Electrical Engineers Passers

Manila Bulletin, May 8, 2005 | Go to article overview

Electrical Engineers Passers


ABAINZA, FLORANTE JUNIOR SORIANO

ABANO, NOLE BUFETE

ABAO, JEAN MIGHTY DECIERDO

ABAT, JOSEPH JR VENTURA

ABAYAN, LENNARD PONES

ABE, JEFFREY PADUGAR

ABELLERA, JOHN REY CORRALES

ABILA, JUSTINE ANTHONY ROSAL

ABOG, ARNEL ANTERA

ABRIL, RICHMOND MIRANDA

ABUTIN, ROMMEL ANTHONY DIMAPILIS

ACAPUYAN, ANTONIO JR GUZMAN

ACOSTA, JEASON FERRERIA

ACOSTA, MARK GIL MIRAS

ACUESTA, MARVIN URLANDA

ACUNA, SANCHO SIMBAJON

ACUNA, VEGHELL LEO ILUSTRE

ACUZAR, MARLON AGUILAR

ADAO, WALDEMIR VALENCIA

ADLAWAN, MARVIN WAGAS

ADORNA, GOMER VELASCO

AGAD, RODERICK AGAD

AGAPAY, RANDY CARREON

AGARRADO, JOEY POBLACION

AGBUYA, ROLAND BUYAGON

AGCAOILI, JUDD ARTHUR FAMILARA

AGCOPRA, ERIC MICHAEL CAYABYAB

AGNO, FRANCISCO DE JESUS

AGUIRRE, ALBERT SOLOMON

AGUSTIN, ANTHONY VINCENT VIZMANOS

ALAMIS, ALLAN ESCABARTE

ALBERCA, ELIEZER JANGALAY

ALBISO, RUEL CAPON

ALCANTARA, ALBERTO AGUILA

ALCANTARA, JAYSON LLAMES

ALCANTARA, LAIDA PUA

ALCANTARA, RAINIER MARCELO

ALCARAZ, TEODERICO PLATA

ALEJANO, JOSELITO GAMBOA

ALFARO, NATHANIEL MELGAR

ALING, MARK CHRISTIAN BANDAL

ALINTAN, SONNY PULEGSO

ALMARIO, DONALD GLENN CURA

ALOJADO, JUMELLE MOLINA

ALPUERTO, ARCHIEBALD ABAPO

ALVAREZ, ERIC ERONN PEREZ

AMAMIO, RICO DOLDOL

AMBANLOC, RYAN MARK POSADAS

AMBID, JESSIE JARBADAN

AMIANES, MODESTO JR TOLENTINO

ANAUD, ELBERT ESTRADA

ANG, JEANETTE TAN

ANG, ROSALYN ALMONTE

ANGELES, GERAMELLE STA MARIA

ANING, AMANDO MATA

ANOG, JENNIFER CORTEZ

ANTONIO, CHRISTIAN BERNABE

ANUNCIADO, ROY BETINOL

APIAG, DAVID APAREJO

AQUINO, ARMANDO BAUTISTA

AQUINO, RICHELLE BERNARTE

AQUINO, ROMMEL ANTONIO

ARACO, EUGENE ENRIQUEZ

ARANETA, JOSE VICENTE MILANA

ARANGCON, LIMUEL DAVID

ARGONZA, CARL MICHAEL SAN LUIS

ARIOLA, FLORIAN (SMITTY) ARCEGA

ARIZ, MICHAEL ANGELO SEMBRANO

ARNOCO, IAN JERRY MOLINA

ARSENAL, IRPEEL ENGKONG

ASUNCION, CHARLESTON RABANAL

ATIENZA, ALVIN BAGUI

ATIENZA, MATT CARL ADARLO

BACANI, BLESILDA MANUEL

BACLA-AN, ZEDINOEL CLOMA

BACLAAN, ALBERT ALCOVER

BACO, ARNOLD ARANAYDO

BACOL, PETER ACEBU

BACUNO, RYAN ROEL ZABALA

BACUS, JEFFREY YUNTING

BACUSMO, SIEGFRED PARAISO

BAGNES, GENE MORRIS DE OCAMPO

BAGUNU, ROWELL ANTONIO

BALANGUE, HOMRED RULLAN

BALAYO, LEE NAVARRO

BALDOSTAMON, LOUIE BALABA

BALIDIO, WAYNE MINA

BALINGGAN, HENCIO GALAGA

BALLENER, GARY GALLARDO

BANTOG, ARTHUR RIVERO

BAQUIRAN, JOSELITO JR TASIO

BARAL, ERWIN BINAS

BARCELO, MARNELLIE MALABANAN

BARRIENTOS, JEOFFREY MALAPITAN

BASCO, JULIE AZUL

BATALON, MARIA CRISELDA CACHO

BATAN, DOROTEO III BACAY

BATISLAONG, CHARLENE ROSAL

BATUNGBAKAL, RICKY LAPITAN

BAUTISTA, CRESENTE TORREGOSA

BAUTISTA, REUEL PANINGBATAN

BELTRAN, ALVIN SAMARISTA

BERGANTIN, DOMINIC GUADALUPE

BERMOY, FELIX JR AMPER

BERMUDEZ, AIMEE CARLA GINETE

BERMUNDO, PAOLO ANTONIO FERRER

BONAMY, PHILDONEE BUENCAMINO

BONIFACIO, ALLAN CASAUAY

BONROSTRO, ROWELL ULANDAY

