Beaches Fine Arts Series Triathlon Results

Article excerpt

Here are the results of May 19's BCHes Fine Arts Series triathlon. The race, with a quarter-mile swim, 12-mile bike and 3-mile run, was at Hanna Park and Mayport Naval Station. Finishes in each category are followed by names, ages, hometowns and overall times.

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99

1 DANNY DOMINGO 26 ATLANTIC BCH 55:56

2 GREG CARR 29 JACKSONVILLE BCH 58:08

3 RICHARD SUMRALL 36 NAYLOR GA 58:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-17

1 DUSTIN MC LARTY 14 DELAND 59:48

2 RAYMOND KOZIKOWSKI 17 PONTE VEDRA 1:09:10

3 D. GRADY JACKSON 13 JACKSONVILLE 1:13:11

4 BRIAN MC CLYMONT 16 LARGO 1:16:33

5 JOHN ENGELBRECH 17 TALLAHASSEE 1:17:59

6 CHRIS YODER 17 JESUP GA 1:24:43

7 TONY BENNETT 14 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:32:45

8 MICHAEL PORTER 16 TALLAHASSEE 1:32:46

9 NICHOLAS MACK 16 TALLAHASSEE 1:52:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 18-24

1 CLINT BRIDIER 21 ATLANTIC BCH 1:00:16

2 FELIPE BOSTOS 20 GAINSVILLE 1:00:55

3 KEVIN CAHILL 23 GAINESVILLE 1:01:40

4 JASON VICTOR 20 GAINESVILLE 1:02:30

5 KACEE HOLMES 19 MARIETTA GA 1:05:25

6 GEORGE HODSON 22 DECATUR GA 1:06:26

7 RYAN STRICKLAND 18 ORANGE PARK 1:07:00

8 DANIEL WATSON 19 ORANGE PARK 1:10:25

9 WILL PIPKIN 18 TALLAHASSEE 1:12:31

10 JEFF BAXTER 24 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:13:26

11 RANDALL BUTTS 20 ATLANTA GA 1:13:40

12 STEVEN EDGECOMB 23 DAYTONA 1:15:18

13 JOSHUA PERRY 18 PORT ORANGE 1:15:44

14 JAY MC VANN 21 ATLANTIC BCH 1:16:16

15 JOEY RAFFERTY 24 DAYTONA BCH 1:17:07

16 JOEY NASH 23 JACKSONVILLE 1:20:13

17 RYAN SPOHN 24 JACKSONVILLE 1:22:48

18 BEN YODER 20 JESUP GA 1:23:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

1 NELSON MORA 25 JACKSONVILLE 59:00

2 ADRIAN SELBY 27 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:01:53

3 CHRIS HUFF 27 WINTER SPRGS 1:03:22

4 MAX CARROLL 28 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 1:05:51

5 BRIAN SMITH 28 LAKE MARY 1:06:01

6 RICH MC LAUGHLIN 27 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:06:30

7 CHRIS TIPPIN 26 JACKSONVILLE 1:07:22

8 JEFFREY TOMASZEWSKI 26 JACKSONVILLE 1:07:30

9 GREG KAZMIERSKI 29 LAKE CITY 1:07:36

10 ADOLPH HERRERA 28 GREEN COVE SPRINGS 1:08:42

11 JOSEPH CORPE 29 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:09:31

12 AARON DAMRILL 25 BRUNSWICK GA 1:11:00

13 KEVIN VIDER 25 JACKSONVILLE 1:11:47

14 HENRY NEELY 26 JACKSONVILLE 1:12:56

15 BRIAN GUPTON 25 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:13:37

16 ANDAWATTAGE SAMARASCKERA 25 DAYTONA 1:14:53

