Newspaper article The Record (Bergen County, NJ)

All-Bergen County Girls Indoor Track

Newspaper article The Record (Bergen County, NJ)

All-Bergen County Girls Indoor Track

Article excerpt

FIRST TEAM

55: Ayodele O'uhuru, Pascack Hills, jr.

55 HH: Lauren Stern, Mahwah, so.

300: Aminah Sarraga, Teaneck, sr.

400: Lexi DelGizzo, Tenafly, jr.

600: Maria Acosta, Paramus Catholic, sr.

800: Caroline O'Sullivan, NV/Old Tappan, so.

1,000: Shannon Goria, River Dell, so.

1,600: Julia Guerra, Indian Hills, sr.

3,200: Olympia Martin, Ridgewood, jr.

3,200: Samantha Halvorsen, Ridgewood, sr.

Shot put: Jessica Molina, Westwood, jr.

Shot put: Amarys Berry, Hackensack, sr.

High jump: Sarah Schmitt, Hasbrouck Heights, sr.

High jump: Lauren Chamberlin, Ramsey, so.

Long jump: Alexis Trott, Paramus Catholic, sr.

Triple jump: Maryam Hassan, Cresskill, sr.

Triple jump: Nia Van Brackle, Teaneck, sr.

Pole vault: Michelle Rubinetti, NV/Demarest, jr.

Pentathlon: Ashlyn McKenna, Ramapo, sr.

4-x-400 relay: Ramapo (Erin Racano, (sr.); Ashlyn McKenna (sr.); Abby Adams (sr.); Taylor Pani (jr.)

4-x-400 relay: Northern Highlands (Amanda Pook (sr.); Hilary McElwain (sr.); Julia Healy (jr.); Robine Arami (jr.)

4-x-800 relay: Indian Hills (Kate Holland (sr.); Lily DiMartino (jr.); Leah Sussman (so.); Julia Guerra (sr.)

Coach of the Year: Josh Saladino, Ridgewood

SECOND TEAM

55: Olivia Florio, Northern Highlands, jr.

55 HH: Julia Kelly, Glen Rock, sr.

300: Lily DiMartino, Indian Hills, jr.

400: Megan Gasnick, Park Ridge, so.

600: Kelsey Larkin, Ramsey, sr.

800: Serena Martinez, Hackensack, sr.

1,000: Giavanna Tabbachino, IHA, jr.

1,600: Courtney Brunet, NV/Old Tappan, sr.

Long jump: Faith Sutton, Paramus Catholic, jr.

Pole vault: Jessica Ippolito, Fair Lawn, jr.

Pole vault: Caitlin Reverand, NV/Demarest, sr.

Pentathlon: Jazzin Clark, NV/Old Tappan, sr.

4-x-800 relay: NV/Old Tappan (Mary Scrivanich [so.]; Caroline O'Sullivan [so.]; Aida de la Cruz [so.]; Courtney Brunet [sr.])

THIRD TEAM

55: Toni James, Teaneck, sr.

55 HH: Olivia Pandolfo, Tenafly, sr.

300: Julia Healy, Northern Highlands, jr.

400: Amanda Pook, Northern Highlands, sr.

600: Abby Lee, Pascack Valley, sr.

800: Olivia Randolph, Teaneck, jr.

1,000: Meghan Adams, Ridgewood, so.

1,600: Ginger Pojednic, River Dell, jr. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.