BORJA, DEXTER BROMA

BRON, NESTOR VON CABARDO

BUENAVENTURA, ALBERT MASUNGSONG

BUENDIA, RAYMOND MARTINETE

BUGUINA, EDMUNDO JR CAPONGA

BULLECER, CYRUS FAMADICO

BUNAG, JAMES RONALD DE VIGAL

BUNAG, RAYMOND BAL

CABADIN, ERIC MICHAEL MIRANDA

CABALBAG, JOHN PATRICK FERNANDEZ

CABALLAS, RUSSEL DEASIS

CABALO, EMBEN MILLONES

CABANGUNAY, JERRY MABANSAG

CABERO, GIOVANNI LEONES

CABRADILLA, GINA SINGSON

CADA, BERNARD LUCAS

CADORNA, DANN MICHAEL BERROY

CADULLO, REX DUMDUM

CAGUROL, JOEBERT AGUIRRE

CALARA, JOSEPH RONALD PLATINO

CALDERON, RANDY GENITA

CALLANTA, BENJIE ORITO

CALUYA, FRANCO DEO AGDEPPA

CAMARA, HERBERT EMPLEO

CAMINIAN, HELMAR CABARLES

CAMPOAMOR, LEONEIL PIZANA

CAMUS, CHRISTIAN CANTA

CANABA, JOENY BERZUELA

CANEDA, BRYAN SIANGKO

CANTO, GERARDO JR BONDAD

CAPARROS, JAN WILFRED AGUILAR

CAPILA, JOMAR PLATA

CAPISTRANO, JOHN HENLY NATIVIDAD

CAPSA, AMAAMALHY DURAN

CAPUCION, JOHN PHILIP SABADO

CARASIG, RICHARD MANAYSAY

CARBONELL, RIZA CUNA

CARBONILLA, JEFFREY VIBAL

CASERA, MARK PAUL ROMO

CASERIA, RAMIL ADRIAS

CASTRO, MARJO REY DELA CRUZ

CATACUTAN, FERDINAND DELA CRUZ

CATALAN, GERARDO CALLANGA

CATALAN, NELSON JR TOLEDO

CATUD, IQUIEL LOPEZ

CELA, ARIEL ODTOHAN

CELIZ, DCHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ

CENIZA, CENIZ RUGAY

CEREZA, DOMINGO CLAVECILLAS

CERVANTES, ELVIN SALINAS

CHAMO, ARTHUR ANACIO

CHANAO, SOFIA SOCYAWAN

CHAVEZ, JOEREZ PALMA

CHIN, RENATO JR HORTILLOSA

CHIU, CHRISTIAN PHILIP SORIANO

CHUA, JONATHAN ARTAZO

CLAVECILLA, CHRISTIAN PAUL BANDELEON

CLAVERIA, WILFREDO JR GALAANG

CLETO, SALIW CAMPOS

COLCOL, MARVIN ERONG

COLLAO, JEFREY BRIZUELA

COMANDANTE, RANDY TOBIO

COMEL, REYNOLD MASALUNGA

COMETA, ABELARDO III LIBUTAN

COMOM, NANCY PINONG

CONDES, MARX REYNO

CONEJERO, MARK JOHNN VASQUEZ

CONTIC, ABLIN TINO

CORBO, ARSENIO JR GOMERA

CORDERO, JJ PAULO GUTIERREZ

CORDOVA, TEOFISTO JR MINGULLO

CORNEJO, RONNA ANDREA ARCE

CORPORAL, ARVIN CASTRO

CORPUZ, FERDINAND LIMON

CORPUZ, GWENDOLYN ANCHETA

CORPUZ, IRENE VALERIO

CORSAME, CHRISTIAN CZAR BARDOS

CORTES, RHYS ZURICH BARROSA

CREDO, ALDRIN CABEBE

CRISTOBAL, KIRBY GARCIA

CRISTOBAL, MIGUEL GARCES

CRUSEM, MELVIN GALANG

CRUZ, ANTHONY GRIEGO

CRUZ, CRISTOPHER OLIVAR

CRUZ, IVAN BENEDICT NILO CALALANG

CRUZ, JOHN CHRISTOPHER SENALES

CRUZ, MARK JOHN DE LA CRUZ

CRUZ, MARVIN RYAN AGOJO

CUDAL, KRISTINA JAVIER

CUNANAN, MELANIE PASCUA

CURAMMENG, YSMAEL ESTAVILLO

CUYO, ANTONIO JR CABAGBAG

DAAN, CERILLES DELA TORRE

DACANAY, JULIUS ROMEO BAGAPURO

DACAYAN, FELIX JR DESUASIDO

DAMASO, LUCKY JAY GRAGASIN

DANSECO, JAMES VERDERA

DAPIDRAN, MARLON DAGALA

DAQUIGAN, ALLAN BANDILLA

DAR, ALEXIS PAULO ETERNO

DARUCA, JASPHER FRANCO

DARUCA, ORVILLE GASAL

DASALLA, ANDY PAUL COSTALES

DAVID, JONATHAN BERNARD

DAYA, MICHAEL EDWIN LARIOS

DE CASTRO, CONRADO JR HOFELINA

DE CASTRO, ETHELENE MAGPANTAY

DE CASTRO, JOHN PAUL CABRERA

DE CASTRO, RUEL VILLANUEVA

DE GRACIA, VICTOR MANUBAG

