Newspaper article Evening Gazette (Middlesbrough, England)

Weekend Sporting Fixture Picture

Newspaper article Evening Gazette (Middlesbrough, England)

Weekend Sporting Fixture Picture

Article excerpt

TONIGHT'S ACTION FOOTBALL Coca-Cola Championship: Sheff Utd v Sheff Wed (7.45pm).

RUGBY UNION Guinness Premiership: Sale v Bath (7.45).

RUGBY LEAGUE Engage Super League play-offs: Leeds v Hull KR (8pm).

TOMORROW'S ACTION (3pm unless stated FOOTBALL Barclays Premier League: Arsenal v Wigan, Aston Villa v Portsmouth, Bolton v Stoke, Burnley v Sunderland (12.45), Hull v Birmingham, West Ham v Liverpool (5.30).

Coca-Cola Championship: Barnsley v Swansea, Bristol City v Scunthorpe, Cardiff v QPR, Crystal Palace v Derby, Doncaster v Ipswich, BORO v West Brom, Newcastle v Plymouth, Nottm Forest v Blackpool, Peterborough v Reading, Preston v Coventry, Watford v Leicester.

Coca-Cola League One: Brentford v Bristol Rovers, Brighton v Southend, Colchester v HARTLEPOOL, Exeter v Tranmere, Leeds Utd v Gillingham, Millwall v Huddersfield, Norwich v Charlton, Oldham v Carlisle, Southampton v Yeovil, Stockport v Leyton Orient, Walsall v Swindon, Wycombe v MK Dons.

Coca-Cola League Two: Barnet v Bradford, Burton Albion v Dag & Red, Cheltenham v Rotherham, Chesterfield v Macclesfield, Crewe v Aldershot, DARLINGTON v Bournemouth, Hereford v Accrington Stanley, Lincoln City v Shrewsbury, Morecambe v Notts County, Northampton v Rochdale, Port Vale v Bury, Torquay v Grimsby.

Northern League Division One: Consett v Whitley Bay, Dunston v Esh Winning, Spennymoor v Newcastle Benfield.

Division Two: Brandon v Marske Utd, Newton Aycliffe v Gilford Park, Washington v Sunderland RCA FA Vase 2nd round qualifying rd: Ashington v Armthorpe W, Bedlington v Jarrow Roofing, Billingham Synthonia v Tow Law, Birtley Town v Leeds Carnegie, Easington v Shildon, Hall Road Rangers v Bishop Auckland, Hebburn v North Shields, Liversedge v Chester-Le-Street, Northallerton v Team Northumbria, Norton & Stockton Ancients v West Allotment Celtic, Penrith v Squires Gate, Pickering Town v Horden, Ryton v Crook, Seaham Red Star v Stokesley, Silsden v Guisborough Town (at Guisborough), South Shields v Pontefract, Whickham v Darlington RA, Whitehaven v Cheadle, Willington v West Auckland. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.