Newspaper article THE JOURNAL RECORD

Corporation Commission

Newspaper article THE JOURNAL RECORD

Corporation Commission

Article excerpt

(24646)

NOTICE OF HEARING

Cause CD No. 144,523

Before the Corporation Commission of the State of Oklahoma.

Applicant: Santa Fe Minerals, A Division of Santa Fe International Corporation. Relief Sought: Drilling and Spacing Units. Legal Description: Sections 28, 33, 34 and 35, Township 6 North, Range 15 East, Pittsburg County, Oklahoma.

STATE OF OKLAHOMA: To all persons, owners, producers, operators, purchasers and takers of oil and gas and all other interested persons, particularly in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, and more particularly Louis Gaberino Sr. and Mary Ann Gaberino; Sam Brence; Louis J. Gaberino, Jr.; James D. Gaberino; Dan River, Inc.; James E. Little; Ola Estelle Cordell; Shirley A. Greenmeyer; Jerry D. Little; Koch Exploration Company; Earl L. Parmenter and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns; Etta Lee Parmenter; Robert E. Bolster; Phyllis Murray and George Murray; Jaquelyn Watson, Guardian for Francis E. Kenney; Geraldine Johnson Cady and Jack G. Cady; John Alva Johnson, a/k/a Jay Alva Johnson; Don C. Taylor; Debra Lee Guse; Deidre Lynn Ballard; Twila Ann McLoughlin; Kent Alder Taylor; Richard Clark Taylor; Pheotene Carney; Reine Forrester; Robert C. Switzer and Suzanne Switzer; Vera McCoy; Elizabeth N. Watson; Otis S. Duran; Herschel D. Snider and Norma D. Snider; Leon G. Belotte; Reba Thomas; Memory Gardens, Inc.; Ed Orr & Associates; Edward Randell Ward and Ada Nel Ward; Vera McCoy; Donna Hamman Stephenson, William E. Hamman, Doyle T. Hamman, Harvey U. Hamman, John Hamman, Jr., Alice Hamman Smith, & Ollie Hamman Manning; Gene A. Brent and Patricia A. Brent; Opal Mae Brent; George Donald Brent; Walter Leon Brent; Glen Dale Brent; Leatious Brent; Inez Brent Rucker; W. M. Cloud; Oliver White and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and Emily White Howell; Edwina M. Byers; ALECO Production Company; Jerry Brent; Lillie Mae Patrick; Kenny L. Patrick; Mark Ray Patrick; Robert C. Switzer and Suzanne Switzer; Lois Athena Brent Burruss; John M. Roth and Irene Roth; Jim Emery; Gary L. McKnight, Trustee Gary Lee McKnight and McKnight Realty Company; N.D. Frew and L.M. Frew; Rayford L. Overton and Lavinia Sue Overton; First State Bank of Odessa, Texas, N.A., Successor Trustee of the Tom Hansen Company, Inc. Employees Profit Sharing Plan and Trust; Ida Mae Geter; John White and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and John White, Jr. and Carolyn Sue White; Harry White and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and Letha White and Harribell White Gage; Sharon Diane White; Larry Hill; Charles W. Sisler; Wilma L. Peters and Beverlee Gay Hill; Martin D. Bohreer and Opal Bohreer; J.E. & L.E. Mabee Foundation, Inc.; Carroll Resources Corp.; Michelle E. Westbrook; Tom A. Maisano, Rita Jo Morgan, Paul Anthony Maisano, Rhonda Jean Maisano and Jeffrey Clyde Maisano; Jean B. Buhler; Tom Hansen, Trustee of the Tom Hansen Co. Inc. Employees Profit Sharing Plan and Trust; Laura White Harper and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and Samuel Harper; Mollie White Tillford and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and Charles Willis Tillford; MacNadine McCann; Paul Olinger and Rebecca Olinger; Leon A. Maggard and Jimmy J. Maggard; Little Dixie Radio, Inc.; Douglas Burns; George M. Brown, Jr., M.D.; Bruce H. Brown, M.D.; James L. Kenney; Hearlton O. Cooley, Ivy Cooley, Gary Osban Cooley and David Arthur Cooley; Lucy Clara Masters; Gertrude Marino Compton and Clement Compton; Amanda Lane and Albert Lane and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and Kenneth C. Johnson; Tom Hansen; Francis E. Kenney, Debra Tennison, Demetra Tennison, Sandra Tennison, Willie Toole, Towanda Toole and Douglas Harris; Douglas Harris, and if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns; Robbie C. Williams a/k/a Robbie C. Kenney & Elmer H. Williams; Weltha Ellis and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs. legatees, devisees and assigns and Shirley A. Ellis; Francis D. Stipe; Carl Ellis; Ida Faye Rock; Jeffery Glen Byington, Isaac Wayne Byington, Sharon Sue Byington and Jesse Byington; James E. Hibdon; Aletha Jane Misener; Leon G. Belote; L. G. Vandersall and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns; Jacqueline Carolina Zacarias Vandersoll and Charles D. Neal. Jr.. Atty-in-fact for Jacqueline Carolina Zacarias Vandersoll; Sheria Arliene Strong; Judy Lancaster; Shirley McBee; R. B Hall, Trustee for Letha Hibdon; Nina Johnson