DE GUZMAN, GILBERT PADOLINA

DE GUZMAN, LUISITO LOPEZ

DE JESUS, CHRISTIAN ADONIS

DE JESUS, MELCHOR DEL REMEDIO

DE JESUS, RAINIER JOSEPH ANCHETA

DE LA PENA, PAULO MACARAIG

DE LEON, ALBERT BARQUILLA

DE LEON, ALFRED AQUINO

DE OCAMPO, VENUS LUMINARIO

DE PIO, LORD BUENCAMINO

DEL REMEDIO, RON-RON GATBONTON

DEL ROSARIO, JAIME GELERA

DEL ROSARIO, JOHN REY EPISTOLA

DELA CRUZ, AARON ED PEJI

DELA CRUZ, BILLY MICHAEL MACALINTAL

DELA CRUZ, RANDY CONER

DELA CRUZ, RANDY DANDAL

DELA CRUZ, ROMMEL ASUNCION

DELA CUESTA, FRANCIS ERIC BENTER

DELA PENA, MA MERCEDES PICANA

DELA ROSA, RICHARD REALOSA

DELFIN, ALVIN DE JESUS

DELGADO, AVELSON ESPINA

DEOCARIS, DEAN CHARLIE TANZO

DEODORO, JAY MICHAEL LEPITEN

DESIERTO, GLENN PINAYAN

DIAZ, CARLOS BRIAN GANDIA

DIAZ, ERNIE BELAYRO

DICALENG, GEOFREY NAOY

DIGAUM, JENNEFIR LAO

DIGNADICE, MAY JUNTADO

DIGNOS, GABRIEL DELGADO

DIMATATAC, AIMMIE ABALOS

DIMAYA, CHRISTIAN PARAYO

DINGLASAN, EVERLEIN CHRISTINE BUNO

DISTOR, PEARL JOY DIOSO

DIWAJON, JAN CHRISTOPHER ORELLANA

DIZA, ELEAZAR VALMONTE

DIZON, DEMISH OCADO

DOLORES, NORBERTO DIESTA

DOMINGO, REYNALDO CONQUILLA

DONGPO, RINGO PINGI

DRIO, ERIC CALUSIN

DUALLO, MARRIS ISRAELLI PACAONCES

DULAG, FARLEEN CABANG

DUMLAO, LOLITA PICARDAL

DUNAY, ADONIS BURLAZA

DURIAN, MARY JOY NALE

EBARDO, RAYMOND CAL

EBAYAN, JONNEL RIEL

EJERA, CRISANTO QUIAO

ELIAS, REYNALDO JR UBAG

ELIJORDE, DOMINADOR JR IBANEZ

ESCOTO, LEE SANDOVAL

ESGUERRA, KAREN LESLIE CLUTARIO

ESMERO, MANDY MARAON

ESPINA, ROLANDO GARINGALAO

ESPINELI, BONIFACIO JR MARIANO

ESPIRITU, SHIRLEY TAMAYO

ESQUIVEL, JUNDEB ANDRE ARQUILLANO

ESTILONG, BENITO TAGARO

ESTRADA, JOCELYN RAMOS

ESTRADA, WYRLO ALQUEZA

EVAN, JAYVIC MOSCARDON

EYA, RANDY SOLIDUM

FABROS, RAMON JR CACAL

FADRILAN, MANUEL JR FRONDA

FELISARIA, REYNALDO HERMOSILLA

FELIX, MARLON AQUINO

FELLO, RHON MARTINEZ

FERMANTEZ, MELVIN MARCOLINO

FERNANDEZ, ADOR JR LABOGA

FERNANDEZ, ARMAND LOUI COSTALES

FERNANDEZ, FRANCIS CARANDANG

FERNANDEZ, ROMMEL PELOBELLO

FERNANDEZ, WILSON DE LEON

FERRER, NERVIN NIEVERA

FERRER, RANDY ACIO

FERRERAS, MELVIN PENACOBA

FIGURACION, LARRY FELICISIMO

FLOR, RAYWIN QUIMZON

FLORA, JESUS DACANAY

FLORES, JOMAR DEL RIO

FONTE, ANTONIO JR SOCAOCO

FORTU, IVAN IAN FADRIQUELA

FORTUNA, MELTON TABO

FRANCA, JEZEHEL VILLABER

GABITAN, JENETTE GAYOLA

GAHUM, NOEL DAGOHOY

GAJO, ELMER FULGAR

GALENDEZ, RALPH ONGAYO

GALENZOGA, GERICK FULLANTE

GALLARDO, ARNEL CALAUNAN

GALLARDO, MICHAEL PULMANES

GALVEZ, CHRIS BENEDICT SORIA

GAMAYO, MARK RANNEL REYNOSA

GANIBE, RODRIGO III PORTOSA

GANUELAS, ALLAN BARNACHEA

GANUELAS, FLORANTE CACDAC

GARABILES, ELLEN GRACE BARREDO

GARAIS, ANTONIO JR ERNACIO

GARBO, NIAL LUGTU

GARCIA, ALBERT QUINITCHO

GARCIA, ARNOLD RAFAEL

GARCIA, MARK ANTHONY JAVIERTO

GARCIA, ROLDAN BANCORO

GARCIA, RUSSELL JOHN REGINALDO

GASPANG, DENNIS JOSOL

GAYO, CHRISTOPHER LACHICA

GERMAN, JOHN PAUL MANUEL

GILLESANIA, DIOMEL CAJELO

