
Steamboat Springs CO

Jeanne Bury
Westminster CO

Lori Carpenter
Lakewood CO

Jim Chappell
Steamboat Springs CO

Melissa Collison
Westminster CO

Stephen Conner
Parker CO

Pamel Cox
Westminster CO

Gary Engle
Steamboat Springs CO

Melinda Fiscus
Westminster CO

Renee Foote
Westminster CO

Sean Ford
Commerce City CO

Maxine Galindo
Commerce City CO

Doug Garrett
Englewood CO

Barbara Giedraitis
Westminster CO

Steven Grasso
Greenwood Village CO

Kendra Grezulis
Englewood CO

Casey Hayes
Commerce City CO

Tara Holmes
Englewood CO

Suzanne Jannsen
Loveland CO

Steven Karjala
Westminster CO

Neil Katz
Colorado Springs CO

Cynthia Kelly
Aurora CO

Janell Kingsley
Castle Rock CO

Gary Kleeman
Greenwood Village CO

Virginia Koonce
Commerce City CO

Tim Lachermeier
Westminster CO

John LaVoo
Westminster CO

Leslie Lemieux
Lafayette CO

Robert Lemmon
Edgewater CO

Robin Lofton
Arvada CO

Richard Madrid
Pueblo CO

Joyce Manwaring
Wheat Ridge CO

Paul Marsh
Greeley CO

George Martinez
Denver CO

Frank Martinez
Pueblo CO

Todd Marts
Colorado Springs CO

George Maxey
Commerce City CO

Joni McCulloch
Westminster CO

John McDonnell
Greenwood Village CO

Paula Mcgorden
Colorado Springs CO

Kimberly Miller
Loveland CO

Dee Morgenthaler
Castle Rock CO


Susan Muir
Greenwood Village CO

Jill Nunes
Highlands Ranch CO

William Petersen
Denver CO

Cindy Phelps
Westminster CO

Christopher Read
Crested Butte CO

Gordon Reusink
Arvada CO

John Roberts
Westminster CO

Laura Runyon
Peterson AFB CO

Roland Russell
Commerce City CO

Laurie Rutledge
Westminster CO

Renee Scott
Loveland CO

Roger Sheff
Westminster CO

Melinda Sherman
Steamboat Springs CO

Lacy Smith
Westminster CO

Tracey Stills
Wheat Ridge CO

Matt Tredway
Steamboat Springs CO

Peter Vandecarr
Steamboat Springs CO

Keith Williams
Louisville CO

Jim Woodward
Englewood CO

Jill Wyss
Westminster CO

Bobby Yeager
Steamboat Springs CO

Laurie Zielbauer
Westminster CO

Connecticut

Phil Butta
Groton CT

Cynthia Driscoll
Groton CT

Annette Eifler
Colchester CT

Gene Jay
South Windsor CT

Al Larson
South Windsor CT

Matthew Mace
South Windsor CT

Gladys Nadel
South Windsor CT

Kari O'Connor
Colchester CT

Elle Randazzo
South Windsor CT

Dan Rezende
South Windsor CT

James Snow
South Windsor CT

Mary Thibeault
Wethersfield CT

Tracy Waggoner
Danielson CT

Lisa Zarny
Orange CT

Craig Zimmerman
South Windsor CT

District of Columbia

Sandra Bears
Washington DC

Richard Beavers
Washington DC

Gail Benjamin
Washington DC

James Berry
Washington DC

Pamela Brooks
Washington DC

Vandale Campbell
Washington DC

Joyce Carey
Washington DC

Arthur Dockery
Washington DC

Sylvia Gwathmey
Washington DC

Jesse Jefferson
Washington DC

Alice Montague
Washington DC

Alfred Morgan
Washington DC

Joyce Perrin
Washington DC

Theodore Pochter
Washington DC

Larry Ripley
Washington DC

Andrew Spencer
Washington DC

Linda Taylor
Washington DC

Darnell Thompson
Washington DC

Antonia Velazco
Washington DC

Delaware

Christine Sowinski
Bear DE

Florida

Alyson Appolloni
Gainesville FL

Shane Basdeo
Pembroke Pines FL

Henry Bochan
Boca Raton FL

Jeff Boyle
Ormond Beach FL

Alan Brown
Palm Beach FL

Jesse Butler
Gainesville FL

Rubin Collens
Hallandale FL

Fred Costello
Ormond Beach FL

James Cummings
Fort Pierce FL

Joe Daniels
Ormond Beach FL

Larry Davis
Stuart FL

Ann Dever
Placida FL

John Donahue
Naples FL

Matthew Dorinson
Ormond Beach FL

Sherron Dunham
Miramar FL

Dawn Felski
Gainesville FL

Charles Foster
Stuart FL

Laura Freed
Safety Harbor FL

Harry Frishling
Hallandale FL

Henry Halle
Naples FL

Joyce High
Ormond Beach FL

Debbie Hollister
Stuart FL

Lucy Keshavarz
West Palm Beach FL

D'Arcy King
Maitland FL

Jeffry Krauskopf
Stuart FL

Stephen Leighton
Stuart FL

J. …