Magazine article National Defense

2013-2014 Chapter Leadership

Magazine article National Defense

2013-2014 Chapter Leadership

Article excerpt

ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND CHAPTER (CENTRAL MARYLAND)

Chartered 16 August 1944

Website: www.ndiaapg.org

President B. Daniel DeMarinis, MITRE Corporation

Chairman of the Board

George A. Perise, CSC

Vice President

Randy R. Rippin, RTR Technologies, LLC

Treasurer

Richard Bucci

Secretary

John Sobczyk

Directors

Joseph Andrese

Marilyn W. Andrulis, Maralina Corporation

Joseph Brady, Prototype Productions, Inc.

Patrick A. Endres

John Gregory, JGG Inc.

Robert Jones, Millennium Corporation

Susan R. Meyers, ManTech International Corporation

Jerold Nook

Mike Simms, SAIC

Jennifer Smith, AAI Corporation

ARIZONA CHAPTER

Chartered 4 April 1983

Website: www.azndia.info

President

Robert Olson, General Dynamics C4 Systems

Immediate Past President

Bruce E. Burda, BG, USAF (Ret)

Vice President

Tom Short, Armorworks Enterprises, LLC

Secretary

Linda Daly, A2Z Metalworker Matazines

Treasurer

Kirk Kennedy, ATK Medium Caliber Systems

Directors

Elaine Clemens, The Boeing Company

Rick Hansen, Maricopa Community College

Rich Tews, Corellia Engineering, Inc.

CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER

(ORLANDO, MELBOURNE AREAS)

Chartered 12 August 1994

Website: www.ndia-cfl.org

President

Mike Genetti, Rockwell Collins

Executive Vice President

Joe O'Connell, ECS

Secretary

Trevor Huth, Dynamics Research Corporation

Treasurer

Jan Baka, Electronic Consulting Services, Inc.

Director of Elections & Past President

Amy Motko, Carley Corporation

Assistant Navy IPT / Assistant STEM

Cyndi Turner, General Dynamics IT

Recognition & Awards

David Hutchings, Raydon

Programs and Strategic Initiatives

De Voorhees, General Dynamics IT

Director I/ITSEC Golf Tournament

Debbie Berry, Lockheed Martin GTL

STEM

Elizabeth Burch, Dignitas Technologies

Membership

Jeff Covelli, Computer Sciences Corporation

Programs

Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc.

Model Chapter Program / Navy IPT

Joel Owens, Camber

Communications

Matt Fair, TacticalMicro

Scholarships

Wells Barlow, WVB & Associates, LLC

Advisor Veterans Affairs

Earle Denton

Advisor--Representing UCF

Edward Schons, University of Central Florida

Advisory Board Member

Stan Aronberg, Aronberg & Associates

Advisor Representing NCS

Thomas L. Baptiste, National Center for Simulation

CENTRAL NEW JERSEY CHAPTER

(FORT MONMOUTH, EATONTOWN, SHREWSBURY AREAS)

Chartered 31 May 1955

President

Joseph P. Brady, Prototype Productions, Inc.

Vice President

Edward Celiono, Drexel University

Treasurer

Kenneth H. Zimms, U.S. Navy Department

Directors

Anthony V. Campi

John S. Chesbro

Gordon R. Frank, EG&G

James Moan, L-3 Communications Corporation

Past President

James C. Horn

CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER

(SAN ANTONIO, AUSTIN, CORPUS CHRISTI AREAS)

Chartered 10 January 1989

Website: www.ndia-ct.org

President

Kent Ek, SCCI Integrated Logistics Solutions

Immediate Past President

James Brennan, AAUSA Electric Supply, Inc.

Vice President

Ellen Leonard, Los Alamos National Laboratory (Retired)

Treasurer

Douglas Dupre, DFDX GMBH Transportation

DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER

(EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA, SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY AND DELAWARE)

Chartered 9 December 1926

Website: www. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.