GIMENA, JOSEPH RICAFRENTE

GIMON, GODFREY BALESCO

GINETE, KAISA MARIFOSQUE

GO, JEFFERSON UY

GO, JOHN PATRICK CASTOR

GOMEZ, EDILBERTO ESQUIVEL

GOMEZ, HAROLD PAUL BELLO

GONIO, NINO MENDOZA

GONZAGA, DONNIE RAY CASIANO

GONZAGA, LOWELL GALIGUER

GONZALES, BENJIE GUANTES

GONZALES, FLORANTE FRANCISCO CRISOSTOMO

GONZALES, REX ALEXIS MOLINA

GONZALES, WILLY FRANCISCO

GOPITEO, ROY TATON

GREGORIO, JOHN PAUL JUQUIANA

GRIVA, RYAN SALAZAR

GUALVEZ, MICHAEL PADILLA

GUANLAO, SALVADOR MANALASTAS

GUAZON, HILMER YUSICO

GUEVARRA, ANTONIO JR LOZANO

GUEVARRA, JOHN RYAN REYES

GUEVARRA, THELMA NACIS

GUILLERMO, JERWIN CUISON

GUILLERMO, MICHAEL CHUA

GUINITA, MARLON PEPITO

HABULAN, DONIL LAZARTE

HALILI, JEFFERSON QUE

HERMENO, NICKY ARCIS

HERNAEZ, EDGARDO JR HUTABA

HERRAMIA, JOAN SHAYNE CANILANG

HEYROZA, RICARTE SETENTA

HIDALGO, MARIA BERNADETTE GUTIERREZ

HILOT, GENESIS YBORDE

HIZON, JAY RAYMOND JAMIANA

HUGO, JOMMEL OMANA

IBANEZ, JEFFREY LOBRIGO

IGOY, SHERILYN GARIANDO

ILANO, FRANCIS EDWARD TEOPENGCO

INDIOLA, MICHAELANGELO LEPAOPAO

INFANTE, MICHAEL IAN MANZANERO

IRAN, RONIEL GAPOL

ISRAEL, ADRIAN TORDESILLAS

JABILLES, PRIMO II RESTOR

JACOB, ELVIN CENON

JAKOSALEM, SALDY HABLADO

JANSOL, EDWIN MASEPEQUINA

JAO, JOHN RUSSELL LIM

JAVIER, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH PINEDA

JAVIER, VANCE BURIAS

JAYMALIN, ALBERTO VIOLAGO

JETAJOBE, RUEL ANINIPOT

JIMENEZ, MELVIN CHIONG

JUGO, ALBERT OREIRO

JUGUAN, VINCENT SEBIDO

JUMAMOY, PAUL JEESON ENAD

JUMAWAN, BETSY ROSE COMPANA

JUSAYAN, JEFFREY VILLAREAL

KAGAOAN, RENZEN JIEZEL TAGARO

KHO, MARCUS JORELIO DIMAYUGA

KINDICA, MARK ANTHONY BORROMEO

KO, CLARENCE ANTHONY EMIA

LABAJO, JACK DE GRACIA

LABATETE, NICOLE FRANCIS LAJARA

LABINDAO, ARDEN DAGUI

LACRA, RIARICA DICEN

LAGMAY, BIENVENIDO II LERIO

LAGRADA, RICKY UBATAY

LAGUNDA, DENNIS FLOREN GARBO

LAMIGO, RECHIE MIRA

LAMOSTE, ERUEL CHUCAS

LAUS, ABELARDO FLORES

LAVIDES, DAN PATRICK PAHIGAL

LAVISTE, JASPER FELICIANO

LAYGO, EDUARDO JR CRUZ

LEAL, ALLAN SILVA

LEIDO, JOSEF LOUIE TAN

LEONARDO, LUIS JR BEQUISO

LEONOR, JIMNARD AVILA

LESONDRA, JUVY LEGASTE

LEYNES, GARRY PANOPIO

LIBAN, ROCKY TAGUMPAY GACIAS

LICO, NEIL MINOSA

LIM, DENVER SAGARIO

LINGCASO, NORBERTO JR LOPEZ

LIRASAN, FELIMONITO CUEVAS

LIWANAG, PROSPERO JR FELICEN

LLAMADO, JOEL DE LA CRUZ

LLARENAS, RICHARD EVANGELISTA

LLAUDER, DENNIS ARANA

LOBINA, RICARDO JR ADLAWON

LOPEZ, DONALD SARDIDO

LOQUINARIO, RHEA MICALLER

LOREN, DAVID POLIDO

LORENZO, JONAS CASTRO

LUAYON, HERMES JR CACHUELA

LUCAS, FERNANDO DE JESUS

LUCILO, MARK JESSAN ECHAGUE

LUGO, JOAN CLAIRE BUCALING

LUMAGBAS, RONNIEL ELEAZAR

LUMIGUID, YANCY KENNETH BACO

LUNES, MARCELO SENOT

MAALA, FRANKLIN LIBAO

MACASAET, LUIS LLANES

MACAVINTA, ROY TEMPORADO

MACEDONIO, ALMA BATIN

MACTAL, MICHAEL BACNIS

MACUGAY, FRANCIS LOPEZ

MADANGUIT, SANDY DELA MEDE

MADARANG, KAVIN LOUWELL OBENZA

MADRINAN, MARLON ANUB

MADSAM, GLYN TAN

