Newspaper article The Queensland Times (Ipswich, Australia)

Today's Fields

Newspaper article The Queensland Times (Ipswich, Australia)

Today's Fields

Article excerpt

Non-TAB meeting at Marburg.

Race 1 (11.30am) -- BIRTHDAY BOY TEDDY ROLFE 65 AND GOING STRONG STAKES 1850 MS

1--543 DONT BE JEALOUS, N M Dawson (C) FT

2--9s9 SACREDS LAST, S J Doherty FT

3--264 CURRUMBINKID, R J Markey FT

4--s4s UNASSUMING CHAMP, A P Richardson FT

5--s88 MITCHELL MAGIC, M J Elkins (C) FT

Second row:

6--87 BEEJAYS DELIGHT, S P Burke FT

7--22s ZED EXPRESS, C K Sneddon FT

8--727 LIVING FREE, P J Keats FT

9--s31RE HIGH ON MONTANA, D W Graham FT

Selections: 1-9-7

Race 2 (Noon) --BENNYS HOT TIPS MARBURG TO ALBION HEAT ONE 1850 MS

1--808 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ, P Matis FT

2--692 CAESARS ASTRUM, N M Dawson (C) FT

3--263 OLIVER WINKLE, L T Cain (C) FT

4--557 WASTE OF TIME, D M McMullen FT

5--s31 ONYAJANS, B T Graham (C) FT

Second row:

6--788 SWAFFHAM WATER, T J McMullen (C) FT

Selections: 3-2-1

Race 3 (12.30pm) -- HARAS DES TROTTEURS TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2200 SS

1--777 MAPLE CROWN, L T Cain (C) FT

2--0 MYRTLE BEACH, J W Ballin FT

3--388 SODESKA NZ, E G Cain 10

4--215 OLE SUN NZ, H L Barnes 20

5--850 NORAHS FLING, A P Richardson 20

6--498 MOSQUITO SPUR, L N Bahr 20

7--449 GO AHEAD MAKEMYDAY, B T Graham (C) 20 RODS

8--004 CHEVALS RACER, S J Doherty 30

9--600 STEVES STAR NZ, T D Gillespie 30 ODS

Selections: 4-7-9

Race 4 (1pm) -- MARBURG HAPPY TOWN PACE 1850 MS

1--s87 JUSTCALLME KAYJAY, T J Hodges FT

2--006 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ, S J Doherty FT

3--079 FLIPPA PENNY, P J Greig FT

4--655 BALTIC BLUE EYES NZ, A D Gorman FT

5--972 SAND SAFARI, A P Richardson FT

Second row:

6--665 TASCOTT LADY, T J McMullen (C) FT

7--908 ROYAL TAZ NZ, D M McMullen FT

8--927 DOOLITTLE DOOFY, M J Elkins (C) FT

9--770 UNDERTHEKILT, N M Dawson (C) FT ODM

Selections: 8-4-2

Race 5 (1.30pm) -- JACKPOT MOUNTING CONDITIONED STAKES 1850 MS

1--503 DOMESTIC ART, H L Barnes FT

2--896 LISAS LAWYER NZ, K J Schulz (C) FT

3--509 MAJOR STRIKE NZ, A P Richardson FT

4--0s7 COURAGEOUS CRUZ NZ, D W Graham FT

5--09s NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ, D E Russell FT

Second row:

6--730 PALE BEAR BOO, N M Dawson (C) FT

7--668 MONIVAE, P J McMullen FT

8--009 GLOVEMAN GILLY, J B Elkins (C) FT

9--706 KYMS BOY NZ, M J Elkins (C) FT

Selections: 1-6-7

Race 6 (2pm) -- MARBURG RESIDENTS PACE 1850 MS

1--76s HEZ TO BLAME, N G Parrish FT

2--480 BEAUTY BOUND, A P Richardson FT

3--386RE CAMIVISTA, D M McMullen FT

4--351 MACH TORQUE, P J McMullen FT

5--836 ARTS PEREGRINE, B T Graham (C) FT

Second row:

6--867 TIBYTOA, N M Dawson (C) FT

7--85s HINCHINBROOK, J W May FT

8--363 SKYLARHAIN, M J Elkins (C) FT

9--940 LIGHTHORSE, P Matis FT ODM

Selections: 8-3-4

Race 7 (2. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.