Newspaper article The Queensland Times (Ipswich, Australia)

Now Presenting the 2017 Nominees:

Newspaper article The Queensland Times (Ipswich, Australia)

Now Presenting the 2017 Nominees:

Article excerpt

School Based Apprentice or Trainee of the Year

Achievement Sponsor: Tafe South West

Encouragement Sponsor: Trade Tools

Tiarna Bray -- Bendigo Bank

Lachlan O'Brien -- AQ -- Building Futures Program

Callum Brown -- AQ -- Building Futures Program

Connor Parsons -- AQ -- Building Futures Program

Lachlan Graham -- AQ -- Building Futures Program

Liam Courtney -- AQ -- Building Futures Program

Kai Harvey -- AQ -- Building Futures Program

Daniel Dickens -- GWR Carpentry/AQ -- Building Futures Program

Hospitality Apprentice or Business Trainee of Year

Achievement Sponsor: MEGT

Encouragement Sponsor: Sunsuper

Brooke Ballinger -- Pacific Golf Club

Lucy Dargusch -- Queensland Diagnostic Imaging -- Mount Ommaney

Holly Davis -- McLeod Country Golf Club

Junior Automotive Apprentice of the Year

Achievement Sponsor: Bremer Ford

Encouragement Sponsor: Blackwoods

Rishay Anand -- Keema Automotive Group

Anthony De Groot -- Bremer Ford

Jake Brandley -- Llewellyn Motors

Senior Automotive Apprentice of the Year

Achievement Sponsor: Total Tools & Encouragement Sponsor: Surreal Signs

Chilekwa Musonda -- Moreton Bay Ford

Jake Woods -- Keema Automotive Group

Patrick Millar -- Keema Automotive Group -- Jeep

Nathan Weeks -- Llewellyn Motors

Joshua Watts -- Llewellyn Motors

Lachlan Thomas -- Llewellyn Motors

Engineering Apprentice of the Year

Achievement Sponsor: Major Training

Encouragement Sponsor: Cr Andrew Antoniolli

Jack Grayson -- Tri Tech Refrigeration Queensland Pty Ltd

Tyirri Collins--Maxwell -- Drake Trailers

Levi Crouch -- Drake Trailers

Trent Schwarten -- Drake Trailers

Harrison Dixon--Ward -- TAE Aerospace

Max Perkins -- Cooper Fluid Systems

Junior Construction Apprentice of the Year

Achievement Sponsor: Busy At Work

Encouragement Sponsor: Jennifer Howard MP

Jeremiah Tongia Grant -- Kit Kitchens Australia (Kitchen Gallery)

Kurtis Studley -- Andrew McKenzie

Wilhelmus Laban -- Envious Constructions

Tyler Sutton -- David Harding Tiling

Thomas Sheahan -- Kitchen Evolution

Cody McPherson -- BW Tiling

Lachlan Griffiths -- Cut Above Kitchens and Cabinets

Benjamin Demaineuk -- Steel Roofing Australia

Senior Construction Apprentice of the Year

Achievement Sponsor: Milwaukee Tools

Encouragement Sponsor: Budget Express

Daniel Thompson -- MacDonald Quality Painting and Decorating

James Egerton -- EDSS --Electrical Data and Security Services

Andrew Hartley -- David Harding Tiling

Hayden Jarrett--Crooks -- The Brown Family Trust -- James Brown

Kain Peterson -- Ron Veraa

Nicholas Daniel -- Centenary Carpentry

Michael Steiniger -- R. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.