MAGAOAY, MICHAEL IAN ROLLUQUI

MAGBANUA, ANTHONY OTANEZ

MAGDALI, VIC CRIS TENORIO

MAGPANTAY, ROEL AMARO

MALAGA, MARVIN BAGUIO

MALALUAN, ELMAR ANDAYA

MALICSI, JULIUS BRYAN BAUTISTA

MALLARI, ROMMEL TALION

MALONG, JOHANN LASMARIAS

MANADONG, IVAN PARDALES

MANALO, JOEL ONA

MANANSALA, FERDINAND VILO

MANDIGMA, PABLO RAMOS

MANGILA, ALFREDO II PRILLO

MANGURAY, PATRICK HENRY FRANCISCO

MANUEL, ERNESTO JR ACIDO

MANUEL, MARK ANTHONY BASCO

MANUEL, MARMIE JAY BALLESTEROS

MANZA, LEO FERNAN GENDRANO

MANZANO, ROGER CHRISTOPHER KONG

MARASIGAN, RONALD ANGUSTIA

MARAVILLA, HAZEL JILL LIM

MARCELO, BENIGNO GENER

MARERO, MARLON ARANDIA

MARIN, MARK JULIUS MACARAEG

MARQUEZ, VON RYAN JAGON

MARTINEZ, ALLAN JEFF CRUZ

MARTINEZ, JONNEVER AMORA

MARZO, NEIL ANTHONY HALIBAS

MATALOBOS, REGINALD LODANGCO

MATEO, MERLIN DE GUZMAN

MATUNHAY, CEFERINO JR CASTRODES

MAYOR, MAFIL FILOMENO

MAYUGA, MARC ANGELO MADI

MEBRANO, FERDINAND ABEJUELA

MEDINA, ROEL FERNANDEZ

MEDRANO, MARK ROLAND MOLINA

MEJORADA, ALBERT GLENN OCLARIT

MENDOZA, ALBERTO JR GALAGARAN

MENDOZA, CHRISTIAN ROQUE

MENDOZA, JASSINE SANCHEZ

MENDOZA, JOEL EUGENIO

MENDOZA, SEREVILLANO JR MAGMANLAC

MERIGILLANO, ALVINO TAMAYO

MESIAS, JOANNES PAULUS CRISOSTOMO

MIGUEL, ESPIRITU CARINO

MIRANDA, JAYSON NAVARRO

MIRANDA, RHEAN GELYN MANUEL

MOLINA, JONATHAN ANDALIS

MOLINA, MARIEFLOR ARELLANO

MOLINA, REDENTOR ACUNIN

MONES, MICHAEL CANDO

MONTE, PAUL BRENT DURAN

MONTECILLO, GIL MALIGALIG

MONTERO, SANDY TAMOR

MORILLO, LOURDELITO PAPAGAYO

MOTEL, LEO BANAWA

MURIAS, RIGEL SILFAVAN

NACHOR, PAULO ILARDE

NAGTALON, GERRY CLEMENTE

NAPENAS, STEPHEN ESPIRITU

NARAG, BLESY SORIANO

NAVARRA, MONICO ALAVE

NAVIDAD, ELLA ROSE SIATAN

NAWANAO, ROMEL NISNISAN

NICODEMUS, ARCHIE REVESENCIO

NICOLAS, CARMELA MOZO

NOCON, MARK MAGTALAS

NOLASCO, MARLON RESIDILLA

NUDO, ALBERTO RUBIS

OBEDENCIO, JOHANN BEETHOVEN II CABUNOG

OBGUIA, JULIUS CERRO

OBIETA, GEOFFREY OLIVER ADARAYAN

OBILLO, MICHAEL LAROYA

OFIMA, EMIGDIO DAGALA

OFO-OB, APOLINARIO JR EMENGGA

OGOY, ROGELIO JR SONIEGA

OLARTE, REMAR DE CASTRO

ONATE, RENAN DE GUZMAN

ONG, CLARENCE MAYNARD TY

ORDIALES, MARK LESTER TAPANG

ORDONO, JEFFREY CORPUZ

ORILLOSA, NOEL DIVINA

ORQUIA, ALGERON RUBIA

ORTEGA, EMHART JAYME

PACANA, JOSHUA RAMIREZ

PACAO, ELOISA DELA CRUZ

PADAOANG, IAN RUY DE VERA

PADILLA, DEMER FAJARDO

PADILLA, FRANKLIN USON

PADILLA, NORBERTO JR BADILLA

PADUNAN, JAY-R ALAYU

PAGUNSAN, RENALD CUETO

PALAD, DENNIS BALITON

PALADA, ALEXANDER JARABELO

PALMARES, RONALD PALOMO

PAMERON, JASON ROBERT MAPESO

PANGANIBAN, BERNIE RAMOS

PANGANIBAN, RHYGAN BITUIN

PANGARUNGAN, IBRAHIM JR SADAC

PANGILINAN, JOEY MALANG

PANGILINAN, PAULINE RAMIREZ

PANIS, AARON PAUL MELENDRES

PARCIA, PATRICK ROY SAMONTE

PARRENO, MARJEE ROSE BASILONIA

PASION, ALFIE PARINGIT

PASTRANA, JAN LOU ANDRADE

PATRONA, JASON LARIBA

PEDIGAN, ERNESTO HEREDERO

PEDIS, JESSIE JOHN JUSTO

PENA, ERNESTO II ZOSIMO

