Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

Scoreboard; High Schools

Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

Scoreboard; High Schools

Article excerpt

SWIMMING

DISTRICT 2-1A

at Englewood

GIRLS

Teams: 1. Bolles 729.5; 2. Episcopal 354; 3. Providence 299; 4. St. Johns Country Day 181.5; 5. St. Joseph 148; 6. Baldwin 131; 7. Bishop Snyder 69; 8. Florida Deaf 71

Individuals (top 3)

200 Medley relay: 1. Bolles 1:48.27; 2. Episcopal 1:58.50; 3. Providence 1:58.84

200 Free: 1. Watson (Bol) 1:54.8; 2. Gvakharia Mgevrishvi (Bol) 1:55.49; 3. Lopez Miro (Bol) 1:56.19

200 IM: 1. Kyriakidis (Bol) 2:11.77; 2. Lapteva (Bol) 2:12.51; 3. Hoff (Bol) 2:14.71

50 Free: 1. Schmidt (Bol) 24.20; 2. Riley (Bol) 24.82; T3. Trieu (Bol) 25.31; T3. Garofalo (SJCD) 25.31

Diving: 1. Glasser (Bol) 418.05; 2. Mathis (Bol) 384.80; 3. Foltz (Bol) 378.50

100 Fly: 1. Gvakharia Mgebrishvi (Bol) 57.88; 2. Miller (Bol) 57.94; 3. Pritchard (Bol) 1:00.14

100 Free: 1. Riley (Bol) 53.27; 2. Rasmus (Bol) 53.70; 3. Wessell (Bol) 54.31

500 Free: 1. Lopez Miro (Bol) 5:08.76; 2. Watson (Bol) 5:08.90; 3. Andrade (Bol) 5:12.83

200 Free Relay: 1. Bolles 1:39.08; 2. Providence 1:45.53; 3. Episcopal 1:49.57

100 Back: 1. Wilder (Bol) 58.26; 2. Tanrikulu (Bol) 59.55; 3. Miller (Bol) 1:00.06

100 Breast: 1. Lapteva (Bol) 1:07.56; 2. Song (Bol) 1:08.50; 3. Kyriakidis (Bol) 1:09.04

400 Free Relay: 1. Bolles 3:37.43; 2. Providence 3:51.84; 3. Episcopal 3:55.78

BOYS

Teams: 1. Bolles 683; 2. Episcopal 382; 3. Providence 236; 4. Baldwin 228; 5. St. Johns Country Day 126; 6. St. Joseph 101; 7. Bishop Snyder 78; 8. Florida Deaf 11

Individuals (top 3)

200 Medley relay: 1. Bolles 1:30.23; 2. Providence 1:38.70; 3. Baldwin 1:40.92

200 Free: 1. Song An (Bol) 1:46.13; 2. Bole (Bol) 1:47.80; 3. Dietrich (Bol) 1:50.03

200 IM: 1. McPheters (Bol) 1:59.22; 2. Barrena (Bol) 1:59.57; 3. Carbone (Bol) 2:01.09

50 Free: 1. Rice (Bol) 21.83; 2. Watson (Bol) 22.60; 3. Tempkin (Bol) 22.90

Diving: 1. Henrichsen (Bol) 296.70

100 Fly: 1. Spektor (Bol) 52.31; 2. Barrena (Bol) 52.63; 3. Carbone (Bol) 53.20

100 Free: 1. Rice (Bol) 47.58; 2. Vergani (Bol) 48.31; Dietrich (Bol) 49.26

500 Free: 1. Bole (Bol) 4:51.73; 2. Lau (Bol) 4:53.16; 3. Gibbons (Bol) 4:55.89

200 Free Relay: 1. Bolles 1:30.23; 2. Providence 1:38.70; 3. Baldwin 1:30.92

100 Back: 1. Song An (Bol) 51. 42; 2. Gibbons (Bol) 54.70; 3. Maina (Bol) 55.34

100 Breast: 1. Daugherty (Bol) 59.31; 2. Lau (Bol) 1:01.43; 3. Carbone (Bol) 1:04.26

400 Free Relay: 1. Bolles 3:15.62; 2. Episcopal 3:31.82; 3. Baldwin 3:51.83

SOCCER

GIRLS

BARTRAM TRAIL 1, MATANZAS 1

Goals: King (BT), Porter (M). Half: Bartram Trail 1-0.

Records: Bartram Trail 0-1-1, Matanzas 1-0-1

BOLLES 5, MANDARIN 0

Goals: Munoz (B), Mathis (B), Ferlin (B), Dias (B), Pentel (B). Half: Bolles 2-0.

Records: Bolles 3-0, Mandarin 1-1

PARKER 17, JACKSON 0

Goals: Leslie (P) 2, Chesser (P) 2, Duluc (P) 2, Sailers (P) 2, Reeves (P) 2, Piper (P) 2, Byrd (P) 2, MacDonald (P), Stromberg (P), Ortiz (P) . …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.