Congratulations. (Member Accreditations)

Article excerpt

THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT CONGRATULATE THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS WHO HAVE NOW QUALIFIED FOR THEIR RESPECTIVE PROFESSIONAL ACCREDITATION AS PER RULE 6(A) OF THE INSTITUTE:

FELLOW

Angelatos, Helen
(CBA,VIC)
Audsley, Ian Ross
(ANZ,NSW)
Ayres, Matthew
(AMPB,NSW)
Barker, Alan Theodore
(WBC,NSW)
Barnett, Robert Frederick
(WBC,SA)
Berg, Seppo Veikko
Sakari (NSW)
Berry, Michael Colin
(CBA, NSW)
Best, Michael John
(CNBF, NSW)
Bowell, Eric Lewis
(PMI,NSW)
Bray, Michael (RCL,NSW)
Bright, Colin James
(MW,NZ)
Burns, Stephen John
(NOP,NZ)
Burrow, Michael Richard
(UOSA,SA)
Carter, Nicholas Lloyd
(ABL,SA)
Cashin, Grant Richard
(JBL,VIC)
Collins, Daryl Anthony
(CBA,VIC)
Collins, Warren James
(HCCU,NSW)
Connors, Jacqueline
Anne (CBA,NSW)
Cooper, Martin John
(WBC,NSW)
Corrigan, Michael James
(WBC,ACT)
Cotterell, Paul Cooper
(GTE,NZ)
Craig, Dale Grant
(SUPE,NSW)
David, Kingsley John
Pradeep (MCCU,VIC)
Davison, Alan John
(ANZ,NZ)
Devine, John Frederick
(HBSL,WA)
Dietz, Trevor (BAR,QLD)
Dixon, Robert Huntley
(CBA,NSW)
Dowd, Garry (ANZ,VIC)
Drougas, James
(HI&F, VIC)
Dunbar, Ian James
Kenneth (MBL,NSW)
Dunn, Colin David (VIC)
Dunn, Dominic Joseph
(CUSC,NSW)
Eberand, Michael Joseph
(CBA,NSW)
Faulkner, Ian Donald
(CBA,NSW)
Fiteni, Emmanuel
(HILL,VIC)
Foo, Jonathan Jong Mien
(AFP,NSW)
Gall, Stewart James
(WBC,NSW)
Garcia, Manuel
(NABL,VIC)
Gardner, John Raymond
(BCCA,WA)
Gates, Christopher
(LYN,NSW)
Gatta, Nell (BBL,VIC)
Giblett, Garry James
(SASB,WA)
Gillespie, Graham
(CBA,WA)
Goldspink, Wayne
Lindsay (CBA,WA)
Graetz, Stephen Paul
(NABL,VIC)
Gubbins, Kieron
(NABL,WA)
Hague, John Stewart
(ANZ,NSW)
Hardy, Maxwell Horton
(QLD)
Harm, Peter Russell
(CBA,TAS)
Hawley, Norman
Alexander (NSW)
Haynes, Kelvin J. (HMSP
NSW)
Hearnden, Mark A.
(W&BM,NSW)
Hedge, John Martin
(JH&A, NSW)
Henderson, Des William
(DTL, SA)
Hockey, Barry (CBA,NSW)
Holland, Andrew James
(CBA,VIC)
Holwill, Dean Douglas
(NABL,VIC)
Horsfield, John Samuel
(SPFS,NSW)
Hudson, Allan Mervyn
(LUSC,NSW)
Hull, Terry Raymond
(WBC,NSW)
Humphries, Robert
Edward (YCIP,TAS)
Hunt, Lisa Simonetta
(CBA,NSW)
Hurley, Kevin Michael
(HFS,NSW)
Iossifidis, John Gregory
(SCB,OVS)
Jago, Rodney Stewart
(CBA, NSW)
James, Mark Damien
(SGBL,VIC)
Jeffrey, Donald Raymond
(ANZ,VIC)
Johnston, George Ralph
(IVL, NSW)
Kerrison, Trevor
(PCU,NSW)
Kingston, Ronald
Malcolm (BOWA,WA)
Kobayashi, Tomonobu
(TA,NSW)
Kruize, Michael John
(CBL,WA)
Langley, Raymond
Andrew (WBC,NZ)
Laurance, Digby James
(RFL,WA)
Lawrence, Michael
William (CBA,QLD)
Learmonth, Gerri
(AHL,NSW)
Liu, Robert Hing Shiu
(SGBL,NSW)
McCarthy, Stephen Philip
(NABL,VIC)
McGregor, Stephen
(MFS,NSW)
McLaughlin, David Brian
(UAPL,TAS)
McLeod, Roy John
(VVM,NSW)
Mete, Fiore (WBC,NSW)
Meulman, Geoffrey Boyce
(CBA,NSW)
Milne, Stewart
(CCHP,WA)
Nair, Vamanan (BAN,WA)
Neale, Trevor Leigh
(CITI,VIC)
Nicholas, Clive Rodney
Howard (NABL,VIC)
Nott, Christopher Robert
(CBA,NSW)
O'Shaughnessy, Gerry
(SMBL,QLD)
Penrose, Glen R.
(CBA,NSW)
Pfeiffer, Scott Hilton
(PFF,NSW)
Prowse, Gary John
(ANZ,NSW)
Quinn, Paul Andrew
(WBC,VIC)
Ruppas, Anthony
Edmund (SGBL,NSW)
Rutgers, Wolter Jan
(ABCP,NSW)
Sammut, Charles
(NABL,VIC)
Schofield, Paul
(SGBL,QLD)
Schwirtlich, David
(SGBL,NSW)
Sedgers, Michael
Frederick (CBA,NSW)
Shave, Ernest George
(GPL,NSW)
Shoebridge, Phillip
George (INPG,NSW)
Slack, Raymond
(BGS,NSW)
Smith, James Norman
(HSBC,NSW)
Smith, Stephen Michael
William (NABL,VIC)
Solar, Richard Milos
(NABL,WA)
Stevens, Timothy John
(SGBL,NSW)
Stewart, Peter Raymond
(CBA,QLD)
Stone, Graham Edward
(BSA,SA)
Strapp, Terrence John
(OCL, WA)
Streten, Philip Gordon
(RABO,VIC)
Surman, Mark Anthony
(SDCU,SA)
Symes, David Bruce
(SGBL,NSW)
Tate, Ian Christopher
(SECC,QLD)
Thirlwell, Ronald Stanley
John (NSW)
Thomas, Peter Ross
(CBA,NSW)
Thompson, Graeme Erte
(UEL,NSW)
Thorpe, Richard John
(BSA,SA)
Timmers, Robert Cornelis
(WBC,QLD)
Todesco, Lou (ANZ,VIC)
Tolj, Andrew John
(NABL,WA)
Townley, Graham Albert
(BEC,QLD)
Treloar, John (NABL,VIC)
Tudor, David (BBL,VIC)
Ullmer, Michael James
(CBA,NSW)
Vafeas, Athena
(ANZ,NSW)
Van West, Evert Donald
Peter (FFPL,QLD)
von Sierakowski, Brent
(NBON,NZ)
Walter, Douglas Roger
(SHF,NSW)
Williamson, Philip
Graham (DCFS,VIC)
Winterflood, Peter Robert
(BOWA,QLD)
Woolaston, Richard
Anthony (DOHS,VIC)
Young, Andrew Joseph
(MISL,NSW)
Young, Philip Charles
(SGBL,NSW)

SENIOR ASSOCIATE

Akindemowo, Olujoke E. …