Oklahoma City Workers Compensation Court Docket

Article excerpt

WORKERS` COMPENSATION

WEDNESDAY

MARCH 2ND, 1988

JUDGE CROSS

9:00 A.M.

87-14750L -- Bobby Edgar Shrum (Mark Sanford) vs McDonalds (American Motorists, John Oldfield).

86-15775X -- Carl Richard Corley (Marcia Davis) vs Holly Creek Fryers (Own Risk, Larry Brawner).

87-06641Q -- Daniel E Standridge (Sidney Musser) vs J&J Wood Products (State Ins Fund).

87-04377R -- Carmia L Factor (Richard Bell) vs Big Yank (Nationwide Mutual, Sheridan McCaffree).

87-04708H -- Carroll B Griggs (Richard Bell) vs Centrilift Hughes (Travelers Indemnity Company, Michael Smith).

83-14067X -- Don Hudspeth (Marcia Davis) vs Spec Indemnity Fund Only.

87-01502J -- Richard Allman (Marcia Davis) vs Spec Indemnity Fund Only.

84-11517A -- Bobby Gene Johnson (Todd Ralstin) vs Spec Indemnity Fund Only.

84-09776H -- Kevin Lee Burton (William Brogden) vs Frank Ball Drilling Company (Mid-Continent Casualty Co., Paul Whinery, Tulsa Radiology Associates, Inc.).

83-07298A -- Norma V Wood (Andrew Wood, Donald Pembrook) vs Dornick Hill Country Club (Farmers Alliance Mut. Ins. Co., Densil Sides).

JUDGE LYNN

9:00 A.M.

87-11366R -- Kenneth E Johnson (Mike Lawter) vs Strohmyer Excavating Co, Inc (Federated Mutual Ins Co., James Durant).

87-03086H -- Linda Reynolds (Mike Lawter) vs UPS (Liberty Mutual Ins Co., Jeff Dasovich).

86-19257Q -- Norman L Trout (Patrick Ryan) vs H&P Drilling Co (Hartford Ins Group, Kathleen Himmler).

87-07319H -- Douglas L Reed (Richard Bell) vs Ideal Cement Co (Employers National, Dan Caldwell, Harry Bickford).

87-19399A -- Phillip Limon Jr (William Abney Jr) vs Edmond Motor Freight (Own Risk, Chris Sturm &/or Carpenter Paper, Liberty Mutual, Jeff Dasovich).

87-12246R -- Billy Don Dyer (Mike McNulty) vs Masters Transfer & Storage (Own Risk, Chris Sturm).

87-16720J -- Sherry Lynn Snyder (Antony Link) vs Lawton Manufacturing (Employers Casualty Co., Jeff Dasovich).

84-12394K -- Elizabeth Ann Cloud (Antony Link) vs Duncan Manufacturing Co (Employers Casualty, Jeff Dasovich).

80-14313A -- Eugene H Patterson (Chris Sturm) vs Edmond Public Schools (State Insurance Fund &/or Employers National, Jeff Dasovich).

85-01009J -- James Paul Fike (Thomas Barrett) vs Fike`s Carpet Service (American States Ins Co., H.A. Carter).

87-20119K -- John Omstead (William Vassar) vs King Moving & Storage Co (State Ins Fund).

87-11498Y -- Leon Taft Jr (Thomas Woody Jr) vs Okla City Vo Tech Schools (United States Fid. & Guar. Co., Dale Remington &/or Own Risk -- Cert).

84-04382R -- Ardell L Vann (Marcia Davis) vs Spec Indemnity Fund Only.

85-24040J -- Mary L Taylor (Douglas Hilbert, Wesley Johnson) vs Pet Inc (Insurance Co. of Pennsylvania, Mark Kingsolver).

86-17890H -- Roger Lively (William Vassar) vs Spec Indemnity Fund Only.

86-11295A -- Ken W Baucom (Douglas Hilbert) vs Spec Indemnity Fund Only.

84-08194X -- Patricia Diane Cook (William Brogden) vs Osborns Studio (Mid-Continent Casualty Co., Bertha Dodson).

87-16036R -- Shane Allen Ray (Wesley Johnson, James Potts) vs Mid Del Manor Nursing Home (State ins Fund).

JUDGE LIVINGSTON

9:00 A.M.

87-17469R -- Jackie Henderson (Fred Boettcher) vs Hobby Lobby (Intercontinental Ins Co., Mike Coker).

87-08675J -- Dennie Emerson (Fred Boettcher) vs City of Enid (Own Risk, Bryce Kennedy).

86-13182J -- Carl J Franklin (E. Wayne Keller) vs Monarch Properties (State Ins Fund).

84-06575H -- Russell L Handy (Monte Wilson) vs Westdale, Inc. (Argonaut Insurance Co., E. Wayne Keller).

86-12300A -- Debbie Lee Nichols (Carl LeForce) vs E-Z Mart Inc #3 (State Ins Fund).

85-15107K -- Lonnie E Schneeberger (John Estes) vs Swift Independent Packing Co. …