Occupational Therapy Graduates 2007

Article excerpt

Congratulations to the following who have achieved the qualifications in occupational therapy indicated. The College of Occupational Therapists wishes them every success in the future and hopes that their careers will be both interesting and rewarding.

The list contains the names of successful candidates who qualified from all higher education institutions in the United Kingdom accredited by the College and whose awards were notified to the COT between February and April 2008.

* Distinction

** Merit

*** Commendation

Bangor University

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Therapy

L Bond; R Brickell; JA Conn; HL Davies; PA Hyde; D Jones;

JS Mathers; JE Ratcliffe; BC Roberts; IM Williams.

Brunel University

BSc (Hons) Occupational Therapy

Second Class (Upper Division): HL Donington; EE Heapes;

KF Hindmarsh; N Jhumat; Y Menahem; NA Moriarty;

N Munn; LA Percival; A Simpson; AS Subbiah; JA Tennick;

E Ufomba; IA Zaman.

Second Class (Lower Division): SJ Cavill; N Falana;

OMT Feyisetan; M Nolan; SL Trigg.

Canterbury Christ Church University

BSc (Hons) Occupational Therapy

First Class: S Macklin.

Second Class (Upper Division): LP Bennett; LH Dance;

ES Holmes; JA Loomes; KV Powell; IJ Rogers; JE Ross.

Second Class (Lower Division): A Anane-Duah; R Bhogal;

D Craddock; M de la Guerrande; BS Erian; CL Fisher;

M Guthrie; EA Henderson; AC Kempshall; AV Martin;

AT Murphy; C Sinnot.

Third Class: CA Danbury; CS Gul; VAK Lynch; CE Macey;

JA Oakden; J Oredein.

Cardiff University

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Therapy

* L Blinman; K Broomhall; S Clarke; J Hess; T Karmali;

P Kingdon; RS Musson; JR Spencer; * S Stubbs; E Williams.

BSc (Hons) Occupational Therapy

Second Class (Lower Division): RH Owen.

Coventry University

BSc (Hons) Occupational Therapy

Second Class (Upper Division): S Ballgobin; D Carney;

M Dhir; A Everett; F Galvin; SM Graham-Scott; RE Guest;

AR Ley; JK Parlett; MD Roberts; MCL Shakespeare;

KE Stewart.

Second Class (Lower Division): S Bowie; AE Carter;

SI Francis; R Grady; SM Prior; D Reddy; SH Shabbir;

DG Thomas; A-M Willis.

Third Class: HE Brunt.

BSc Occupational Therapy

P Agbasi; R Binns; J Bordicott; PJA Brown; HJ Harper;

N James; HE Macleod; P Marshall; K McGowan;

GAL Murphy; M Oguntimehin; A Smith; L Spiers.

Glasgow Caledonian University

MSc Occupational Therapy (Pre-registration)

HD Bell; MP Hughes; M Mukerjee.

London South Bank University

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Therapy

ON Akagbosu; A Anchao; KLR Andrews; LC Berger;

MA Bujwid; T D'Ambra; P Draper; L Edwards; D Gumaste;

A Haider; P Harris; S Hills; ML Lim; AJ Lyen;

KM McDonnell; NM Powell; J-M Robinson; ND Schechtel;

R Sherwood; T Shiels; JF Taylor; J Thomas; M Williams;

DM Woodley-Jones. …