17 ED JACKSON 25 JACKSONVILLE 1:15:16

18 STEVE STARR 27 JACKSONVILLE 1:16:53

19 ROBERT JOHNSON JR 26 PONTE VEDRA BC 1:19:01

20 CHARLES OSIER 29 JACKSONVILLE 1:19:05

21 JULIO BAHAMON 28 NEPTUNE BCH 1:19:57

22 MICHAEL BRAREN 25 PONTE VEDRA BCH F 1:20:49

23 MICHAEL GOODFRIEND 29 JACKSONVILLE 1:21:30

24 MIKE WOOD 25 GAINESVILLE 1:23:45

25 J. D. OSTROW 25 NEW YORK NY 1:26:12

26 TRAVIS BLANTON 28 TALLAHASSEE 1:30:44

27 ADAM FANNIN 26 JACKSONVILLE 1:32:01

28 J.J. KIRK 26 JACKSONVILLE 1:34:15

29 DANIEL MOWREY 28 ST. AUGUSTINE 1:36:08

30 DAVID HUDSON 29 JACKSONVILLE 1:40:58

31 TRAVEL VON TOBEL 25 GAINESVILLE 1:51:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

1 PAUL WILSON 31 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:03:41

2 JOE DEEGAN 32 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:04:23

3 PAUL DUCKETT 33 BONITA SPRINGS 1:06:23

4 ALEX PIQUER 31 JACKSONVILLE 1:06:50

5 ERIC PROSSWIMMER 34 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:07:06

6 JEREMY DUPLISSEY 30 JACKSONVILLE 1:07:23

7 KEVIN MYLOD 33 ATHENS GA 1:07:24

8 GRAHAM DYKES 31 GULFPORT 1:10:55

9 IAN GILL 34 ORLANDO 1:11:29

10 KURT MORGAN 30 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:12:23

11 MIKE WALKER 33 JACKSONVILLE 1:12:26

12 MICHAEL MENARD 33 BOYNTON BCH 1:13:17

13 MICHAEL EAGLE 33 JACKSONVILLE 1:15:10

14 TOMMY LEE 32 ATLANTIC BCH 1:17:31

15 MANNY OTERO 30 ORLANDO 1:17:40

16 JIM KARANTINOS 30 BRUNSWICK GA 1:18:16

17 CECIL CAULEY 34 ATLANTIC BCH 1:20:18

18 SHAWN HEGAN 33 ATLANTIC BCH 1:21:12

19 DWAYNE BROWN 33 JACKSONVILLE 1:21:34

20 PETE CRAMER 31 JACKSONVILLE 1:21:34

21 CLAY POWELL 34 VALDOSTA GA 1:22:25

22 MICHAEL MURPHEY 34 VALDOSTA GA 1:23:29

23 RON WHITESIDES 32 GAINSVILLE 1:23:57

24 TRES MC GIBONY 32 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:24:13

25 ROBERT DEWS 32 MIDDLEBURG 1:26:06

26 BRICE GARCIA 32 JACKSONVILLE 1:28:16

27 BRYAN SHUBERT 32 JACKSONVILLE 1:29:52

28 TODD ADDICOTT 33 JACKSONVILLE 1:33:16

29 JOHN PHILLIPS 32 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:34:29

30 MICHAEL WILKINS 32 SAVANNAH GA 1:35:07

31 KENNY LEIGH 31 JACKSONVILLE 1:38:55

32 CHAD CANCELOSI 32 JACKSONVILLE 7 12:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

1 MIKE RYAN 38 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:00:29

2 JIM PHILLIPS 35 TALLAHASSEE 1:05:03

3 GEOFF LIKENJ 36 TALLAHASSEE 1:05:14

4 JOHN SHARPE 38 JACKSONVILLE 1:07:34

5 THOMAS HOFFMAN 36 PALM HARBOR 1:07:37

6 GREGORY BROWN 39 ORLANDO 1:09:04

7 DAVID MARSON 36 JACKSONVILLE 1:09:11

8 MARK MARBLE 36 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:09:46

