Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

Scoreboard; High Schools

Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

Scoreboard; High Schools

Article excerpt

VOLLEYBALL

DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

DISTRICT 1-8A

AT FLAGLER PALM COAST

Teams (by seed): Mandarin, Ocala West Port, Sandalwood, First Coast, Flagler

Schedule: Monday, First Coast vs. FPC, 6 p.m.; Tuesday, Mandarin vs. First Coast-FPC winner, 6; Sandalwood vs. West Port, 7:30; Thursday, championship, 7.

DISTRICT 3-7A

AT ATLANTIC COAST

Teams (by seed): Gainesville Buchholz, Fleming Island, Fletcher, Atlantic Coast.

Schedule: Tuesday, Atlantic Coast vs. Buchholz, 5 p.m.; Fletcher vs. Fleming Island, 7; Thursday, championship, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 2-6A

AT MIDDLEBURG

Teams (by seed): Middleburg, Gainesville, Orange Park, Columbia, Oakleaf.

Schedule: Monday, Columbia vs. Oakleaf, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Gainesville vs. OP, 5 p.m.; Middleburg vs. Columbia-Oakleaf winner, 7; Thursday, championship, 7.

DISTRICT 3-6A

AT ENGLEWOOD

Teams (by seed): Wolfson, Englewood, Westside, White, Lee.

Schedule: Monday, White vs. Lee, 6 p.m.; Tuesday, Wolfson vs. Lee-White winner, 5:30; Englewood vs. Westside, Thursday, championship, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-6A

AT CREEKSIDE

Teams (by seed): Bartram Trail, Creekside, Nease, St. Augustine.

Schedule: Tuesday, Bartram vs. St. Augustine, 5 p.m.; Creekside vs. Nease, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 3-5A

AT BISHOP KENNY

Teams (by seed): Kenny, Stanton, Baker County, Paxon.

Schedule: Tuesday, Kenny vs. Paxon, 5:30 p.m.; Stanton vs. Baker County, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4-5A

AT PONTE VEDRA

Teams (by seed): Ponte Vedra, Clay, Ridgeview, Menendez, Palatka.

Schedule: Monday, Menendez vs. Palatka, 6 p.m.; Tuesday, Clay vs. Ridgeview, 6; Ponte Vedra vs. Palatka-Menendez winner, 7:30; Thursday, championship, 6:30.

DISTRICT 3-4A

AT BOLLES

Teams (by seed): Bolles, Episcopal, Trinity Christian, Bishop Snyder, Baldwin.

Schedule: Monday, Snyder vs. Baldwin, 5 p.m.; Tuesday, Episcopal vs. Trinity, 5; Bolles vs. Snyder-Baldwin winner, 6:30; Thursday, championship, 6.

DISTRICT 4-4A

AT WEST NASSAU

Teams (by seed): Fernandina Beach, West Nassau, Yulee, Raines, Ribault, Jackson. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.