Welcome ACA's Newest Members

Article excerpt

SUPPORTING PATRON

NEW YORK -- Gelb Enterprises Inc.

ORGANIZATIONAL

ALABAMA -- Alabama Department of Youth Services

ARKANSAS -- Consolidated Youth Services Inc.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Consortium for Youth Services

MARYLAND -- Eastern Correctional Institution

OHIO -- Lucas County Sheriff's Office

SOUTH DAKOTA -- McCrossan Boys' Ranch

VIRGINIA -- Norfolk Juvenile Detention Center

EXECUTIVE GOLD

ALASKA -- Compton Persaud

ARIZONA -- Don Davis

CALIFORNIA -- Donald Catherine, Salvador Rojas Franco

CONNECTICUT -- Jerry Collins

GEORGIA -- Gale P. Edeawo

ILLINOIS -- Michael Griebel

LOUISIANA -- Charles LaVergne

MAINE -- Mark Holbrook

MICHIGAN -- James Kozlowski

MISSOURI -- Debbie Plaster

NEVADA -- Veronica Damon

NEW JERSEY -- James A.B. Drury

OHIO -- Thomas McLoughlin

PENNSYLVANIA -- Daniel Hoffman

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Charles D. Sturkie

TEXAS -- David Jordan

WASHINGTON -- Denton R. Sackett

PROFESSIONAL II

ILLINOIS -- John O'Connor

MARYLAND -- Bernard Ford

MASSACHUSETTS -- Joanne Arsenault

MICHIGAN -- Helen Cowton

NEW JERSEY -- Scott F. Martin

NEW MEXICO -- Jane Davis

NEW YORK -- Kimberley Cattat

NORTH CAROLINA -- Scott Hoctor, Chad R. Jonson

OHIO -- Susan Stukey

PENNSYLVANIA -- Derek Oberlander

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Diane Daane

SOUTH DAKOTA -- Patty Vonsik

PROFESSIONALI

ALABAMA -- Randy Fitzgibbons, Wes Williamson

ALASKA -- LaVon Ausman, Robert Fedoroff, Eva Petraeus-Blurton

ARIZONA -- Richard Gibbons, Jason Miner, Robert Nutter, Ronald C. Ochs

CALIFORNIA -- Bertram E. Buggs, Jeff Cummins, Marie Haslett, Pauline James, Jhin Kim, Paul McDonald, Ronald Powell, Maria Rocha-Sanchez, John Rogers, Martin Sanchez, Linda Sherlock, John P. Temblador, Jerry L. Thorsness

COLORADO -- Shannon McCandless, P. Lynn Philpott, Laurie Simpson

CONNECTICUT -- Shawn Irwin, Cathy Wilcox

FLORIDA -- Janice Cribbs, Audrey Edwards, Teresa Edwards, Jennifer Folsom, Shawn Irving, Rachel Jones, Donna Loyko, Sekou Ma'at, Allen Moore, Napolean Nealy Jr., Earl Niles, Rodney Richter, Joseph Schoneman, Pam Steinke, James D. Young

GEORGIA -- Alfred Chappell, Roshon Cody, Philip Nelson Jr.

HAWAII -- Kay A. Bauman

IDAHO -- Kristine M. Parry

ILLINOIS -- Robert Cantu Jr., Linda Dillon, Don Enloe, Connie Hamann, James Hartsfield, Patricia Houseman, Yvonne Johnson, Nicholas Kalfas, Chris Marshall, Jeffrey A. McElhiney, Julie Robbins, Robert I. Sepe

INDIANA -- Pam Bane, Cassie Bonnett, Michelle A. Briggs, Frances E. Campbell, Michael Clark, Fred Cook, Alison Cox, McArthur Fortney, Douglas Gehrke, George Grabianowski, Jeff D. Griffin, Steven P. Griffin, Kimberly G. Jones, Daniel Lee, Ralph Love, Steven Montross, Kathleen Olivares, Judith Pate, Roger W. Perry, Beth Poortenga, Sally M. Powalski, Natalee Reed, Jody Robinson, Daniel Ronay, Sheryl Savage, John Schilling, Elaine Silvers, Brian Smith, Alisa Stubbs, Kate Swartz, Milton D. Williams, Tim Wright, Toni L. Wright

IOWA -- Carol Magoon, Kevin Tripp

KANSAS -- Maria Anderson, Michelle Ashmore, Cristie L. Barton, Robert Bieniecki, Karen Boehner, Dennis Casarona, Steve Crockett, Becky Fisher, Brian Hill, Michelle R. Hunt, J. Ted Jester, Mary L. Knoblauch, Eric Lewis, Darryl L. Nadeau, Erika Nilles-Plumlee, Michael Sullivan, Andrea Urbam, Maureen Vargas, Michael Todd Weeks

KENTUCKY -- Bryan Bacon, D'Aune Matheny

LOUISIANA -- Mark D. Bush, Kelly Clement, Dennis Cloud, Heather S. Frusha, Karen Kelly, Judith Kinney, Jean F. McCaig, Carey McKnight, Jacquelyn H. Pigott, Aaron Stracener, Isaac Tony Vincent Jr. …