and H.L. Johnson, Jr.; Tressie Hudgins; Hayden J. Baker and Edith I. Baker; Dewell R. Jenson; Reverend Alma Baldridge; V.N. Lee and Eva Lorene Lee; Eastern Oklahoma Production Credit Association; Billy P. Caldwell; Troy Mounce, Vickie Mounce and John Teal; Curtis Wolaridge; First National Bank and Trust Company of McAlester; Glen A. Triplitt and Geraldine J. Triplitt; J. A. Nixon; Jason D. Oneth and Marjie Lee Oneth; Paul N. Carris and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and George P. Nigh, Trustee of the Paul N. Carris Revocable Trust; Lois Athena Brent Burruss; Donald R. Hackler; Ruth Ernestine Brent; Bar Properties, a General Partnership; A. Leon Compton & Norma L. Compton; James D. Bullock & DeCarla Bullock; Donald Trueblood; Libby Layne and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and John LaBell Layne and Pansy Lee Layne; Alex Blue; C.L. Carroll and Shirley Carroll; American Realty Company; Charles William Brent and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and Kathleen Doppler; Ada Wooten, Betty Ferguson and Charles T. Brent; Tom Gleason, Jr. and Wendy Lynn Gleason Carrol; Darlene Kirschstein, now Nemechek; Thadra Klick Bentley; Sara Testa; Joan Counts Freeman; Eula L. Searle; Floyd A. Lancaster and Rita Lancaster; Lucille Christy & Wilburn Christy; Pamela Jean Kirschstein Dobbs; Dennis Frank Kirschstein; Teresa F. Kirschstein; Bill Tait Bell and Irene Joyce Bell; Joyce Bell Gregg; James Douglas Bell, III; Tom Bell; Pauline Marquis Bell; Rachel Strong; Patsy Strong Kabason; John Strong; Wilma L. Peters and Beverlee Gay Hill; Royalty Petroleum Company; Mr. & Mrs. Florian Cleys; The Michael Patrick Carmack Foundation; Damson Oil Corporation, Damson Holding Corporation, Damson Energy A & B; Martin D. Gruss; Richmond Oil Company; Pauline Redpath, Trustee; Juanita Hopkins; Ralph S. Lancaster; Eula B. Campbell; Alma Lorene Bentley, now Kamm; Annabelle Bentley; Richard Strong and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, and devisees and assigns, Debbie Sue Lemons, Bridget Ann Strong, Rodney Ray Strong and Joanne Strong; William M. Derichsweiler and Vareria J. Derichsweiler; Tesoro Petroleum Corporation; Oil Properties Investment Co.; Fay Renfrow Halbouty; Texas MTH Limited Partnership; Douglas Burns; Daniel L. Bridgewater and Norma Bridgewater; Bradley Ward Welsh; Audrey Jeanne Smith and Woodrow V. Smith; Walter J. Drover and Thelma A. Drover; Cornelius E. Foley and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and Marshall R. Foley and Mildred Foley; Panhandle Royalty Company; Mary Hartley; Bill Loman; Ester H. Bates; Faye Arterburn, now Crawley; Juanita Soarborough, nee Latimer; William H. Adads; Joe Wilkins and Royce E. Wilkins; Patricia Bradley; Rose Beltram; Lillie Hanoute and Joe Hanoute; Flag Oil Corporation; George DuPuich & Threesa DuPuich; Robert DuPuich; Maggie Noble & James Noble; Joe Testa & Pam Testa; Margie Monroe & Lee Monroe; Don Sandidge & Rosa Sandidge; Ronald Testa; June E. Harmon, nee Cochran; Nick Fassino & Floy Fassino; Ronald C. Adams & Kyong C. Adams; Rolland Chas. Hawn; Mike Fassino & Margaret Fassino; Jennie McDougal, nee Addison & Robert McDougal; Josephine Naron Rushing & Joe Rushing; Burke A. Williams & Vicki J. Williams; Charles F. Kilhoffer and Kathryn O. Kilhoffer; Jess Keef and Elizabeth Keef; Jesse A. Munn and Betty J. Munn; Normagene Sellers; Normagene Whitlow Sellers; Personal Representative for the Estate of May Estes Whitlow; Royalty Petroleum Company; Mr. & Mrs. Florian Cleys; The Michael Patrick Carmack Foundation; Martin D. Gruss; Rupert Schindler & Louise Schindler; Victoria Louise Dakil; Rose May Parham; Carl Giaudrone; David Giaudrone; Larry Don Giaudrone; Paula Lewis and W.C. Lewis; Georgette Kirkland; Versa Klink; Marilyn W. Lawrence; Lorraine Hodges; Tesoro Petroleum Corporation; Richmond Oil Company; Fay Renfrow Halbouty; Tom A. Maisano; Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railroad; Charles J. Wilburn, Sr., or if deceased, The Estate of Charles J. Wilburn, Sr., and all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns; City of Krebs, a municipal corporation; City of Krebs, a municipal corporation; First Republic Bank Odessa Successor Trustee of the Tom Hansen Company, Inc. Employees Profit Sharing Plan and Trust; Pink Wolaridge, Lemuel Wolaridge; Dillard Wolaridge, & Eugene Thomas; Rosetta Oliver and, if deceased, all known and unknown heirs, legatees, devisees and assigns and Sylvester Oliver; William F. Wheeler and Dorita Wheeler; Edward L. Gulinger, Anita Thompson, nee Gulinger and Robert N. Gulinger; and Everett Newton Mitchell, Jr. and Gregory Scott Mitchell.