9 MIKE DEEGAN 39 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:11:15

10 MICHAEL MARCHIGIANO 36 JACKSONVILLE 1:12:07

11 JOSEPH LEE 39 FERNANDINA 1:12:23

12 SCOTT WILKEY 37 GAINESVILLE 1:12:36

13 DAVID BROWN 36 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:13:08

14 CLIFF NORRIS 35 VERO BCH 1:13:44

15 PAUL SCHLOTH 35 JACKSONVILLE 1:15:47

16 DAN DEEGAN 38 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:16:00

17 BRIAN SHOPE 37 TALLAHASSEE 1:17:12

18 BOB SNELL 39 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:18:12

19 LAWRENCE MAO 35 JACKSONVILLE 1:18:53

20 RONALD MARS 35 JACKSONVILLE 1:18:59

21 KEITH CUNNINGHAM 38 JACKSONVILLE 1:19:21

22 KURT STELZER 35 ATLANTIC BCH 1:20:23

23 DON MARS 35 JACKSONVILLE 1:21:04

24 KEN JONES 36 JACKSONVILLE 1:21:22

25 ROBERT WARREN 38 SPRING HILL 1:21:44

26 KEVIN NEAL 39 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:21:53

27 FRANZ LERCH 38 JACKSONVILLE BCH 1:22:31

28 PAUL SAMPSON 37 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:23:17

29 ROBERT LIGGERO 39 ATLANTIC BCH 1:23:30

30 FREDDY BAILYS 37 JACKSONVILLE 1:24:38

31 JAMES LAMKIN JR 37 JACKSONVILLE 1:24:51

32 NICK NICKERSON 39 ORLANDO 1:24:54

33 RONALD DE MARA 35 ORLANDO 1:27:03

34 THOMAS BREIDING 39 ORLANDO 1:27:42

35 SALIM GHAZI 38 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:30:27

36 GARY KLINGERMAN 35 JACKSONVILLE 1:30:50

37 BRIAN ELLIOTT 39 JACKSONVILLE 1:30:56

38 FARID HAKIM 38 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:31:56

39 DANIEL WILSON 36 MIDDLEBURG 1:32:15

40 ANDREW BRYAN 39 JACKSONVILLE 1:40:04

41 SCOTT GROGER 36 JACKSONVILLE 1:44:59

42 JAMES LEITHEISER 38 JACKSONVILLE 1:46:51

43 TONY YOUNG 37 NEPTUNE BCH 2:03:53

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION

1 STEVE PETITT 40 ATLANTIC BCH 59:22

MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

1 GEORGE MAYFORTH 41 ATLANTIC BCH 1:03:12

2 ROD CHAPLIN 42 ATLANTIC BCH 1:03:36

3 CHARLIE O'BRIEN 41 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:04:08

4 BRIAN PATE 41 JACKSONVILLE 1:04:49

5 GREGORY UMBERGER 44 JACKSONVILLE 1:07:16

6 JIM WARMOWSKI 43 MIDDLEBURG 1:07:40

7 JAY HERRING 43 JACKSONVILLE 1:08:34

8 NICHOLAS ROUSIS 44 JACKSONVILLE 1:09:53

9 ROBERT HERED 44 ATLANTIC BCH 1:12:06

10 RUSSELL KIRK 43 OCALA 1:13:52

11 CRAIG PRICE 43 ORANGE PARK 1:14:37

12 JOE BARTON 41 JACKSONVILLE 1:14:58

13 EDWARD MORENTE 43 JACKSONVILLE 1:16:06

14 FLOYD COLEMAN 44 PENSACOLA 1:17:10

15 BRUCE WESTERMAN 41 JACKSONVILLE 1:18:21

16 DAVID HILL 40 PONTE VEDRA BCH 1:18:23

17 CHRISTOPHER DUDLEY 43 TALLAHASSEE1:21:55

18 RALPH PISTOR 40 FT. …