Magazine article Corrections Today

Welcome New Members

Magazine article Corrections Today

Welcome New Members

Article excerpt

ORGANIZATIONAL

CALIFORNIA -- Second Chance

FLORIDA -- Glades Correctional Development Corp.

LOUISIANA -- Steve Hoyle Rehabilitation Center

NEW YORK -- Queens Private Correctional Facility, Women's Prison Association

PUERTO RICO -- Consultants in Human Behavior and Social Environment Inc.

VERMONT -- Department of Corrections

SUPPORTING PATRON

ILLINOIS -- Jeron Electronic Systems Inc.

MICHIGAN -- EO Integrated Systems Inc.

PENNSYLVANIA -- Correctional Medical Care Inc., McCann School of Business

EXECUTIVE GOLD

ALABAMA -- Joseph K. Kuntz

CALIFORNIA -- Walter Allen III, Gildardo Guevara, Samuel Earl Odom Jr.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Brenda Baldwin White, Gwendolyn Robinson-El

FLORIDA -- Cleveland Bell III

ILLINOIS -- Daniel Boyd, Donna Combs

INDIANA -- James Alsup

KENTUCKY -- Cara Wallace, Ron Wallace

MARYLAND -- Blondcette P. Britt

MICHIGAN -- Heather L. Rapotec

MISSISSIPPI -- Tommy Stauter

NEW JERSEY -- Christina Bourque, Thomas A. Gant, Arthur C. Horn

NEW YORK -- Kate Langley

OHIO -- Jeff Traylor

TEXAS -- Jeff Caparoon, Jorge L. Partida, Sharon Pilgrim

VIRGINIA -- Felix Garcia, Graeme R. Tidman

WASHINGTON -- Gretchen L. Jasmer

PROFESSIONAL II

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Fred Staten Sr.

MARYLAND -- William Meeks

MICHIGAN -- Susan Sundstrom-Young

NEW JERSEY -- Mercedes Mendez-Herman

NEW YORK -- Denise F. Boyd, Lorraine M. Grasso, Myles Kleiman

NORTH CAROLINA -- McGrue Booker

RHODE ISLAND -- Morris Chorney

SOUTH DAKOTA -- Mark Wagner

TENNESSEE -- Melvin Butler, Keith Lyon

TEXAS -- Upendra Katragadda

VIRGINIA -- Anthony J. Rapone

WASHINGTON -- Edwin Gonzalez, Hisami Yoshida

PROFESSIONAL I

ALABAMA -- Ronaldo B. Ashley, Betty Davey, Edward Gamble, Linda A. Griffin, Patricia Harrison-Moore, Gregory O. Lovelace

ARIZONA -- Oly Cowles, Randall Henderson, Joseph Lackie, Michael J. Perfetto

ARKANSAS -- Jan Blancett

CALIFORNIA -- Stanley P. Armoskus Jr., Cynthia Baron, John Dovey, Michael J. Grabowski, Lois-Ann Mirarchi, Ernie Radza, Jeanne S. Woodford

COLORADO -- Lawrence M. Ahlin, Cheryl Ahumada, Darren E. Bell, Neta K. Bruch, Lorretta Cihacek, Shirley J. Divido, Raymond H. Dunn Sr., L.D. Hay, Paul A. Hollenbeck, Mark J. Ivandick, Patsy A. Michaud, Cathy Otten, Nolin Renfrow, Sheryl L. Salazar, Katherine Sanguinetti-Denhof, Patricia A. Sowles, Kristina Valdez

CONNECTICUT -- Susan Pribyson, Charles Williams

DELAWARE -- William L. Oettel

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Mohammad M. Ali, John M. Armstrong Jr., Jerome W. Aukward, Billy M. Austin, Bonita Bagley, Anthony Banks, John Baxter, Ajibike K. Bello, Leona Bennett, Marvin R. Blount, DeLores Blythe, Yvonne Blythe-Howard, Judy Brown, Terry L. Brown, Valerie M. Brown, David Burton, Howard R. Caldwell, Phyllis Cassell, Fua Celerina, Jacqueline Connor, Rita Cope, DeLonda Craig, Jeanette Davis-Boykins, Cuthbert Denton, Vaughn Fuller, John Gillian, Keith Godwin, Karen Theresa Gray, Orlando Harper, Donald Hilliard, Terrence Holley, LaRonda Hopper, Peling Hsu, Gregory Hunt, Tina Y. Jackson, Joyce A. James, Robert Johnson, Jerome P. Jones, Yvonne B. Kelley, Ben Keynejad, Gwendolyn E. Langford, Dennis Lewis, Pamela G. Leysath, Robert Lombardo, Ellen Valirie McDonald Haynes, Juan A. Mendez Sr., Joan Murphy, Jeanette Myrick, Gloria Nelson, Wanda Patten, Tanga R. Payne, Toni Carter Pearson, Payam Rahrovani, Linda G. Redd, Angela D. Robinson, Tony A. Robinson, John R. Rosser III, Zakiyyah A. Sabir, Roman Scott, Fameda S. Shah, Denise Shell, Mark Snoddy, Rosetta Taylor, Delores H. Thomas, Jimmy Thompson, Carolyn Walston, Barbara J. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.