Newspaper article The Record (Bergen County, NJ)

Softball: All-Njic All-Division

Newspaper article The Record (Bergen County, NJ)

Softball: All-Njic All-Division

Article excerpt

COLONIAL

FIRST TEAM

P: Amanda Pendleton, Rutherford, sr.

P: Samantha Keating, Pompton Lakes, sr.

P: Anita Karr, Eastern Christian, jr.

C: Rachael Milbrook, Hawthorne, jr.

C: Samantha Beazley, Pompton Lakes, jr.

1B: Kristen Wernicki, Rutherford, fr.

INF: Renee VanOlden, Hawthorne, sr.

INF: Jessica Bell, Glen Rock, sr.

INF: Lila Reginald, Lodi, fr.

OF: Zoe Bender, Glen Rock, soph.

OF: Mallory Noordeloos, Hawthorne, sr.

OF: Kimberly Jewell, Garfield, jr.

UTIL: Jennifer Pezzuti, Pompton Lakes, sr.

UTIL: Carly Benjamin, Glen Rock, jr.

UTIL: Jenna Struyk, Eastern Christian, sr.

UTIL: Linzi Reginald, Lodi, sr.

UTIL: Jessica Ciccarella, Hawthorne, sr.

Coach of the Year: Jacqueline Turco, Hawthorne

SECOND TEAM

P: Alex DeBonte, Pompton Lakes, sr.

P: Francesca Spoto, Garfield, soph.

P: Morgan Foley, Glen Rock, sr.

C: Mykal Solis, Lodi, sr.

C: Natalie Else, Rutherford, soph.

1B: Krystina Rypkema, Glen Rock, sr.

INF: Sara Villalonga, Pompton Lakes, sr.

INF: Bethany Kuiken, Eastern Christian, sr.

INF: Samantha Tolomeo, Hawthorne, sr.

OF: Emily Skinner, Hawthorne, fr.

OF: Nicole Skinner, Hawthorne, fr.

OF: Emma Gilaga, Elmwood Park, jr.

UTIL: Brielle Prince, Rutherford, soph.

UTIL: Cheyanna Fuchs, Lodi, soph.

UTIL: Shannon Kearney, Garfield, jr.

UTIL: Tara Kleinmanns, Eastern Christian, sr.

UTIL: Erica Mastrolla, Manchester, jr.

HONARABLE MENTION

Angelina Picciotto, Eastern Christian; Gabby Tommolillo, Elmwood Park; Michelina Chermark, Garfield; Kate Kelly, Glen Rock; Morgan Dittfield, Hawthorne; Amanda Reagan, Lodi; Letzy Perez, Manchester; Jessica Orsi, Mary Help; Samantha Galletta, Pompton Lakes; Kate Walsh, Rutherford.

LIBERTY

FIRST TEAM

P: Jamie Ashman, New Milford, sr.

P: Jenn Tellefsen, Lyndhurst, jr.

P: Ursula Castiblanco, Leonia, jr.

P: Amanda Baric, Ridgefield, soph.

C: Danielle Laube, New Milford, sr.

C: Lauren Carretta, Ridgefield, sr.

1B: Alyssa Pipon, Lyndhurst, sr.

1B: Mimi Jeremic, Ridgefield, jr.

INF: Carly Lesko, New Milford, sr.

INF: Erin Bigger, New Milford, sr.

INF: Grace Tomko, Lyndhurst, sr.

INF: Alexis Reyes, Ridgefield, sr.

OF: Dina Ingenito, Lyndhurst, sr.

OF: Kayla DeMarco, Leonia, sr.

OF: Vivianna Carrero, Ridgefield, soph.

OF: Emily Silver, New Milford, soph.

UTIL: Julia McClure, Secaucus, jr.

UTIL: Jenna DiTommaso, Lyndhurst, sr.

UTIL: Stacy Goldberg, Dwight-Englewood, sr.

Coach of the Year: Mike Mayer, New Milford

SECOND TEAM

P: Fiona Slattery, Harrison, sr.

P: Gabby Lombardozzi, Queen of Peace, sr.

P: Heather Goldfarb, Dwight-Englewood, soph.

P: Marissa Semeraro, Ridgefield, fr.

C: Lexi Hidrovo, Harrison, sr.

C: Monica Laverty, Lyndhurst, soph.

1B: Alexis Monroy, New Milford, soph.

1B: Kate Schlemm, Secaucus, jr.

INF: Alexandra Sauer, New Milford, jr.

INF: Andrea Garcia, Leonia, jr.

INF: Kendall Caruso, Secaucus, jr.

INF: Jenna Ferriero, Harrison, sr.

OF: Justine Ricciardelli, New Milford, soph.

OF: Lara Sergeant, Ridgefield, sr.

OF: Brooke Laverty, Lyndhurst, sr.

OF: Rachel Piserchia, Queen of Peace, sr.

HONARABLE MENTION

Meridith Farley, New Milford; Paige O'Brien, Leonia; Shaneida Falcon, Harrison; Alyssa Voli, Secaucus; Nikki Sammartino, Queen of Peace; Isabel Guerriero, Dwight-Englewood; Gianna Nerney, Lyndhurst; Erin Neary, Ridgefield.

MEADOWLANDS

FIRST TEAM

P: Sarah Piening, Immaculate Conception, soph. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.