Welcome New Members

Article excerpt

SUPPORTING PATRON

COLORADO -- Correctional Management Inc.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- James Lee Witt Associates

GEORGIA -- Global Vision Technologies

MASSACHUSETTS -- VFA Inc.

OHIO -- Probatum Technologies Inc.

PENNSYLVANIA -- Morlite Systems Inc.

VIRGINIA -- TANDBERG

ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBER

ARKANSAS -- Arkansas Department of Corrections School District

CONNECTICUT -- Connecticut Department of Children and Families

IDAHO -- Bonner County Probation Services, Pocatello Women's Correctional Center

LOUISIANA -- Bridge City Correctional Center

MONTANA -- Missoula Correctional Services Inc.

NEW JERSEY -- Monmouth County Youth Detention Center

OHIO -- Spencer Half-Way House Inc., Summit County Sheriff's Office, Summit County Court of Common Pleas

PENNSYLVANIA -- Retired Correctional Officers Organization

PUERTO RICO -- Carlos Albizu University

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Darlington County Detention Center

EXECUTIVE GOLD CARD

ALABAMA -- Donn McCrary

ARIZONA -- Joseph Franco

ARKANSAS -- Steve G. Whitmill

CALIFORNIA -- Mary Butler

CONNECTICUT -- Patricia Whitlock

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Nathaniel Williams Jr.

FLORIDA -- Edward Bender, Martin Plevak, Theodore Sucher III

IDAHO -- Douglas E. Elam

ILLINOIS -- Douglas Brooks, Jim Womble

INDIANA -- Francis Richard Elliott

KANSAS -- Phillip R. Burks

KENTUCKY -- Donna Brooks

MARYLAND -- Kenneth Montague

MINNESOTA -- Lynn Walker

MISSOURI -- Suzanne Carlisle, John Flatley

NEW JERSEY -- Anthony Falcone, Vincent Whittle

NEW YORK -- Jerald Cook, Drew Segawa

OHIO -- Doris Jean Miller, Debra K. Schroll

PENNSYLVANIA -- Matthew D. Greene

PUERTO RICO -- H. Ivan Santos

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Robert A. Ayer

TEXAS -- Worth Jackson

PROFESSIONAL II

ALABAMA -- Margaret Savage, Merle Savage, Thomas Dodd

ARIZONA -- Richard Shepherd

CALIFORNIA -- Laurie A. Sanders

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Vernetta D. Young

GEORGIA -- Deborah V. McClendon

INDIANA -- Bryan Spilmon

KENTUCKY -- Nancy Lacewell

MARYLAND -- Denise M. McDonald, Frank O'Donnell

MICHIGAN -- Amy Peter, Aaron V. Wemple

NEW JERSEY -- Carlyn Graham-Conover

NEW MEXICO -- Rebecca Hatch, Tim B. Hatch

NEW YORK -- Sara Duncan, Baruch Koren

OHIO -- Sarah Rebman

PENNSYLVANIA -- Rafi Zitvar

WISCONSIN -- Gloria Marquardt

PROFESSIONAL I

ALABAMA -- Johnny Bates, Berta Blackwell, Ed Burquez, Tina Riley, Jada Ross, James I. Sherrod, A. Smitherman

ARIZONA -- Bernie Bennett, Nancy J. Bolton, Michelle Busby, Thomas Busby, Paul Chambers, James Eskew, William P. Nolan, Linda Proffitt, Laurence Tews, Melvin Thomas, Jeff Williams

ARKANSAS -- Toney Busbey, Sandra Carmichael, Charlene Colvey, Candy Lockeby, Kim Luckett, John Maples, Cleo Smith, Ronnie Smith, Robert Steel, Donald Webb, Bruce Wiley

ARMED SERVICES -- Rodney Shoffner

BRITISH COLUMBIA -- Rich Allan

CALIFORNIA -- Ronald H. Banner, Skyler Beresini, Russell Boxley, Anthony L. Casas, Sandy Gross, Wilma Jolly, Anna Kusnier, Paula Larson, Gwendolyn Mitchell, William O'Brien, Tim Parnell, Nina H. Ramsey, Roy Rodriguez, Ann Sasaki, Ralph E. Schulz, Elizabeth Villalpando, Anna Vlahos, Glenn Younger

COLORADO -- Scott Dawson, Kevin Erpestad, Jerad Lange, Sandy Logsdon, J.R. McPhail, Donnielle Pennington, Rex A. Ramsey, Sara Roush

CONNECTICUT -- David D'Amora, Cathy Klein, Alvin Koretsky, Jon Vining

DELAWARE -- P. Douglas Watkins

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Letetia Barrett, Theresa Manigault, Angela Taylor

FLORIDA -- Elk Aflalo, Michael Almodovar, Richard Barrick, Mary C. …