Welcome New Members

Article excerpt

ORGANIZATIONAL

ARIZONA -- Federal Correctional Complex--Tucson

COLORADO -- Fort Lyon Correctional Facility

NEVADA -- State of Nevada Department of Correction

NEW MEXICO -- Bureau of Indian Affairs Law Enforcement

PENNSYLVANIA -- Hannah House Inc.

TEXAS -- Global Tel-Link

UTAH -- State of Utah

SUPPORTING PATRON

MAINE -- Allied Resources for Correctional Health Inc.

EXECUTIVE GOLD

ARIZONA -- John Martin

CALIFORNIA -- Deborah Lonergan

FLORIDA -- Danny Boyd

IOWA -- Steven R. Castaneda

LOUISIANA -- Lesley Peters

MARYLAND -- Danjuma Gaskins

NORTH CAROLINA -- Bob Floyd, Lennie Younce

OHIO -- Anthony Nixon

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Michael E. Allen

SOUTH DAKOTA -- Douglas Loen

TENNESSEE -- Bill Rusak

TEXAS -- Lori Binder

VIRGINIA -- Rineta L. Hedderman, Kathleen Ricci, Craig Trout

WASHINGTON -- Michelle Watson

WISCONSIN -- Kathleen Williams

PROFESSIONAL II

ARIZONA -- Esther Sharif, Sidney Sharif

CALIFORNIA -- Benson P. Li

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Margaret Vitullo

IDAHO -- Vaughn Killeen

MICHIGAN -- Matt M. Vanni

MISSOURI -- Perry Epperly

NEW YORK -- Dawn Hoffman, Luis R. Marshall, Francine Perretta

OHIO -- Tamanya J. Hardges

RHODE ISLAND -- David Hammond

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Thierry Nettles

TEXAS -- Daniela Hull

VIRGINIA -- Jim W. Beamer

PROFESSIONAL I

ALABAMA -- Michael Provitt, Barbara E. Smith

ALASKA -- Stanley A. Wright

ARIZONA -- Karen Abbott, Rico Burton, Brian Clark, Mary Clark, Demetrio Coffman, Dawn Considine, Valerie Cunningham, Scharlene DeHorney, John Dempsey, Rita A. Jabczenski, Bernice E. Johnson, Alexis Kincade, Deborah Kinder, Andrea Mascio, Bryon Matsuda, Dorothy Nelson, Sara Nolan, Margaret L. Pete, Patricia Rangel

ARKANSAS -- Joshua Sutton

CALIFORNIA -- Larry Cothran, Jill Dangerfield, Mike Fortune, James Symington III, Tim Wagoner, Charles Walters, Robert Whitehead, Jesse James Williams

COLORADO -- Edward Jones, Shon Kuta, Kevin Martin, Jan Roth, Esther Smith

CONNECTICUT -- Debralyn Garvin

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Richard Bell, Radomet R. Pagan

FLORIDA -- Jeff Berk, Kathy Cummings, Keith W. Hayes, William Kinsey, Joshua Kushel, Oscar McCrary Jr., Seida Perez, Jesse Ricciuti, Jared Roth, Keith Rozanski, Jorge Silva Sr., Mike Slattory, James Upchurch, Ana Viamonte Ros, Dorothy Xanos

GEORGIA -- Chris Ashley, Lynn Bill, Jean Gladdind, Terri Harris, Robert L. Matthews, Deborah V. McClendon, Tenique Sanders, Terry Shadburn, Kevin Tomson-Hooper

IDAHO -- Chris Bennett, Angela Karn

ILLINOIS -- Kevin Baxter, John Broy, Archie Ford

INDIANA -- Sunny Akhigbe, Joan Cooper, Esa Ehmen, Brenda E. Foster, Joan Ganschow, Jeffrey Gleason, Melissa C. Hess, Esther Hinton, Stacey A. Miller, Cindy Moriarity, Khadijah A. Muhammad, Michelle Pearson, Jennifer Saroka, Nathaniel Sopke, Alexander Spear, Jeermal Sylvester, Tammara E. Todd, Marjorie Wagner, Cecelia Whitfield, Sandra Wickware, Karen Yancey

IOWA -- Richard Barton, Carol Boggess, Linda Borsch, Chris Clapp, Donna Cook, Barbara Crooks, Debbie Dowell, James Farley, Anne Gehle, Jon Groteluschen, Cindy Hardin, Renae Jergens, Joshua Lee, Barry Lyons, Jodi Marti, Robyn Mills, Rita Mueggenberg, Chris Pelton, Diane Poisel, Judy Richardson, Robert Ryan, Robert Schneider, Daren Schumaker, Carrie Smith, Janet Stange, Jeff Stange, Adam Sutter, Mark Thein

KANSAS -- Jeff Duncan, Vernon Fields, Kurt Holthaus, Michael Knapp, Kevin Moore, Thomas C. Poulter, Kevin Reece, Maryellen Rovillos Robin Runyan, Amy Thiel, Teri Werner, Anthony Wolf

KENTUCKY -- John Braun Jr., Patricia Combs, Tammy Fannin, Michael Hinton, Matt Hudson, Sal Iweimrin, Crystal Norment, Chris Scharfenberger, Lisa Wallace, Trevor Wotring

LOUISIANA -- Marvin Lynn McCloud, Courtney Moore, Frank Moore, Gregory A. …