Oregon Twilight Scoreboard

Article excerpt

Byline: The Register-Guard

WOMEN

At Hayward Field

100 Meters

(w: 1.5) 1, Emily Dunn, Southern Oregon, 12.64. 2, Ashley Bridenbeck, Oregon, 12.70. 3, Ashley Black, Southern Oregon, 12.81.

200 Meters

(w: 1.8) 1, Julie Schmidt, Oregon, 25.67. 2, Emily Dunn, Southern Oregon, 25.77. 3, Irie Searcy, Oregon, 25.86. 4, Brooke Barker, Pacific, 26.03. 5, Janey Davis, Lane, 26.37. 6, Ashley Black, Southern Oregon, 26.48. 7, Sharee Beckham, UO Running Club, 27.84.

400 Meters

1, Brooke Barker, Pacific, 58.53. 2, Andrea Nelson, Lane, 58.91. 3, Shannon McGrane, Willamette, 59.30. 4, Andrea May, Willamette, 1:00.35. 5, Kristina Ely-Gibson, Lane, 1:01.08. 6, Rachel Hinze, Southern Oregon, 1:01.18. 7, Sharee Beckham, UO Running Club, 1:01.62.

800 Meters

1, Emily McMahon, Eugene Health, 2:07.84. 2, Sara Schaaf, Oregon, 2:08.55. 3, Beth Rainford, Greater Boise, 2:09.38. 4, Alicia Andrews, Willamette, 2:10.57. 5, Kelsey Metcalfe, Unatt., 2:11.17. 6, Carly Killam, Willamette, 2:13.82. 7, Jordyn Smith, Willamette, 2:13.84. 8, Erin Crotty, Portland, 2:14.31. 9, Stephanie Vandehey, Willamette, 2:22.57.

1,500 Meters

1, Laura Harmon, Oregon, 4:35.78. 2, Sarah Pearson, Oregon, 4:37.36. 3, Jean-Marie Peterson, Oregon State, 4:38.80. 4, Emily Mathis, Unatt., 4:39.98. 5, Caitlin Chock, Nike Oregon Project, 4:42.20. 6, Taylor Bryant, Oregon State, 4:45.95. 7, Kaitlin Poggi, Oregon State, 4:49.25. 8, Sarah Zerzan, Willamette, 4:54.10.

3,000 Meters

1, Shayne Culpepper, Nike, 8:54.84. 2, Lauren Fleshman, Nike, 9:00.80. 3, Jo Ankier, Great Britian, 9:29.71. 4, Kara Goucher, Nike Oregon Project, 9:30.61. 5, Magdalena Sandoval, Oregon, 9:46.87. 6, Caitlin Chock, Nike Oregon Project, 9:56.45. 7, Lauren Weiner, Team XO, 9:58.06. 8, Tiffany Beechy, UO Running Club, 10:06.77. 9, Ashley Francis, Oregon State, 10:18.23. 10, Ashley Younce, Oregon State, 10:20.97. 11, Nicole Crawford, Oregon State, 10:32.14. 12, Katie Gilbert, Lane, 10:40.85. 13, Cynthia Atencio, Unatt., 10:44.73. 14, Neoma Palmer, Oregon State, 10:44.79.

100-Meter Hurdles

(w: 1.0) 1, Julie Elliott, Portland, 14.45. 2, Shannon McGrane, Willamette, 15.00. 3, Tiffany Campbell, Portland, 15.11. 4, Nicole Lucas, Willamette,

15.19. 5, Andrea May, Willamette, 15.19.

400-Meter Hurdles

1, Liz Thompson, Bruin Track Club, 1:03.59. 2, Roseann Kassebaum, Willamette, 1:04.35. 3, Megan Confer, Southern Oregon, 1:06.77.

Steeplechase

1, Mandi Fitz-Gustafson, Oregon, 11:18.28. 2, Katie Pierce, Willamette, 11:23.73. 3, Lauren Denfeld, Oregon State, 11:28.38.

High Jump

1, Michelle Forbes, George Fox, 5-7. 2, Julie Elliott, Portland, 5-7. 3, Kristin Brogdon, Lane, 5-5. 4, Melissa Marek-Farris, George Fox, 5-1. 5, Katie Alaimo, George Fox, 4-11. Rachael Kriz Wallace, Oregon, NH.

Pole Vault

1, Becky Holliday, New Balance, 14-1 1/4 . 2, Lori Jackson, Lane, 9-10. Hannah Moore, Oregon; Emily Enders, Oregon, NH.

Triple Jump

1, Clarice Hayward-Lee, Oregon, 40- 1/2 (w: 2.5). 2, Maegan Traver, Oregon, 37-6 3/4 (w: 1.3). 3, Jessica Morrison, Unatt., 35-7 1/4 (w: 1.0). 4, Whitney Kolb, George Fox, 35-2 1/2 (w: 2.8).

Hammer

1, Britney Kay Henry, Unatt., 217-10. 2, Cari Soong, Team XO, 214-7. 3, Katie Kersh, Oregon, 169-8. 4, Emily Brown, Lane, 167-0. 5, Lindsey Blankenship, George Fox, 151-3.

MEN

At Hayward Field

100 Meters

(w: 2.3) 1, Jeremy Senn, Unatt., 10.55. 2, Phil Alexander, Lane, 10.60. 3, Kirk Tyner, Unatt., 10.86. 4, Bart Maney, Lane, 10.97. 5, Jasen Hartford, Southern Oregon, 11.04. 6, Paris Ramsey, Lane, 11.04. 7, Caleb Rexius, Oregon, 11.19. 8, Kalin Kelly, Lane, 11.47.

200 Meters

(w: 1.4) 1, Phil Alexander, Lane, 21.00. 2, Kirk Tyner, Unatt., 21.77. 3, Jasen Hartford, Southern Oregon, 21. …