Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

High School Football Scoreboard

Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

High School Football Scoreboard

Article excerpt

GEORGIA PLAYOFFS

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

CLASS A PRIVATE

Eagle's Landing Christian 41, Athens Christian 3; Darlington vs. Christian Heritage, night

Prince Avenue vs. Brookstone, night; First Presbyterian vs. Calvary Day, night

Aquinas vs. Savannah Christian, night; Mt. Paran Christian 31, Our Lady of Mercy 24

Landmark Christian vs. Holy Innocents, night; Mt. Pisgah Christian 40, Pacelli Catholic 7

CLASS A PUBLIC

Seminole County vs. Wilkinson County, night; Charlton County 35, Commerce 21

Johnson County vs. ECI, night; Trion vs. Irwin County, night

Clinch County vs. Claxton, night; Hawkinsville 17, Mitchell County 12

Dooly County 37, Lincoln County 13; Marion County 30, Turner County 0

CLASS AA

Lamar County 38, Thomasville 20; Heard County vs. Jefferson, night

Benedictine Military 51, Fitzgerald 7; Calhoun vs. GACS, night

Laney 22, Vidalia 13; Lovett 34, Kendrick 0

Brooks County vs. Bleckly County, night; Wash.-Wilkes vs. Bowdon, night

CLASS AAA

Callaway 48, Pierce County 21; St. Pius X 31, Cartersville 19

Columbus Carver 19, Jefferson County 0; Buford 40, Woodward Acad. 7

Washington County 56, Peach County 16; Blessed Trinity 38, White County 0

Central-Carrollton 46, Appling County 13; Ringgold 37, Cedar Grove 12

CLASS AAAA

Griffin 42, Statesboro 7; Sandy Creek 55, Chestatee 7

Wayne County 20, Veterans 17; Alexander 42, Lanier 28

Burke County 20, Mary Persons 0; Marist 38, Gilmer 0

Stockbridge 35, Westover 0; Carrollton 44, Monroe Area 27

CLASS AAAAA

Creekside vs. Harris County, night; North Paulding 35, Stephenson 7

Warner Robins 42, Richmond Hill 28; Kell 26, Mays 15

Ware County 35, Warner Robins Northside 7; Tucker 16, East Paulding 13

Mundy's Mill 41, Lee County 35; Gainesville 51, South Paulding 12

CLASS AAAAAA

Colquitt County 52, North Cobb 6; Dacula 28, Peachtree Ridge 21

Lowndes 23, Lovejoy 18; Norcross 32, Brookwood 9

McEachern 22, Hughes 21; Collins Hill 48, Alpharetta 0

Hillgrove 34, Camden County 21; North Gwinnett 34, Archer 32

FRIDAY, NOV. 29

CLASS A PRIVATE

Eagle's Landing Christian vs. Darlington/Christian Heritage winner

Prince Avenue/Brookstone winner vs. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.