Oregon Twilight Meet Scoreboard

Article excerpt

Byline: The Register-Guard

WOMEN

200 Meters

(w: 1.9) 1, Sofie Abildtrup, Oregon, 24.01. 2, Mariah Hanson, Willamette, 25.90. 3, Lindsey Patterson, Willamette, 26.36. 4, Jazzmin Reece, Willamette, 26.69.

800 Meters

1, Sara Schaaf, Oregon, 2:08.08. 2, Vicky Fleschner, Eugene H&P, 2:08.25. 3, Eri Macdonald, Team XO, 2:09.55. 4, Kelsey Metcalfe, Portland, 2:12.77. 5, Tara Crowley, Team XO, 2:20.01. Emily McMahon, Eugene H&P, DNF.

1,500 Meters

1, Tara Crowley, Team XO, 4:32.79. 2, Meghan Armstrong, Unat., 4:37.27. 3, Taylor Bryant, Oregon, 4:40.48. 4, Sopagna Eap, UO Running Club, 4:41.14. 5, Shelley Lorek, Unat.-W. State, 4:46.04. 6, Stephanie Carter, Lane, 4:57.25.

100-Meter Hurdles

(w: 2.3) 1, Abby Andrus, Oregon, 14.16. 2, Jazzmin Reece, Willamette, 15.00. 3, Shannon McGrane, Willamette, 15.31. 4, Nicole Lucas, Willamette, 15.98. 5, Roseann Kassebaum, Willamette, 16.47.

400-Meter Hurdles

1, Abby Andrus, Oregon, 59.90. 2, Kayla Mellott, Oregon, 1:00.80. 3, Amanda Santana, Oregon, 1:01.30. 4, Shannon McGrane, Willamette, 1:02.10. 5, C'Rel McAllister, Oregon, 1:03.00. 6, Cameo Davis, Team XO, 1:04.70. 7, Roseann Kassebaum, Willamette, 1:08.00. 8, Megan Confer, Lane, 1:08.70.

4x100 Relay

1, Oregon (C'Rel McAllister, Michelle Donovan, Amanda Santana, Sofie Abildtrup), 47.97. 2, Lane (Janey Davis, Jamie Baynes, Monica Teeple, Mackenzie Winkle), 49.71.

Pole Vault

1, Becky Holliday, New Balance, 14-1 1/4. 2, Emily Enders, Oregon, 12-10 1/4. 2, Kirsten Larwin, Oregon, 12-10 1/4. 4, Hannah Moore, Unat., 12-4 1/2 . 5, Chelsea Sherier, Unat., 11-4 1/2 . 6, Renee Miller, Lane, 9-10 3/4 . 7, Kelsey Pollard, Lane, 9-5. Emily Roberts, Will. Striders, NH. Niki McEwen, Team XO, NH.

Triple Jump

1, Clarice Hayward, Oregon, 40-8 3/4 . 2, Maegan Traver, Oregon, 38-10 1/2 .

Shot Put

1, Bree Fuqua, Oregon, 52-5 1/4. 2, Whitney Gum, Oregon, 45-8. 3, Emilee Strot, Super Thrower, 44-9. 4, Judith Burnett, Lane, 38-8 1/4.

Discus

1, Mary Etter, Team XO, 173-11. 2, Bree Fuqua, Oregon, 158-1. 3, Jill Hoxmeier, Oregon, 149-4. 4, Emilee Strot, Super Thrower, 142-5. 5, Judith Burnett, Lane, 128-10. 6, Megan Merz, Pacific, 117-6.

Hammer

1, Brittany Hinchcliffe, Unat., 198-5. 2, Megan Kriz, Oregon, 185-0. 3, Katie Kersh, Oregon, 174-0. 4, Whitney Gum, Oregon, 170-2. 5, Jill Hoxmeier, Oregon, 163-1. 6, Judith Burnett, Lane, 140-4. 7, Allison Ingram, Pacific, 137-6.

Javelin

1, Rachael Kriz, Oregon, 138-10. 2, Dee Dee Arnall, Pacific, 138-4. 3, Jaala Osban, Lane, 128-6. 4, Katrina Conrad, Unat., 120-2.

MEN

100 Meters

(w: 1.2) 1, Ryan Gilliam, Oregon, 10.70. 2, Travis Ramme, Oregon, 10.90. 3, Paris Ramsey, Lane, 11.07. 4, Brian Paysinger, Oregon, 11.10. 5,Eric Dahl, Lane, 11.10. 6, Kalin Kelly, Lane, 11.26.

400 Meters

1, Kedar Inico, Oregon, 46.92. 2, Matt Scherer, Oregon, 47. …