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Applicant in this Cause is requesting the following relief and special relief from the Commission \ Establish - 640 acre drilling and spacing gas units for the Misener-Hunton, Viola and Simpson Group common sources of supply; and \ Extend - Order No. 245,858 - 640 acre drilling and spacing gas units for the Booch, Wapanucka, Boggy, Savanna, Upper Atoka and Jefferson common sources of supply; with all of the above underlying Sections 28, 33, 34 and 35, Township 6 North, Range 15 East, Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, and possibly providing that the order be made effective on a date prior to the date of signing of the order;

NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN that this cause be set before a Hearing Officer for hearing, taking of evidence and reporting to the Commission.

IT IS ORDERED AND NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that this Cause will be heard before a Hearing Officer on the Merits Docket at the Corporation Commission, First Floor, Jim Thorpe Building, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, at 8:30 a.m., on the 26th day of May, 1988, and that this Notice be published as required by law and the rules of the Commission.

NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN that all interested persons may appear and be heard. For information concerning this action, contact Santa Fe Minerals, A Division of Santa Fe International Corporation, Attn; Gary Goss, 2600 One Williams Center, Tulsa, OK 74172 (918) 561-7035 or Michael D. Stack, Attorney for Applicant, 701 N.W. 63rd -- Suite 500, Oklahoma City, OK 73116.

CORPORATION COMMISSION

OF OKLAHOMA

JAMES B. TOWNSEND,

Chairman

BOB HOPKINS,

Vice Chairman

NORMA EAGLETON,

Commissioner

DONE AND PERFORMED this 6th day of May, 1988.

BY ORDER OF THE COMMISSION:

Berdee S. Holt,

Secretary

(5-10-88)

Author Advanced search

Oops!

An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.