Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

High School Playoff Schedule

Newspaper article The Florida Times Union

High School Playoff Schedule

Article excerpt

FOOTBALL

PLAYOFFS

FRIDAY

ALL GAMES 7:30 P.M. UNLESS INDICATED

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

CLASS 8A

REGION 1-8A

(5) Apopka at (1) Winter Park

(6) Orlando Boone at (2) Apopka Wekiva

REGION 2-8A

(4) Orlando Dr. Phillips at (1) Kissimmee Osceola

(3) Riverview at (2) Vero Beach

REGION 3-8A

(4) Atlantic at (8) Park Vista

(6) Western at (2) Palm Beach Central

REGION 4-8A

(5) South Dade at (1) Columbus, Thursday, 7 p.m.

(7) Miami High at (6) Miami Southridge

CLASS 7A

REGION 1-7A

(4) Tallahassee Lincoln at (1) Bartram Trail, 7 p.m.

(6) Fleming Island at (2) Orlando Edgewater

REGION 2-7A

(5) Wiregrass Ranch at (1) Lakeland

(3) Tampa Plant at (2) Viera

REGION 3-7A

(5) Braden River at (1) Venice

(6) Palmetto at (2) Tampa Bay Tech

REGION 4-7A

(4) West Broward at (1) St. Thomas Aquinas

(3) Doral Academy at (2) Dwyer

CLASS 6A

REGION 1-6A

(4) Navarre at (1) St. Augustine

(3) Escambia at (2) Crestview

REGION 2-6A

(5) Hillsborough at (1) Seffner Armwood

(3) Ocala Vanguard at (2) Mitchell

REGION 3-6A

(4) Fort Myers at (1) North Fort Myers

(3) Largo at (2) Naples

REGION 4-6A

(5) Miami Central at (1) Miami Northwestern

(6) Miami Carol City at (2) Daytona Beach Mainland

CLASS 5A

REGION 1-5A

(5) Wakulla at (1) West Florida

(3) Trinity Christian at (2) Tallahassee Godby, at Gene Cox Stadium

REGION 2-5A

(5) Menendez at (1) Baker County

(6) Clay at (2) Zephyrhills

REGION 3-5A

(5) Dunbar at (1) Immokalee

(6) Tampa Jesuit at (2) St. Petersburg Lakewood

REGION 4-5A

(5) Orlando Bishop Moore at (1) Plantation American Heritage

(6) Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons at (2) Rockledge

CLASS 4A

REGIONAL FINALS

REGION 1-4A

(2) West Nassau at (1) Raines

REGION 2-4A

(2) Dunnellon at (1) Bradford

REGION 3-4A

(2) Avon Park at (1) Cocoa

REGION 4-4A

(2) Miami Monsignor Pace at (1) Fort Lauderdale University School

CLASS 3A

REGION 1-3A

(3) Florida State University High at (1) Taylor County

REGION 2-3A

(4) Melbourne Central Catholic at (2) Oxbridge Academy

REGION 3-3A

(3) Clearwater Calvary Christian at (1) Clearwater Central Catholic

REGION 4-4A

(2) Palm Beach Benjamin at (1) Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

CLASS 2A

REGION 1-2A

(2) Tallahassee North Florida Christian at (1) University Christian

REGION 2-2A

(3) Seven Rivers Christian at (1) Lakeland Victory Christian, at Southeastern University

REGION 3-2A

(2) Indian Rocks Christian at (1) Tampa Cambridge Christian

REGION 4-2A

(2) Hialeah Champagnat Catholic at (1) Moore Haven

CLASS 1A

REGION 1-1A

(3) Chipley at (1) Baker

REGION 2-1A

(3) Port St. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.