Welcome New Members

Article excerpt

ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBER

ARKANSAS -- Washington County Juvenile Detention Center

FLORIDA -- National Center for Construction Education and Research

SUPPORTING PATRON

LOUISIANA -- Maxit

MISSOURI -- Continental Commercial Products

EXECUTIVE GOLD CARD

ALABAMA -- Rick Holmes

COLORADO -- Ingrid C. Oliphant

FLORIDA -- Cassandra Dale

GEORGIA -- Thomas Pocock

MICHIGAN -- Kirk E. Filsinger

MINNESOTA -- Neil Gertis

NEBRASKA -- Steve Grabowski

NEW JERSEY -- Funmilayo Jones, P. James Van Etten

OREGON -- Brad Barnes

SOUTH CAROLINA -- George Latta

TEXAS -- Carole L. Karachiwala

VIRGINIA -- David O. Bishop, Barry L. Kanode, Teresa L. Kirby, R. Mario Woodard

PROFESSIONAL II

CALIFORNIA -- Jordan Good

ILLINOIS -- Frederick D. Quinn

LOUISIANA -- Willy J. Martin Jr.

MICHIGAN -- Drucilla C. Wilson

MINNESOTA -- Stephen Cook

MISSOURI -- Christine Schloss

TEXAS -- Marvin Davis

VERMONT -- John G. Perry

VIRGINIA -- Tracey Byrd, Saint S. Clary, Fernando A. Johnson, Keith O. White

WISCONSIN -- Lois Wood

PROFESSIONAL I

ALABAMA -- William E. Ford

ARIZONA -- Jaime Ettari, Deanna Gephart

CALIFORNIA -- Nicole Allen, Michelle Broussard, Leonard W. Clark, Suzanne Esparza, Lora Lofton, Gill A. Philip, Ceri Quinn, Patrick Takeuchi, Charles James Webb, David C. Whaley

COLORADO -- Lisa Ragsdale

CONNECTICUT -- Linda Rubin, Melissa T. Stubbs

FLORIDA -- Linda Brooks, Daneen Bruno, Caretha D. Cason, Richard H. Dortch, Leon Foreman Sr., Harvey George, Cynthia E. Hodge, Tamiko Holeman, Walter Holeman, Maia Jefferson, Cheryl A. Phillips, Edward Rau, Yolanda L. Spearman, Paul Stodtko, Carol L. Yeager.

GEORGIA -- Charles P. Gunnels, Russell Nelson, Don Waller

HAWAII -- Karen Doi, John F. Peyton Jr.

IDAHO -- Candice Naylor

ILLINOIS -- Tiffany Bledsoe-Ward, Carol Dall, Tim Ellsworth, Edmund Freeman, Randall Shroyer

INDIANA -- Lloyd W. Beitel Jr., Steve Brackett, Jeff Brown, John Brown, Toby Foster, Linda F. Goins, Deanna Holdes, Brooke Lawson, Starla Musgrave, Kevin Reed, William L. Ross, Karie Teany, Sam Watkins

IOWA -- Mary Benning, Waylon Stepp

KANSAS -- Raqual Bohrer, Linda Hadel, Chris Johnson, Zach Shafer, William Stalder, Melissa Stevens, Nick Weiler

KENTUCKY -- John M. Dunn, Glenn E. Haeberlin, DeEdra Hart, Billie Monk, LaDonna Thompson

LOUISIANA -- Donna Blanchard, Delbert Blunt, Glen Booty, Jed Boquet, Jolene Constance, Michael Constance, Anthony Corner, Florence Coutee, Terry Drake, Betty Hall, Clara LaFosse, Katherine Matthews, Jody McJimsey, Iyomia Montgomery, Robert Riley, Lisa Roy, Fred Schoonover, Jim Sills, Wayne Smith, James Steward, Antrinetta D. Tate, Cynthia Thompson, James Woods

MARYLAND -- Bonnie Clough, Veronica Powell, Keith L. Wheeler, Bonnie Williams, Leslie D. Wilson

MASSACHUSETTS -- Kenneth Arsenault, Timothy Kortes

MICHIGAN -- Douglas Kelshaw, Walter Kurgan

MINNESOTA -- George C. Fantauzza, Jean Jaspersen, Laura L. Ramirez

MISSOURI -- Douglas Renno, Denise Reynolds, Tom Weber

MONTANA -- Robyn Stulc

NEBRASKA -- Renee M. Botts, Daniel L. Scarborough

NEVADA -- John R. Sabatini, William J. Teel

NEW JERSEY -- Patty S. Friend, Kathy Krzysko, Lawrence W. Lindsay

NEW MEXICO -- James Frawner, Adam Gonzales, Gaudalupe Quesada, Michael S. …