PENAMORA, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN LIM ANG

PENERO, VICTOR ABARENTOS

PEREIRA, BERNARDINO SEVILLA

PEREZ, EREX CATAAG

PEREZ, PETER MARK ARCHES

PILAPIL, ALLAN PERALTA

PILARCA, JUNAR ANDAL

PILI, JOEY CASILI

PILPIL, JESUS ALBERT DIMAPILIS

PIOJO, ANDRES JR MONSERATE

PLATA, JOEMAR ESPIRITU

PO, MARIA FE VICTORIA ABLEN

PON AN, MARK ANTONY MADRIA

PORNILLOS, DARIA DE LIMA

PORTUGUEZ, JEVANEE AUGUSTO

POSTER, HARALDAYN CULIAO

POSUGAC, ROBERT VILLANUEVA

PREAGIDO, WHINLY MECABALO

PRECIOSA, CELSO BALAGAY

QUERO, CAROL GAGAOIN

QUESADA, WILLIE JR TADAWAN

QUEVEDO, LEMUEL OCAMPO

QUIBLAT, ROSIE SACLAPOS

QUIDAYAN, NAPOLEON JR SANGAHIN

QUIMADA, RENATO CONATO

QUIRANTE, GYMHAR SIGLOS

QUIZALA, ARVIN BRIAN TALICURAN

RAMO, RODERICK SISON

RAMOS, FRANCISCO MERIN

RAMOS, JONI RACEL NICOLAS

RAMOS, TRINI FREND CUETO

RAMOS, VOLTAIRE JR ROTOR

RANESES, IBARRA VALDEZ

RANOA, NEIL SALABAS

RAYCO, ROMMEL RONTAL

RAYMUNDO, LILYBETH LAYA

REBENITO, MARVIN OLIQUINO

REBIBIS, ANGELO ANUNCIACION

RECAIDO, VERGEL I CANALES

RECEDE, MARK MORALES

REGALA, JAYREME PORLAJE

REGIS, HERMOGENES III PEDROSA

REGUIRO, ALREY RUBIDO

REQUIZO, SHERWIN BELANDRES

RETITA, CARLOBELL CABALLERO

REYES, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH ESPELETA

REYES, JOSHUA REY LOMIBAO

REYES, ROMMEL CRUZAT

RIANO, JORDAN SARIOLA

RICO, LIASAR JALANDONI

RICO, MARK DERVEN IGMA

RIGODON, DARWIN PIMENTEL

RILLO, RICHARD LOPEZ

ROBANTE, JULIUS ERASMO

ROBRIGADO, DEVAR NISOLA

RODAS, ORVEN AMANSEC

RODEL, JORIEL ABLANIDO

RODRIGO, AMADO JR LEGASPINA

RODRIGUEZ, ERR CAFE

RODRIGUEZ, JONIFER SANTOS

RODRIGUEZ, ROMMEL CELESTIAL

ROLDAN, JEREMY OREJUDOS

ROMERO, ALFREDO JR LIVERA

RONDARIO, TERRY CARGANDO

RUFLO, MARK CABRESTANTE

RUPENTA, DENNIS

SALAMAT, BRYAN BUSTILLA

SALAS, RENE QUINDICA

SALAS, RICHARD PAREL

SALAZAR, DAX MICHAEL AUDITOR

SALAZAR, MARVIN ZAMORA

SALAZAR, RYAN NACIONALES

SALINDING, ERIC TOGONON

SALINGUA, ALEXANDER JR GIRASOL

SAMACO, SHERWIN SORIANO

SAMPORNA, ALIDADE NAGA

SAN PEDRO, GIOVANNI PAUL STO DOMINGO

SANCHEZ, ABRAHAM JEFFREY MANALANG

SANCHEZ, ALVIR ALEXIS CANETE

SANCHEZ, ANNALICIA TABLAN

SANCHEZ, ANNIELYN TABLAN

SANCHEZ, NORMAN GAUSS PLAN

SANCHEZ, RONALDO CRUZ

SANCHEZ, RYAN VILLANUEVA

SANCHEZ, VAL ALOLOR

SANDRINO, ANTHONY BUENCONSEJO

SANGALANG, DICKENSON COLONA

SANTIAGO, ARCELI LAGUMEN

SANTIAGO, MANMART ORTEGA

SANTIAGO, RAMIL JACOB

SANTIAGO, RICHARD DE LA CRUZ

SANTIANO, MARK GERALD LONTOC

SANTOS, DANIEL QUINTANA

SANTOS, DEXTER HERNANDEZ

SARGA, NINO REY BENDANA

SATINITIGAN, SAMUEL BARAWIZ

SAUZA, ROME JR PAMATIAN

SAVELLA, RUSSEL AQUINO

SAVELLANO, HERBERT CATACUTAN

SEBASTIAN, AMBROCIO JR GATDULA

SEBASTIAN, ENRICO STA RITA

SECAPORE, JOAQUIN JR BASCO

SEDILLA, NATHANIEL VILLANUEVA

SELIBIO, CHRISTOPHER JR SECONDES

SENCIL, REGINO ACUESA

SENTONES, NELWIN SERASPI

SERENIO, RONALD NAPOLIS

SERNITCHEZ, NESTOR JR GAMBALAN

SERRANO, JOHN JESSIE JOYA

SIA, NATHANIEL ABAD

