Newspaper article Pittsburgh Post-Gazette (Pittsburgh, PA)

Wpial Individual Wrestling Rankings

Newspaper article Pittsburgh Post-Gazette (Pittsburgh, PA)

Wpial Individual Wrestling Rankings

Article excerpt

Class AAA

106 -- 1. Vincenzo Joseph, Central Catholic (21-4); 2. Ricky Cavallo, Hempfield (16-2); 3. A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg (29-1); 4. Austin Caldwell, Greensburg Salem (23-7); 5. Brendon Price, Canon- McMillan (21-3); 6. James Harrison, West Mifflin (12-2).

113 -- 1. Michael Kemerer, Franklin Regional (17-0); 2. Dalton Macri, Canon-McMillan (20-1); 3. Sam Krivus, Hempfield (19-2); 4. Dom Forys, North Allegheny (15-2); 5. Nathan Russo, Belle Vernon (14- 1); 6. Blake Caudill, Butler (18-1).

120 -- 1. Connor Schram, Canon-McMillan (5-0); 2. Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional (16-1); 3. Willie Bohince, Penn-Trafford (17-5); 4. Tyler Walker, North Hills (21-0); 5. Joel Pezze, Norwin (10-3); 6. Corey Wilding, Upper St. Clair (10-4).

126 -- 1. Josh Maruca, Franklin Regional (14-4); 2. Colton Shorts, Canon-McMillan (21-2); 3. Lukas Etzel, Elizabeth Forward (6- 2), 4. Luke Palimedes, Peters Township (10-4); 5. Drew Walker, North Hills (17-2); 6. Nick Sutton, Butler (23-3).

132 -- 1. Mackenzie McGuire, Upper St. Clair (11-1); 2. Josh Shields, Franklin Regional (15-3); 3. Ethan Kenney, Connellsville (11-4); 4. Derrick Evanovich, Peters Township (13-3); 5. Kevin Synan, Hampton (12-3); 5. Jesse Rodgers, North Allegheny (18-2); 6. Tyler Reinhart, Greensburg Salem (26-2).

138 -- 1. Cole Landowski, Kiski Area (18-2); 2. John Marotto, Plum (10-2); 3. Zack Long, Indiana (14-2); 4. Erik Rayman, Norwin (9- 4); 5. Ethan Howard, Chartiers Valley (11-2); 6. Dom Scalise, Latrobe (4-4).

145 -- 1. Solomon Chishko, Canon-McMillan (21-0); 2. Ty Lydic, Latrobe (15-2); 3. Heath Coles, Norwin (12-3); 4. Tanner Wiltrout, Connellsville (18-4); 5. Joe Washington, Penn Hills (8-1); 6. Alex Powell, Ringgold (17-2).

152 -- 1. Tyler Manion, Central Catholic (20-6); 2. Dario Dobbin, Canon-McMillan (19-5); 3. Zach Voytek, Greensburg Salem (23-2); 4. Kyle Skelly, Kiski Area (23-1); 5. Dakoda Collins, Butler (20-4); 6. John Kyriacopoulos, Upper St. Clair (7-3).

160 -- 1. Zack Zavatsky, Latrobe (15-2); 2. Marco Crivelli, Hopewell (15-1); 3. Austin Wilding, Upper St. Clair (13-3); 4. Zack Weight, Belle Vernon (18-2); 5. Jake Wisener, Ringgold (16-2); 6. Kyle Coniker, Central Catholic (10-3).

170 -- 1. Cody Wiercioch, Canon-McMillan (22-0); 2. Anthony Cable, Greensburg Salem (16-5); 3. Derrick Zavatsky, Latrobe (11- 4); 4. Alex DeCiantis, North Allegheny (11-4); 5. Zach Musco, Kiski Area (21-3); 6. Damon Drositis, Hopewell (19-3).

182 -- 1. Kyle Spangler, Hempfield (17-1); 2. Jarred Lux, North Allegheny (15-0); 3. Adam Nichelson, Belle Vernon (14-2); 4. Chris Vayo, Mt. Lebanon (15-2); 5. Brent Blaharczyk, McGuffey (16-3); 6. Ben Nolan, Bethel Park (14-4).

195 -- 1. Perry Hills, Central Catholic (14-0); 2. Matt McCutcheon, Kiski Area (22-1); 3. Jake Hart, Hampton (15-0); 4. Scott Mohring, Latrobe (15-2); 5. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.