Oklahoma City Workers Compensation Court Docket

Article excerpt

WORKERS COMP WEDNESDAY APRIL 22, 1987 JUDGE CASHION 9:00 A.M. 86-17379L - Samir M. Kayyali (Michael Egan) vs Circle K (Own Risk, Mike Coker).

85-11500H - Ulysses Greer (David Pearce, Mike Lawter) vs Fiberglass Fabricators, Inc. (Firemen's Fund Indemnity Co., Jerry Beavin).

86-19803K - Jimmy Mack Simmons (John Forbes) vs Lightners Discount Foods (Ohio Casualty Insurance Co., Scott Beuch).

87-01889R - Charlotte A. Wooldridge (David Prescott) vs WomaNs World Shops, Inc. (American Internl Underwriters &/or No. Card - Cert, &/or National Union Fire, Dave Roberts).

86-16740H - Theophilus O. Johnson (Marcia Davis) vs City oif Okla City (Own Risk, Vicki Robertson).

86-13478H - Carolyn A. Mooney (Marcia Davis) vs Weyerhauser (Own Risk, William Robinson).

86-20212A - Donald Lee Overfelt (Paul Fernald) vs Ryder Truck Rental One-way (Old Republic, Harry Palmer Jr.).

86-21003Y - Jimmy Dean Weidner (Paul Fernald) vs Wal Mart (National Union Fire Ins Co., Walter Bower).

86-09431J - Johnny C. Dosh vs Bennington Public School (Employers Casualty Co., Jeff Dasovich).

86-17680K - Margaret Ann Davis (Howard Israel) vs enid Memorial Hospital (Intercontinental Insurance Co., Mike Coker).

86-17683A - Julia Coffman (Kenneth Craig) vs Hill Crest Nursing Ctr (No Card, Michael McKee).

JUDGE BRAWNER 9:00 A.M. 85-04362X - Barbara K. BIshop (William Brogden) vs Lewis Management (United States Fid. & Guar. Co., John Oldfield).

86-06464Q - Pamela Newphew (William Abney Jr.) vs Logan County Health (Hospital Casualty Company, K. (David) Roberts).

86-19901X - Anthony G. Paulsen (Douglas Hilbert) vs Internatl Environmental Contro (National Union Fire Ins. Co, K. (David) Roberts).

86-16867A - Linda K. Carey (John Forbes) vs Kinder Kastle (No Card, Cert Notice).

86-172114R - Larry Dale Toney (Thomas Steece) vs Del Paint Mfg Corp, (State Insurance Fund).

86-09387L - Cassandra A. Harmon (John Forbes) vs Oklahoma City Public Schools (Own Risk, Milton Moon).

86-09312A - Darla Y. Vestal (Antony Link) vs Duncan Care Center (United States Fire Ins. Co., K. (David) Roberts).

86-10032K - Stephen K. Dowdell (John Forbes) vs Dillards Dept Stores (Liberty Mutual Insurance Co, Jeff Dasovich).

85-01657F - Margret Pitt Helm (Joe Wheeler Jr.) vs Classen Grill (IOwn Risk, John McCaleb).

86-14879X - Donald Ray Johnson (David Prescott) vs Super Clean Carwash (State Insurance Fund, &/or No Card, Douglas Hilbert).

JUDGE SLEEPER 9:00 A.M. 86-10783L - Betty Ruth Whitworth (Joseph Minter) vs Stable Run Ranch Products (Employers Casualty Co., Jeff Dasovich).

86-06872L - Roland Rikli (Fred BOettcher) vs Champlin Petroleum (Own Risk, Milton Moon).

86-05877A - James E. Culwell (Douglas Hilbert) vs Muse Trucking Co. (State Insurance fund, John Bates.)

86-16204Y - John Calvin Sain (Tom Sullivan) vs Oneok Drilling Co. (Own Risk, John McCaleb).

85-09710X - David Ray Fischer (James Loomer) vs BMW Drilling & Explora. Inc., (State Insurance Fund, Lewis Berkowitz).

85-16501R - Gayle L. Tankersley (John Forbes) vs Edgewood Loge Nursing Home (Rockwood Ins, John Ballard, Mike Coker).

86-13482L - Martha Louise Jackson (Kenneth Ford) vs Firestone & Rubber Co. (INA, Tenal Cooley).

85-25272R - Larry D. Merrick (Gary Goff) vs City of OKC Water Treatment (Own Risk, John Oldfield).

JUDGE KENNEDY 9:00 A.M. 82-05004J - Verbin H. Pitchford (Fred BOettcher) vs Smith Gruner (Own Risk, Charles Plumb).

86-04100Q - Bonnie Ann Copeland (Karl Richter) vs Hennessey Care Center (United States Fire Ins. Co. K. (David) Roberts).

85-02961A - Michael Mulvaney (Lew Gravitt, Patrick Ryan) vs Bacon Construction (State Insurance Fund, Gary Bova).

85-24987Q - Darrell R. …