Congratulations

Article excerpt

THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT CONGRATULATE THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS WHO HAVE NOW QUALIFIED FOR THEIR RESPECTIVE PROFESSIONAL ACCREDITATION AS PER RULE 6(A) OF THE INSTITUTE:

FELLOW

Employer not specified

C Burnett (NSW)

ANZ

DR Nicholas (NZ)

Australian Prudential Regulation Authority

C Mohr (NSW)

Bank of Western Australia

SJ Carre (WA)

Broadbase Consulting Group Ltd

DH Broad (NZ)

Brotherhood of the Good Shepherd

AJ McDaid (NSW)

City Motor (AHG)

WP Haslam (WA)

Commonwealth Bank of Australia

KP Smith (NSW)

Credit Express

GW Visser (NZ)

Far North District Council

CP Galbraith (NZ)

HSBC--New Zealand

SGD Walker (NZ)

Investment & Financial Planning Pty Ltd

GF Reeves (WA)

National Australia Bank

PR Clark (Vic)

SG Clark (Vic)

S Groves (SA)

J Hanrahan (Vic)

D Kimmorley (ACT)

R Lorraway (Vic)

R Marangon (NSW)

GM Perrott (Vic)

J Player (NSW)

National Bank of New Zealand

R Franks (NZ)

Omega Performance Corporation Pty Ltd

A Blair (NZ)

Rabobank Australia Ltd

M Hudson (NSW)

Senatore Brennan Rashid

MF Rashid (ACT)

St George Bank

JW Rice (Vic)

SENIOR ASSOCIATE

Employer not specified

S Wilson (NSW)

Adelaide Bank Ltd

M McMenemy (SA)

AMP Banking

P Martin (NSW)

AMS Management Systems Australia Pty Ltd

A Boyes-Varley (Vic)

ANZ

PS Brick (Vic)

G Eyles (NZ)

M Greer (NZ)

JRJ Howe (SA)

C Lobo (Vic)

G Nosworthy (Qld)

BJ Rist (NZ)

R Watt (Vic)

Australian Institute of Credit Union Management

M Kotorac (NSW)

Bank of China

CMM Chong (Overseas)

Bankstown City Credit Union

CR Blanks (NSW)

Berrima District Credit Union

GJ Cook (NSW)

Commonwealth Bank of Australia

T Case (NSW)

C Du (NSW)

L Duong (NSW)

S Gavrilovic (NSW)

S Parsons (WA)

Comsec

B Yessaeian (NSW)

Consolidated Press Holdings Ltd

F Cowell (NSW)

EDS Australia

C Watson (NSW)

First Bank of Nigeria

RU Adebajo (Overseas)

National Australia Bank

G Biassini (Vic)

J Chamberlain (Vic)

A Fox (Qld)

K Gamanski (Vic)

A Gentle (Qld)

ACH Mak (NSW)

A Merlehan (NSW)

R Milnes (Vic)

SM Muniappan (NSW)

R Pracy (NSW)

National Bank of New Zealand

R Thomas (NZ)

Newton Investment Management

H Lee (Vic)

Pfizer Australia Pty Ltd

S Djuhartono (NSW)

Provident Trade Capital Limited

AA Tang (NSW)

Schroders Australia Ltd

M Sohn (NSW)

St George Bank

MJ Conrad (ACT)

R Nikolovski (NSW)

Student

GCS Mudalige (Vic)

Suncorp-Metway Bank Ltd

JE Kingston (Qld)

Taxation Investment Professional Services

AR Campisi (NSW)

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

TM Wong (NSW)

Westpac

M Scott-Hill (NZ)

RR Tontian (NSW)

ASSOCIATE

ABN AMRO Morgans

C Titley (Qld)

ANZ

K Eisenhammer (NSW)

Australian Securities & Investment Commission

J Richardson (Vic)

Colonial National Bank Fiji

R Kumar (Overseas)

Commonwealth Bank of Australia

BH Bolonghe (Vic)

MIG Fernando (Vic)

R Hassett (NSW)

IR Marshall (WA)

S Wells (Tas)

Lesa Ma Penn Certified Public Accountants

SF Laulu (Overseas)

Provident Trade Capital Limited

JG Turner (NSW)

Student

C Stoll (Vic)

R P-H Yang (NSW)

Suncorp-Metway Ltd

LE Laakso (Qld)

Westpac

S Gock (NSW)

AN Kaimal (NZ)

C Maslers (N7)

BF Robins (NZ)

AFFILIATE

An-Ying International Finance Ltd

YS Zhao (NZ)

ANZ

J Ash (NSW)

T Ong (NZ)

Bank of New Zealand

BFG Walker (NZ)

Kina Securities Ltd

S Kepui (Overseas)

Management Effect

B Tune (Qld)

Student

MP Quartermaine (WA)