SIENES, EDWIN FILIPINAS

SINCHIOCO, ARNOLD SAN PEDRO

SOLIMAN, ANGELO GO

SOMBILLA, ALDWIN ORTIONA

SOMBRERO, JOSEPH NUARIN

SONZA, FILOMENO JR CLARIN

SORONDO, ARNOLD GUTIERREZ

SOTTO, ARIEL LUANGCO

SU-AY, JOVANIE SIONILLO

SUAREZ, LEMUEL ESCARAN

SUBIA, GENER SANTIAGO

SUGASTE, BRIAN RAY DELA CRUZ

SUNGA, CATHERINE LOUIE BLANCO

SY, ARCHIE BEDUYA

SY, SHEFRINE ALVAREZ

TABELON, RYAN EDUARDO LIBOT

TABOADA, LORD TYRONE BACULI

TABOTABO, JEFFO GENTICA

TACLINDO, JOEL SERONAY

TAGALA, WINNIE BRINGINO

TAGUD, WILMER GATA

TALATALA, JEROME TAJOLOSA

TAN, DAN LEVI GICAIN

TAN, HERBERT EMERSON LUKANG

TAN, JENNY TABERNILLA

TAN, JERICO AGUDA

TAN, KARLO ALEXIS BURGOS

TANDOG, HENRYLOU DANQUE

TANGKAY, ROVEL QUIAMCO

TAPAO, JUNREY ROSALES

TEJADA, ROMER DUPITAS

TELADO, EMMANUEL CONDE

TERRADO, JERUEL ANDALIS

TESTON, MIGUEL JR LAMAGAN

TICUALA, FRANCO REDD MANAWAS

TIMKANG, LLOYD COMPENDIO

TINAGAN, MARK JOHN DUMALAOG

TINO, ROMEO JR SAMAR

TIONGSON, LEE RANDALL TUPASI

TISON, BENREX CARDONES

TOLENTINO, SALVADOR JR DALATEN

TOMADA, ADOR VILA

TONDO, JIEDO BELVIS

TORCULAS, JOSEPH ALLAN SOLETA

TORRES, JEREMIAH ROY PAPALLATOC

TORRES, TYRONE DE GUIA

TORRIJOS, NOHMER SABALE

TRINIDAD, GERONIMO LEGASPI

TUBAN, GERALINE BEDING

TULABUT, ALBERT AGUAS

TY, TYRONE CHRISTIAN SAGAYAGA

ULNAGAN, ALFREDO JR BASUBAS

UY, MARIANITO JR ESTANOL

UY MATIAO, EARNEST FREND YAP

VALDIZNO, ERWIN DUMAGCO

VALINTON, WENDY BALAIS

VALLE, CARLITO JR INOCENCIO

VALMONTE, MARVIN NGAO-I

VARONA, DEMOSTHENES CAPIDOS

VARONA, ROSAURO RUBIO

VASQUEZ, RAFFY ARANTON

VELASCO, HERNANE RODRIGUEZ

VELILLA, BRENN JOSEF SAN LUIS

VERCELES, EMMANUEL MARCOS

VERGARA, DONALD MAPUTE

VIDAD, FRIETZ JOEL ARBUSO

VILLACRUEL, ROEL BALANDRA

VILLADELGADO, JOSE III BESITE

VILLAFUERTE, REX SALVILLA

VILLALON, ELIMAR ISO

VILLANUEVA, LIZA RUIZ

VILLANUEVA, MARLON ROMANO

VILLANUEVA, PHOEBE JR LOABLE

VILLANUEVA, RODOLFO PUNAY

VILLAR, JEFFREY RALLO

VILLAR, THOMAS LORENZO RIVERA

VILLARANTE, PERCENEPLES JR PARAGSA

VILLOCILLO, NELSON DOMINICK MORONG

VINAS, GUILBERT MALBATAAN

VIRAY, ZIGFRED NINO COLOMA

VIVARES, MARVIN CLANOR

YANGUAS, ALBERTO LLOREN

YGUSGUIZA, ALEX SYDNEY MANLANGIT

YSON, DINDO MAGTIBAY

ZABLAN, JEFFREY ZAPANTA

ZAFRA, GIL EDGARDO II SAGARINO

ZAMORA, JULIUS CAESAR BAGA

ZARAGOZA, LEOPOLDO CASIM

ZOLETA, RITCHIE BRAVO

ZUNIGA, ANDREW ALCABA

NOTHING FOLLOWS. …

The rest of this article is only available to active members of Questia

Already a member? Log in now.

Notes for this article

Add a new note
If you are trying to select text to create highlights or citations, remember that you must now click or tap on the first word, and then click or tap on the last word.
One moment ...
Default project is now your active project.
Project items

Items saved from this article

This article has been saved
Highlights (0)
Some of your highlights are legacy items.

Highlights saved before July 30, 2012 will not be displayed on their respective source pages.

