Newspaper article Evening Gazette (Middlesbrough, England)

What Happened Where - Your Weekly Round-Up of the Results and Scorers

Newspaper article Evening Gazette (Middlesbrough, England)

What Happened Where - Your Weekly Round-Up of the Results and Scorers

Article excerpt

SATURDAY JACK HATFIELD SPORTS TEESSIDE LEAGUE FA Carlsberg National League Systems Cup: Nottinghamshire League 0, Teesside League 1 (D Talukder).

Division One: Darlington RA Res 3 (J Shields, L Coleman, C Levelle), Darlington Cleveland 1 (og), North Ormesby 2 (A James, P Boldison), Fishburn Park 1 (K Wilson), Nunthorpe Ath 1 (R Hutchinson), Darlington Rugby 2 (C Bellwood, A Denham).

Division Two: Billingham Kader 1 (A Liddle), Coulby Newham 2 (C Thomas, M Crutchley 2), Grangetown YCC 1 (J Lincoln), St Mary's College 1 (B Cotts), Redcar Rugby Club 4 (J Hugill 2, S Oswald, G Curry), Norton & Stockton Res 2 (M Richardson, S Oakley).

NORTH-EAST CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP LEAGUE Premier Division: Airport Ch Newcastle 2 Stockton Ch Baptist Tabernacle 3, Billingham Crusaders 7 St Peter's Low Fell 1, Consett St Patrick's 4 Yarm Vineyard 5, St Wilfrid's Newbiggin Hall 6 Ryton Ch 2.

Division One: All Saints Kings Academy 2 St John's Ch Snod's Edge 0, Heworth Christian Fellowship 1 Calvary Christian Fellowship 1, St Aidan's Chapel Castington 0 Bethany City Ch 2, Whitley Bay Ch 0 Jesmond Parish Ch 0.

Division Two: Bethany Houghton 5 Whitley Lodge Baptist Ch 2, Bethshan 7 S'land Methodist Circuit 1, Monkwearmouth Christians 1 Salvation Army 4.

WILF NOBLE BUILDING SUPPLIES ESKVALE AND CLEVELAND LEAGUE Whitby Benevolent Cup semi-final: Boosbeck St Aidans 5 Carlin How WMC 2.

League: Brotton Railway Arms 2 Gt Ayton 2, Lealholm 1 Stokesley SC 2, Lingdale Utd 1 Lingdale 1, Loftus Ath 1 Goldsborough 3, North Skelton Bull's Head 0 Fox Inn 0, Staithes Ath 3 Hollybush 2..

SUNDAY TEESBOROUGH LEAGUE Hunter Cup second round: Barracuda 0 Middlesbrough CC 2, Endeavour 5 Eston Villa 3, Last Orders 2 Newport 5, Princess Alice 4 Linthorpe Ath (Galaxy) 1, Riverside Rovers 3 Bendooli Bombers 6, The Grange 11 Red Rose 1, Thorntree 1 White Rose 4.

Premier Division: E & N Dynamo 1 The Fountain 9.

AWC INSURANCE SERVICES REDCAR SUNDAY LEAGUE Division One: British Steel Test House 2 (McCormick 2) Blinds 2000 4 (S Crooks 2,

Dass, Bulmer); Redcar Rugby Club 3 (Graham 2, Curry) Guisborough Black Swan 1.

Division Two: Clarendon Hotel 3 Lazenby SC 4 (Bell, Jack, Lawlor, A Harker); Cleveland Hotel 1 Translift 8 (Swann 3, R Smith 3, J Bartram, Warrior); Mohans Bar 5 (Pattison 3, D Johnson, M Johnson) Redcar Lobster 6 (Sawyer 3, Allinson 2, N Gray). …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.