Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

Scoreboard; High Schools

Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

Scoreboard; High Schools

Article excerpt

BASEBALL

TUESDAY'S GAMES

(7 p.m. unless noted)

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

CLASS 9A

Spruce Creek at Orange City University; Apopka at West Orange, 7:30 p.m.; Lake Worth Park Vista at Jupiter; West Broward at Parkland Douglas; Kissimmee Gateway at Haines City; Palm Harbor University at Tampa Alonso; Miami Coral Park at Hialeah Gardens, 4 p.m.; Miami Columbus at Southwest Miami

CLASS 8A

OAKLEAF AT ATLANTIC COAST; Ocala Forest at Strawberry Crest; Lake Nona at Oviedo Hagerty; Seminole Ridge at Lakeland Jenkins; Plant City Durant at Lutz Steinbrenner; Tarpon Springs East Lake at Bradenton Lakewood Ranch; Coral Glades at Delray Beach Atlantic; Hialeah Mater Academy at Westland Hialeah, 4 p.m.

CLASS 7A

Milton at Cantonment Tate; CREEKSIDE AT LAKE CITY COLUMBIA; St. Petersburg Northeast at Brandon; Naples at Venice, 7:30 p.m.; Melbourne at Viera; Tampa Hillsborough at Tampa Gaither; Palm Beach Dywer at Martin County; Miami Belen at Pembroke Pines Charter

CLASS 6A

West Florida at Lynn Haven Mosley, 8 p.m.; RIDGEVIEW AT PARKER; Dunedin at Boca Ciega; Naples Collier at Cape Coral Baker; Belleview at Citra North Marion; Tampa Robinson at Tampa Jesuit; Port St. Lucie at Rockledge; Southwest Ranches Archbishop McCarthy at Plantation American Heritage

CLASS 5A

Marianna at Panama City Rutherford, 8 p.m.; BISHOP KENNY AT BOLLES; Satellite Beach at Melbourne Central Catholic; St. Petersburg Lakewood at Sarasota Booker; THE VILLAGES AT PALATKA; Orlando Lake Highland Prep at Orlando Bishop Moore; Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy at Pompano Beach; Miami Gulliver Prep at Miami Pace

REGIONAL FINALS

CLASS 4A

PROVIDENCE AT TRINITY CHRISTIAN; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney at Fort Myers Bishop Verot

Tampa Berkeley Prep at Tampa Catholic; Fort Lauderdale Cavalry Christian at Miami SLAM Academy, 4 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Tallahassee Maclay at Tallahassee North Florida Christian, 4 p.m.; Fort Myers Canterbury at St. Petersburg Northside Christian

Maitland Orangewood Christian at Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic; Weston Sagemont at Fort Pierce Carroll

CLASS 2A

CHRIST'S CHURCH AT MONTICELLO AUCILLA CHRISTIAN, 4 P.M.; Naples Secrest Country Day at Sarasota Christian

Deltona Trinity Christian at Ocala St. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.