Newspaper article The Topeka Capital-Journal

SCOREBOARD/Cross Country

Newspaper article The Topeka Capital-Journal

SCOREBOARD/Cross Country

Article excerpt

4A BOYS

Team scores

Maize South 67, Smoky Valley 72, Andover Central 87, Circle 87, Tonganoxie 147, Ulysses 169, Wamego 174, Fort Scott 208, Girard 224, Pratt 228, Spring Hill 230, Iola 300.

Individual results

1. Conrad, Wichita Collegiate, 16:14.62; 2. Kossover, Maize South, 16:33.09; 3. Shannon, Smoky Valley, 16:49.59; 4. Kemboi, El Dorado, 16:53.55; 5. Schmidt, Hayden, 17:07.89; 6. Sinclair, Andover Central, 17:17.47; 7. Barbosa, Ulysses, 17:21.27; 8. Thomas, Scott City, 17:25.06; 9. Stuever, Circle, 17:26.33; 10. Cook, Tonganoxie, 17:28.31; 11. Martin, Wichita Trinity, 17:28.59; 12. Merriman, Maize South, 17:28.75; 13. Keller, Circle, 17:29.68; 14. Windholz, Smoky Valley, 17:30.14; 15. Henry, Wichita Collegiate, 17:30.55; 16. Gantt, Baxter Springs, 17:30.55; 17. Brooks, Fort Scott, 17:31.28; 18. Peterson, Smoky Valley, 17:36.89; 19. Spencer, Andale, 17:36.91; 20. Bailey, Baldwin, 17:37.42.

4A GIRLS

Team scores

Maize South 31, Andover Central 56, Circle 99, Baldwin 136, Tonganoxie 174, Fort Scott 202, Hays 205, Clay Center 212, Buhler 221, Basehor-Linwood 228, Girard 238, Frontenac 251.

Individual results

1. Logue, Girard, 18:15.39; 2. Davis, Clearwater , 18:55.35; 3. Trout, Independence, 19:38.83; 4. Mortensen, Maize South, 19:42.74; 5. Wagner, Maize South, 19:51.78; 6. Nutting, Andover Central, 19:54.98; 7. Jacobson, Circle, 19:59.48; 8. Gerber, Andover Central, 20:03.50; 9. Molitor, Maize South, 20:04.07; 10. Allen, Prairie View, 20:12.17; 11. Derry, Circle, 20:21.20; 12. Eskridge, Maize South, 20:30.16; 13. Honeymoon, Santa Fe Trail, 20:32.24; 14. Johnson, Maize South, 20:33.28; 15. Schepis, Maize South, 20:41.87; 16. Stevens, Scott City, 20:47.11; 17. Stephan, Girard, 20:48.60; 18. Burton, Abilene, 20:49.78; 19. Moore, Louisburg, 20:54.36; 20. Reveles, Hays, 20:54.97.

2A BOYS

Team scores

St. John 73, Stanton County 74, Yates Center 84, KC Christian 112, Bennington 131, Sacred Heart 145, Jackson Heights 159, Leoti 194, Pratt-Skyline 208, Ellinwood 240, Central-Burden 272, Colgan 324.

Individual results

1. Cuevas, Kiowa County, 16:41.20; 2. Splechter, Yates Center, 16:41.37; 3. Thompson, Meade, 17:21.74; 4. Bedell, Yates Center, 17:30.62; 5. Pishny, Valley Heights, 17:31.31; 6. Carrasco, Stanton County, 17:51.29; 7. Smith, Yates Center, 17:52.62; 8. Shriver, Pratt-Skyline, 18:00.04; 9. Barrera, Stanton County, 18:06.24; 10. Nelson, Seabury, 18:07.34; 11. Hinerman, Hillsboro, 18:14.44; 12. Boatwright, Maranatha, 18:15.17; 13. Browning, KC Christian, 18:15.62; 14. Rovenstine, KC Christian, 18:18.89; 15. Mumford, KC Christian, 18:21.30; 16. Aita, Bennington, 18:22.55; 17. Miller, St. John, 18:29.02; 18. Martisko, Inman, 18:31.31; 19. Long, St. …

Search by... Author
Show... All Results Primary Sources Peer-reviewed

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.