Newspaper article Pittsburgh Post-Gazette (Pittsburgh, PA)

Wpial Individual Wrestling Rankings

Newspaper article Pittsburgh Post-Gazette (Pittsburgh, PA)

Wpial Individual Wrestling Rankings

Article excerpt

CLASS AAA

106 -- 1. Vincenzo Joseph, Central Catholic (31-4); 2. Ricky Cavallo, Hempfield (29-2); 3. A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg (37-1); 4. Brendon Price, Canon-McMillan (29-5); 5. Austin Caldwell, Greensburg Salem (32-11); 6. James Harrison, West Mifflin (25-4).

113 -- 1. Michael Kemerer, Franklin Regional (29-0); 2. Sam Krivus, Hempfield (31-3); 3. Dalton Macri, Canon-McMillan (29-2); 4. Dom Forys, North Allegheny (28-3); 5. Nathan Russo, Belle Vernon (24- 3); 6. Blake Caudill, Butler (22-3).

120 -- 1. Connor Schram, Canon-McMillan (11-0); 2. Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional (28-1); 3. Tyler Walker, North Hills (31-1); 4. Joel Pezze, Norwin (21-4); 5. Corey Wilding, Upper St. Clair (21- 7), 6. Tyler Buckiso, Peters Township (25-4).

126 -- 1. Josh Maruca, Franklin Regional (20-4); 2. Colton Shorts, Canon-McMillan (29-2); 3. Lukas Etzel, Elizabeth Forward (17- 4), 4. Luke Palimedes, Peters Township (21-6); 5. Drew Walker, North Hills (27-4); 6. Peter Craig, Hampton (23-5).

132 -- 1. Mackenzie McGuire, Upper St. Clair (25-1); 2. Josh Shields, Franklin Regional (28-3); 3. Ethan Kenney, Connellsville (32-4); 4. Derrick Evanovich, Peters Township (25-5); 5. Jesse Rodgers, North Allegheny (31-5); 6. Zach Reges, Butler (23-8).

138 -- 1. Solomon Chishko, Canon-McMillan (30-0); 2. Tanner Wiltrout, Connellsville (29-5); 3. Cole Landowski, Kiski Area (22- 2); 4. John Marotto, Plum (22-3); 5. Zack Long, Indiana (20-4); 6. Erik Rayman, Norwin (19-5).

145 -- 1. Ty Lydic, Latrobe (26-2); 2. Heath Coles, Norwin (22- 4); 3. Joe Washington, Penn Hills (17-1); 4. Alex Powell, Ringgold (29-3), 5. Eric Jones, Waynesburg (25-8); 6. Jonathan Avon, North Hills (26-5).

152 -- 1. Tyler Manion, Central Catholic (34-6); 2. Zach Voytek, Greensburg Salem (34-3); 3. Dario Dobbin, Canon-McMillan (27-7); 4. Kyle Skelly, Kiski Area (25-2); 5. Dakoda Collins, Butler (24-6); 6. John Kyriacopoulos, Upper St. Clair (20-4).

160 -- 1. Zack Zavatsky, Latrobe (26-2); 2. Marco Crivelli, Hopewell (36-2); 3. Austin Wilding, Upper St. Clair (25-5); 4. Zack Weight, Belle Vernon (28-3); 5. Jake Wisener, Ringgold (28-2); 6. Kyle Coniker, Central Catholic (22-6).

170 -- 1. Cody Wiercioch, Canon-McMillan (31-0); 2. Anthony Cable, Greensburg Salem (27-6); 3. Derrick Zavatsky, Latrobe (19- 7); 4. Alex DeCiantis, North Allegheny (26-4); 5. Zach Musco, Kiski Area (28-6); 6. Damon Drositis, Hopewell (30-5).

182 -- 1. Matt McCutcheon, Kiski Area (30-1); 2. Jarred Lux, North Allegheny (31-0); 3. Adam Nickelson, Belle Vernon (25-3); 4. Kyle Spangler, Hempfield (28-4); 5. Chris Vayo, Mt. Lebanon (21-5); 6. Brent Blaharczyk, McGuffey (21-5).

195 -- 1. Perry Hills, Central Catholic (25-0); 2. Jake Hart, Hampton (25-2); 3. Scott Mohring, Latrobe (23-4); 4. Erik Capra, McGuffey (20-5); 5. Ian Binotto, Canon-McMillan (21-6), 6. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.