Newspaper article The Daily Mercury (Mackay, Australia)

Draws and Results

Newspaper article The Daily Mercury (Mackay, Australia)

Draws and Results

Article excerpt

Lawn bowls

MACKAY DISTRICT

Results of Mackay District Ladies Pennants 2009

Division One:

Souths Suburban 40 Match Points

Nth Mackay 25 Match Points

Mackay City 22 1/2 Match Points

St. Helens 22 Match Points

Nth. Beaches 10 1/2 Match Points

Division Two:

Seaforth 31 Match Points

Souths Suburban 24 1/2 Match Points

Nth Mackay 23 Match Points

Mackay City 16 1.2 Match Points

Airlie Beach 5 Match Points

Division Three:

Mackay City 37 1/2 Match Points

Seaforth 32 1/2 Match Points

Nth Mackay 30 1/2 Match Points

Sarina 28 Match Points

Marian 12 1/2 Match Points

Division Four:

Proserpine: 28 1/2 Match Points

P. Valley 24 Match Points

Nth Mackay 22 1/2

St. Helens 13 1/2 Match Points

Souths Suburban 11 1/2 Match Points

MARIAN

Competition draw for Wednesday 15th July 2009Play, Sub or Forfeit1PM StartA. Singles Final; L. Silman vs L. Jackson.B Singles: B. Borg vs B. Leask, D. Beldan vs R. Lenahan.Under 60's Singles: S. Austin vs J. Miller.J. & P. Triples: J. Scott, D. Young, L. Zezelj vs J. Kay, A. Evans, V. Saunders.Markers: C. Pratt, V. Goulter, L. Hamilton, G. O'Shea.The Monthly Meeting will be held on the 15/7/2009 at 10am at the club house.All ladies to please bring prizes for SPINNERS.

Hockey

MACKAY

MHA Mackay Rentals Cup

week 15 v3

Friday 10.07.09

6.00 pm Turf A3M Brothers Blue v Arsenal Red Umpires: R Hope, P Hinton Tech: J Wirth

7.15 pm Turf A2M Brothers v Souths Umpires: J Phillips, L Forsyth Tech: P Thomas

8.30 pm Turf A4M Brothers v Souths Umpires: M Baisden, K Arnold Tech: C. Martin

Saturday 11.07.09

12.30 pm Turf A2W Arsenal v Norths Umpires: P Ketelaar, C McFarlane Tech: S. Martin

F1 A3W Arsenal Red v Norths Umpires: J Kura, L Malley

F2 A3M Brothers White v Norths Umpires: C Hill, S Smyth

F3 A3W Camerons v Souths Umpires: S Colwill, E Paskins

1.45pm Turf A2W Brothers v Souths Umpires: A Mackenzie, H Page Tech: P. Thomas

F1 A4W Norths v Souths Umpires: K Mayfield, J Cole

F2 A3W Brothers v Arsenal White Umpires: Camerons, Camerons

3.00 pm Turf A1W Arsenal v Norths Umpires: J Hope, S ZiserTech: P Lloyd

F1 A2M Arsenal v Norths Umpires: A Obst, R Sturgeon

F2 A4W Camerons v Arsenal Umpires: K Easton, K Pullen

4.15 pm Turf A1M Arsenal v Norths Umpires: J Miles, S Orth Tech: P Hansen

5.30 pm Turf A1W Brothers v Souths Umpires: K McFarlane, A Rogers Tech: S Bowers

6.45 pm Turf A1M Brothers v Souths Umpires: S Whitaker, D Mayfield Tech: S Bowers

8.00 pm Turf A3M Arsenal White v Souths Umpires: G Carson, A Gibbs Tech: A Nepia

9.15 pm Turf A4M Arsenal v Norths Umpires: J Turner, J Russo Tech: L Matchoss

Bye - A4 Women - Brothers

JUNIORS

Under 15 girls state titles aat Mackay hockey fields. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.