Newspaper article Evening Gazette (Middlesbrough, England)

Where to Find All This Week''s Action

Newspaper article Evening Gazette (Middlesbrough, England)

Where to Find All This Week''s Action

Article excerpt

TONIGHT BATTLEZONE PAINTBALL LANGBAURGH SUNDAY LEAGUE Division Two: AFC Sheep v The Clarry.

Division Three: Guisborough Ath v The Globe, Unreal Madrid v Acklam Green.

REDCAR SUNDAY LEAGUE Division Two: Marske SC v Cleveland Hotel, Redcar Ath v Lakes SC.

TOMORROW ESKVALE & CLEVELAND LEAGUE League Challenge Cup final (at Turnbull Ground, Whitby 7pm): Lealholm v Lingdale Utd.

SATURDAY JACK HATFIELD SPORTS TEESSIDE LEAGUE Division One: BEADS v Gt Ayton Utd, D'ton Rugby v Redcar Ath, N Ormesby v Hem'ton Smithy, Nunthorpe Ath v Endeavour, Richmond M v Whinney Banks YCC, T Dubliners v Gr'town BC. Division Two: Guisborough v Northallerton T, N Marske v St Mary's College, Redcar Newmarket v Billingham T, Stockton WE v B'ham Synth Thirsk Falcons v Lingdale , Yarm v Grangetown YCC.

NORTH EAST CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP LEAGUE Premier Division: North Shields Christ Church v Bethany City Church, St Charles RC Church Gosforth v St John's Church Snod's Edge, Stockton Churches Portrack v St Peter's Low Fell, Whitley Bay Baptist Church v Jesmond Parish Church.

Division One: Bethany Houghton v Morpeth Baptist Church, Christ Church Durham v St Aidan's Chapel Castington, Newcastle Christian Life Centre v Bethshan, St Bede's RC Church Bedlington v South Bank Baptist Church, Stockton Churches Utd v Emmanuel Church Durham, Sunderland Methodist Circuit v City Church Newcastle.

ESKVALE & CLEVELAND LEAGUE Eileen Hodgson Bowl, semi-finals: Great Ayton Utd v Boosbeck Utd, Loftus Ath v Hinderwell.

SUNDAY MSV SPORT TEESBOROUGH LEAGUE Premier Division: Eston Villa v Eaglescliffe, NO Cons v The Grange, Parkway Social v Thorntree, Riverside Rovers v Lingfield Ath, West M'bro Academy v The Fountain.

Division One: Bluebell v New Whale Hill, Red Lion v Clairville Ath, Legion 2012 v Riverside B, Ironopolis v Stapleton Arms.

BATTLEZONE PAINTBALL LANGBAURGH SUNDAY LEAGUE Division One: Lakes Utd v The Cleveland, Village Park Rangers v O''Connells, Park End v Middlebeck. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.