London

Article excerpt

Go to www.artmonthly.co.uk for interactive listings map. Art Monthly listings is a free service. Send information to listings@artmonthly.co.uk by the 5th of the month preceding the relevant issue. Art Monthly does not guarantee to publish all submissions.

The London code is 020

43 Inverness Street 43 Inverness St NW1 07983 277104 Hyunjhin Baik to 17 Nov

Acme Project Space 44 Bonner Rd E2 8981 6811 Joss Cole to 11 Nov

The Agency 66 Evelyn St SE8 3239 7240 Matthew Cowan to 16 Dec

Alan Cristea Gallery 31 Cork St W1 7734 4800 / 34 Cork St W1 7439 1866 Edmund de Waal to 10 Nov Gillian Ayres 16 Nov-22 Dec

Alison Jacques Gallery 16 Berners St W1 7287 7675 Ian Kiaer to 10 Nov Bernd Ribbeck 21 Nov-20 Dec

Ambika P3 Univ of Westminster 35 Marylebone Rd NW1 7911 5876 Heiner Goebbels 4-18 Nov

Ancient & Modern 3 Yeoman's Row SW3 Chris Hipkiss 15 Nov-22 Dec

AND/OR Gallery 171 Mare St E8 07815 324141 After Hours Drop Box to 9 Dec

Annely Juda Fine Art 23 Dering St W1 7629 7578 Sigrid Holwood to 21 Dec

AOP Gallery 81 Leonard St EC2 7739 6669 Suzy Corby 8 Nov-5 Dec

The Approach 47 Approach Rd E2 8983 3878 Evan Holloway to 11 Nov

APT Gallery 6 Creekside SE8 8694 8344 Tim Wainwright to 11 Nov

Arcade 87 Lever St EC1 7608 0428 Esmeralda Valencia Lindstrom, Adriaan Verwee 15 Nov-15 Dec

Arcadia Missa Unit 6 Bellenden Rd Business Ctr SE15 Marlie Mul 2-11 Nov Jennifer Chan, Ann Hirsch 15 Nov-25 Nov

Art First 21 Eastcastle St WC1 7734 0386 Louis Maqhubela 14 Nov-20 Dec

Austin Desmond Pied Bull Yd WC1 7242 4443 Catherine Yarrow to 22 Nov

Austrian Cultural Forum 28 Rutland Ga SW7 7225 7300 All Work No Play to 18 Jan Hugo Puck Dachinger to 11 Jan

B&N Gallery 16 Hewett St EC2 07573 00989 Paraproduction to 2 Dec

Barbican Silk St EC2 08451 216826 Everything Was Moving: Photography from the 60s and 70s to 13 Jan Random International to 3 Mar

Bargehouse Oxo Tower Wharf Bargehouse St SE1 Time & Vision to 11 Nov

Bartha Contemporary 25 Margaret St W1 7985 0015 Anna Dickinson 15-24 Nov Kate Shepherd 30 Nov-2 Feb

Beaconsfi eld 22 Newport St SE11 7582 6465 Fall to 1 Dec

Bearspace 152 Deptford High St SE8 8694 8097 Odds Against Tomorrow to 17 Nov

Beaux Arts 22 Cork St W1 7437 5799 Adrian Wiszniewski 14 Nov-15 Dec

Beers Lambert 1 Baldwin St EC1 7502 9078 Out of Context: Female Artists from Germany 23 Nov-22 Dec

Bermondsey Project Space 46 Willow Walk SE1 7036 2417 Masters of Letters to 11 Nov

Bernard Jacobson Gallery 6 Cork St W1 734 3431 Bruce McLean to 3 Nov

Bischoff/Weiss 14a Hay Hill W1 7629 5954 Advert, Insert, Cover, Headline to 17 Nov Rana Begum 21 Nov-19 Jan

Blain|Southern 4 Hanover Sq W1 7493 4492 Tim Noble & Sue Webster to 24 Nov

Bloomberg SPACE 50 Finsbury Sq EC2 7330 7959 Hannah Sawtell to 12 Jan

Brancolini Grimaldi 43 Albemarle St W1 7493 5721 Domingo Milella 23 Nov-26 Jan

British Council 10 Spring Gdns SW1 7389 4836 Lina Bo Bardi to 30 Nov

Calvert 22 22 Calvert Ave E2 7613 2141 Alexander Brodsky to 25 Nov

Camberwell Space 45 Peckham Rd SE5 7514 6302 Triumph Of The Will to 10 Nov

Camden Arts Centre Arkwright Rd NW3 7472 5500 Eric Bainbridge, Simon Martin to 2 Dec

Campoli Presti 223 Cambridge Heath Rd E2 7739 4632 Blake Rayne to 16 Dec

Carl Freedman Gallery 44a Charlotte Rd EC2 7684 8890 Plenitude 29 Nov-15 Dec

Carlos/Ishikawa Unit 4 88 Mile End Rd E1 7001 1744 Pilvi Takala 15 Nov-15 Dec

Carroll / Fletcher 56 Eastcastle St W1 7323 6110 Manfred Mohr 16 Nov-20 Dec

Carslaw St Lukes 137 Whitecross St EC1 7490 3667 GL Brierley to 17 Nov Carter Presents 59 Old Bethnal Green Rd E2 07828 553080 Johnny Green to 9 Nov

Cell Project Space 258 Cambridge Heath Rd E2 7241 3600 Chimera Q. …