Newspaper article The Record (Bergen County, NJ)

All-Division Ice Hockey

Newspaper article The Record (Bergen County, NJ)

All-Division Ice Hockey

Article excerpt

BIG NORTH GOLD

FIRST TEAM

F: Zach Kinkella, Ridgewood, senior

F: Alex Linton, Ridgewood, junior

F: Robbie Marut, Hackensack, junior

D: Sean Milnes, Fair Lawn, senior

D: Steve Shanley, Clifton, senior

G: Connor O'Reilly, River Dell, senior

SECOND TEAM

F: Kevin Carney, Fair Lawn, senior

F: Chris DiFalco, Clifton, senior

F: Steve Tillie, Passaic Valley, sophomore

D: Scott Mucaro, Hackensack, senior

D: Cameron St. John, Ridgewood, junior

G: Sean Treppedi, Ridgewood, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Coletta, Mark Orlowski, Bayonne; Dennis Ruppe, Mark Surgent, Clifton; Brian Koniuch, Fred Neftin, Dumont/Demarest; Joey Ferrante, Justin Ritter, Fair Lawn; Thomas Foschini, Steven Geerlof, Hackensack; Anthony Gurnari, Lucas Prospero, Passaic Valley; Harry Bahrenburg, Andrew Seiter, Ridgewood; Brett Connon, Ben Shapiro, River Dell.

BIG NORTH SILVER

FIRST TEAM

F: Sam Komrower, Pascack Valley, senior

F: Eli Markowitz, Tenafly, senior

F: Matt Roy, Glen Rock, junior

D: Matt Jorgensen, Glen Rock, junior

D: Devon Palmieri, Pascack Valley, senior

G: Harris Nebbia, Glen Rock, senior

SECOND TEAM

F: Jesse Kinney, Glen Rock, senior

F: Tom Palestina, Paramus, junior

F: Brendan Rosario, Glen Rock, sophomore

D: Jake Bernstein, Tenafly, sophomore

D: Griffin Privitera, Old Tappan, sophomore

G: Alex Kellenberger, Paramus, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Mike Felicioli, Tim Watson, Glen Rock; Ethan Conklin, Northern Highlands; Doug Ewen, Ryan Greene, Old Tappan; Rich LaBarbiera, James Lyle, Paramus; Chris Hayden, Dylan Humphrey, Pascack Valley; Marc Honig, Eric L'Heureux, Jason Vanderlinden, Tenafly.

BIG NORTH GREEN

FIRST TEAM

F: Kevin Kazlow, Ramapo, senior

F: Alex Linquito, Indian Hills, junior

F: Alex Whelan, Ramsey, sophomore

D: Brandon O'Callahan, Ramsey, freshman

D: Dylan Roberts, Ramapo, senior

G: Justin Larkin, Ramsey, senior

SECOND TEAM

F: Connor DiTomaso, Ramsey, junior

F: Jason Ruggiero, Ramapo, junior

F: T.J. Thaler, Indian Hills, senior

D: Sean Johnson, Ramapo, junior

D: Matt Wallace, Indian Hills, senior

G: Josh Welte, Indian Hills, sophomore

HONORABLE MENTION

Jon Hoogendoorn, Mike Mauer, Indian Hills; Dan Leenas, Regis Mahoney, Lakeland; Tyler Gutierrez, Joe Noonan, Mahwah; Dan Griffith, Connor Russo, Ramapo; Nick Botta, Anthony Pedulla, Ramsey; Peter Petrozza, Dan Reidel, Wayne Hills; Nick Hermann, Max Schwartz, Wayne Valley; Joey Fenui, Ross Mantione, West Milford. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.