You can easily re-create the highlights by opening the book page or article, selecting the text, and clicking “Highlight.”

Citations (0)
Some of your citations are legacy items.

Any citation created before July 30, 2012 will labeled as a “Cited page.” New citations will be saved as cited passages, pages or articles.

We also added the ability to view new citations from your projects or the book or article where you created them.

Notes (0)
Bookmarks (0)

You have no saved items from this article

Project items include:
  • Saved book/article
  • Highlights
  • Quotes/citations
  • Notes
  • Bookmarks
Notes
Cite this article

Cited article

Style
Citations are available only to our active members.
Buy instant access to cite pages or passages in MLA, APA and Chicago citation styles.

(Einhorn, 1992, p. 25)

(Einhorn 25)

1. Lois J. Einhorn, Abraham Lincoln, the Orator: Penetrating the Lincoln Legend (Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1992), 25, http://www.questia.com/read/27419298.

Cited article

Electrical Engineers Passers
Settings

Settings

Typeface
Text size Smaller Larger Reset View mode
Search within

Search within this article

Look up

Look up a word

  • Dictionary
  • Thesaurus
Please submit a word or phrase above.
Print this page

Print this page

Why can't I print more than one page at a time?

Help
Full screen

matching results for page

    Questia reader help

    How to highlight and cite specific passages

    1. Click or tap the first word you want to select.
    2. Click or tap the last word you want to select, and you’ll see everything in between get selected.
    3. You’ll then get a menu of options like creating a highlight or a citation from that passage of text.

    OK, got it!

    Cited passage

    Style
    Citations are available only to our active members.
    Buy instant access to cite pages or passages in MLA, APA and Chicago citation styles.

    "Portraying himself as an honest, ordinary person helped Lincoln identify with his audiences." (Einhorn, 1992, p. 25).

    "Portraying himself as an honest, ordinary person helped Lincoln identify with his audiences." (Einhorn 25)

    "Portraying himself as an honest, ordinary person helped Lincoln identify with his audiences."1

    1. Lois J. Einhorn, Abraham Lincoln, the Orator: Penetrating the Lincoln Legend (Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1992), 25, http://www.questia.com/read/27419298.

    Cited passage

    Thanks for trying Questia!

    Please continue trying out our research tools, but please note, full functionality is available only to our active members.

    Your work will be lost once you leave this Web page.

    Buy instant access to save your work.

    Already a member? Log in now.

    Oops!

    An unknown error has occurred. Please click the button below to reload the page. If the problem persists, please try again in a little while.