Newspaper article The Queensland Times (Ipswich, Australia)

Rli Teams

Newspaper article The Queensland Times (Ipswich, Australia)

Rli Teams

Article excerpt

Game Day

Rugby League Ipswich Rd 3

Tonight (5.54pm) Goodna Eagles v Eastern Cobras at Woogaroo Field.

Tonight (6pm) Brothers Ipswich v West End at Blue Ribbon Motors Field.

Tomorrow (3pm) Fassifern Bombers v Swifts Bluebirds at Hayes Oval.

Bye: Norths Tigers

BROTHERS

Team lists for the club's Saturday games, all are at Blue Ribbon Motors Field, Wildey St, Raceview.

A Grade v West End (6pm)

1. Lachlan Brook

2. Ben Seve

3. Loia Fetaoai

4. Jordan Tighe

5. Jordan Elisaia

6. Israel Oti

7. Cameron Picker

8. Matthew Kuss

9. Shane Gibson

10. Jake O'Doherty

11. Elijah Umu (captain)

12. John Maila

13. Denman Ah You

14. Faitasiga Oloitoa

15. Elliot Boyle

16. Douglas Faaiu

17. Christopher Ash

Reserve Grade v West End (4.30pm)

1. Rendy Mam-Gibuma

2. Zac Sutton

3. Tyson Elisaia

4. Tasi Graff

5. Shaye Lund

6. Brock McNulty (captain)

7. William Oloitoa

8. Luke O'Doherty

9. Isaac Creedy

10. Rhys Bennett

11. Falani Togia

12. Nittesh Kumar

13. Manu Waikato

14. Grayson Putu

15. Kerryn Burns

16. Graham Sepulona

17. Halafihi Tai

18. Josh Kuss

19. Matthew Mills

U/19 v West End (3pm)

1. Joshua McCarroll

2. Bohdi Haspels

3. Ben Ponton Johnson

4. Anthony Itiri

5. Drew Lander

6. Luke Peel

7. Taj Hinton (captain)

8. Christian Tanuvasa

9. Quinn Milham

10. Junior Notoa

11. Braedyn Almendral-Tirant

12. Jake Casey

13. Ben Haviland

14. Tyler Rabbitt

15. Lachlan Jackson

16. Uiliata Mananu

17. Nome Leota

18. Marc Taylor

19. Brandon Tryhorn

Women v Wests (1.30pm)

1. Jessica Carey

2. Courtney Robinson

3. Mallory Hofmeier

4. Maitua Feterika

5. Tanika Marshall

6. Ali Brigginshaw

7. Kiriana Nukunuku

8. Canecia Sims

9. Brittney Breayley (captain)

10. Cherri Neho

11. Latoya Broome

12. Annessa Sayer

13. Rosanna Mauga

14. Roslyn Rountree

15. Lucy Yakapo

16. Jailyn T'oo

17. Neevah Ah Ki

18. Kody House

19. TBA

GOODNA

1. Ono So'oialo

2. Paul Iopu

3. Maxwell Seumanutafa

4. David Faamita

5. Daniel Niumata

6. Corey Kirk

7. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.