Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

Scoreboard; High Schools

Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

Scoreboard; High Schools

Article excerpt

SOFTBALL

DISTRICT SCHEDULES

DISTRICT 1-8A

AT MANDARIN

Teams (by seed): Mandarin, Sandalwood, First Coast, Flagler Palm Coast, Ocala West Port

Schedule: Monday, West Port vs. FPC, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday, First Coast vs. Sandalwood, 5 p.m.; FPC-West Port winner vs. Mandarin, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 3-7A

AT ATLANTIC COAST

Teams (by seed): Fletcher, Gainesville Buchholz, Atlantic Coast, Fleming Island

Schedule: Tuesday, Fletcher vs. Fleming Island, 5 p.m.; Buchholz vs. Atlantic Coast, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 2-6A

AT ORANGE PARK

Teams (by seed): Columbia, Gainesville, Oakleaf, Middleburg, Orange Park

Schedule: Monday, Orange Park vs. Middleburg, 6 p.m.; Tuesday, Gainesville vs. Oakleaf, 5 p.m.; OP-Middleburg winner vs. Columbia, 7 p.m.; Friday, championship, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 3-6A

AT WHITE

Teams (by seed): White, Englewood, Forrest, Lee, Wolfson

Schedule: Monday, Wolfson vs. Lee, 5 p.m.; Tuesday, Englewood vs. Forrest, 5 p.m.; White vs. Wolfson-Lee winner, 7 p.m.; Wednesday, championship, 5 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-6A

AT BARTRAM TRAIL

Teams (by seed): Creekside, Bartram Trail, St. Augustine, Nease

Schedule: Tuesday, Creekside vs. Nease 5 p.m.; Bartram vs. St. Augustine, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 3-5A

AT BISHOP KENNY

Teams (by seed): Baker County, Paxon, Bishop Kenny, Parker, Stanton

Schedule: Monday, Parker vs. Stanton, 5 p.m.; Tuesday, Baker vs. Parker-Stanton winner, 3 p.m.; Paxon vs. Kenny, 5 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 5 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-5A

AT CLAY

Teams (by seed): Ponte Vedra, Clay, Palatka, Menendez, Ridgeview

Schedule: Monday, Menendez vs. Ridgeview, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Ridgeview-Menendez winner vs. Ponte Vedra, 5 p.m.; Palatka vs. Clay, 7 p.m.; Wednesday, championship, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 3-4A

AT TRINITY CHRISTIAN

Teams (by seed): Bishop Snyder, Bolles, Baldwin, Trinity Christian, Episcopal

Schedule: Monday, Episcopal vs. Trinity, 6 p.m.; Tuesday, Baldwin vs. Bolles, 5 p.m.; Snyder vs. Trinity-Episcopal winner, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-4A

AT WEST NASSAU

Teams (by seed): West Nassau, Yulee, Fernandina Beach, Ribault, Raines, Jackson

Schedule: Monday, Ribault vs. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.